Abidjan 2017 World Taekwondo Grand Prix Final

Match Results

Weight category
F Men -58kg
KOR
KIM Tae-hun 14:2 PTF ASHOURZADEH FALLAH Farzan
IRI
BRZ Men -58kg
ESP
TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus 30:4 PTF ARTAMONOV Mikhail
RUS
SF Men -58kg
IRI
ASHOURZADEH FALLAH Farzan 11:7 PTF ARTAMONOV Mikhail
RUS
SF Men -58kg
KOR
KIM Tae-hun 10:5 PTF TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus
ESP
QF Men -58kg
KOR
KIM Tae-hun 45:27 PTF HANPRAB Tawin
THA
QF Men -58kg
BEL
BENSALEH Salaheddine 11:20 PTF TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus
ESP
QF Men -58kg
RUS
ARTAMONOV Mikhail 21:8 PTF DIMITROV Stepan
MDA
QF Men -58kg
IRI
ASHOURZADEH FALLAH Farzan 7:6 PTF KHALIL Safwan
AUS
R16 Men -58kg
MDA
DIMITROV Stepan 13:12 PTF NAVARRO Carlos
MEX
R16 Men -58kg
IRI
ASHOURZADEH FALLAH Farzan 28:12 PTF CATER Max
GBR
R16 Men -58kg
MEX
RODRIGUEZ Cesar 12:23 PTF BENSALEH Salaheddine
BEL
R16 Men -58kg
KOR
KIM Tae-hun 25:6 PTG KOBENAN Aaron François
CIV
R16 Men -58kg
THA
HANPRAB Tawin 24:14 PTF LAACHRAOUI Mourad ABDEL M.
BEL
R16 Men -58kg
IRL
WOOLLEY Jack 4:26 PTG TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus
ESP
R16 Men -58kg
AUS
KHALIL Safwan 9:7 PTF HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI Armin
IRI
R16 Men -58kg
RUS
ARTAMONOV Mikhail 28:18 PTF SAWEKWIHAREE Ramnarong
THA
F Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 14:13 PTF DENISENKO Alexey
RUS
BRZ Men -68kg
TPE
HUANG YU-JEN 21:8 PTF ACHAB Jaouad
BEL
SF Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 24:7 PTF HUANG YU-JEN
TPE
SF Men -68kg
RUS
DENISENKO Alexey 16:13 PTF ACHAB Jaouad
BEL
QF Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 25:4 PTG YAGHOUBIJOUYBARI Abolfazl
IRI
QF Men -68kg
KOR
KIM Seok-bae 19:30 PTF HUANG YU-JEN
TPE
QF Men -68kg
RUS
DENISENKO Alexey 14:13 PTF LONGOBARDI Peter
GBR
QF Men -68kg
CRO
BRECIC Lovre 9:18 PTF ACHAB Jaouad
BEL
R16 Men -68kg
AZE
TAGHIZADE Aykhan 4:10 PTF BRECIC Lovre
CRO
R16 Men -68kg
ESP
PEREZ POLO Javier 10:21 PTF ACHAB Jaouad
BEL
R16 Men -68kg
CHN
ZHAO Shuai 4:10 PTF YAGHOUBIJOUYBARI Abolfazl
IRI
R16 Men -68kg
GBR
LONGOBARDI Peter 16:13 PTF GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel
ESP
R16 Men -68kg
RUS
DENISENKO Alexey 7:5 GDP MAMMADOV Mahammad
AZE
R16 Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 38:17 PTG LOGBO Peken
CIV
R16 Men -68kg
TPE
HUANG YU-JEN 14:13 PTF ABUGHAUSH Ahmad
JOR
R16 Men -68kg
MEX
GUTIERREZ Saul 15:35 PTG KIM Seok-bae
KOR
F Men -80kg
RUS
KHRAMTCOV Maksim 28:33 PTF CISSE Cheick Sallah
CIV
BRZ Men -80kg
TUN
TRABELSI Yassine 13:15 GDP RAFALOVICH Nikita
UZB
SF Men -80kg
TUN
TRABELSI Yassine 6:30 PTF KHRAMTCOV Maksim
RUS
SF Men -80kg
UZB
RAFALOVICH Nikita 11:18 PTF CISSE Cheick Sallah
CIV
QF Men -80kg
GER
GUELEC Tahir 3:17 PTF RAFALOVICH Nikita
UZB
QF Men -80kg
NOR
ORDEMANN Richard Andre 8:8 GDP TRABELSI Yassine
TUN
QF Men -80kg
RUS
KOTKOV Anton 6:8 PTF CISSE Cheick Sallah
CIV
QF Men -80kg
EGY
EISSA Seif 3:21 PTF KHRAMTCOV Maksim
RUS
R16 Men -80kg
AZE
BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad 11:12 PTF ORDEMANN Richard Andre
NOR
R16 Men -80kg
EGY
EISSA Seif 16:8 PTF LIZARRAGA Rene
MEX
R16 Men -80kg
TUN
OUESLATI Oussama 1:19 PTF KHRAMTCOV Maksim
RUS
R16 Men -80kg
GBR
COOK Aaron 7:8 PTF GUELEC Tahir
GER
R16 Men -80kg
CRO
KANAET Toni 14:15 PTF RAFALOVICH Nikita
UZB
R16 Men -80kg
POR
FERREIRA Julio 3:10 PTF CISSE Cheick Sallah
CIV
R16 Men -80kg
TUN
TRABELSI Yassine 11:6 RSC SANSUM Damon
GBR
R16 Men -80kg
RUS
KOTKOV Anton 7:6 PTF KIM Hun
KOR
F Men +80kg
KOR
IN Kyo-don 0:2 GDP LARIN Vladislav
RUS
BRZ Men +80kg
IRI
MARDANI Sajjad 5:11 PTF ISSOUFOU Abdoul
NIG
SF Men +80kg
RUS
LARIN Vladislav 9:8 PTF ISSOUFOU Abdoul
NIG
SF Men +80kg
KOR
IN Kyo-don 12:7 PTF MARDANI Sajjad
IRI
QF Men +80kg
RUS
LARIN Vladislav 22:12 PTF CHO Mahama
GBR
QF Men +80kg
AZE
ISAEV Radik 2:9 PTF IN Kyo-don
KOR
QF Men +80kg
GAB
OBAME Anthony 2:10 PTF ISSOUFOU Abdoul
NIG
QF Men +80kg
UZB
SHOKIN Dmitriy 7:9 PTF MARDANI Sajjad
IRI
R16 Men +80kg
CAN
BERGERON Marc Andre 8:13 PTF ISSOUFOU Abdoul
NIG
R16 Men +80kg
SLO
TRAJKOVIC Ivan Konrad 13:14 PTF IN Kyo-don
KOR
R16 Men +80kg
UZB
SHOKIN Dmitriy 5:3 PTF GOLEC Vedran
CRO
R16 Men +80kg
USA
LAMBDIN Stephen 6:17 PTF CHO Mahama
GBR
R16 Men +80kg
FRA
N'DIAYE M'bar 7:22 PTF MARDANI Sajjad
IRI
R16 Men +80kg
RUS
LARIN Vladislav 19:2 PTF ROS GÓMEZ Daniel
ESP
R16 Men +80kg
GER
BACHMANN Alexander 6:9 PTF OBAME Anthony
GAB
R16 Men +80kg
AZE
ISAEV Radik 20:11 PTF ZOKOU Firmin
CIV
F Women -49kg
THA
WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak 25:11 PTF KIM So-hui
KOR
BRZ Women -49kg
TUR
YILDIRIM Rukiye 17:27 PTF TRUONG Thi Kim Tuyen
VIE
SF Women -49kg
VIE
TRUONG Thi Kim Tuyen 15:17 PTF KIM So-hui
KOR
SF Women -49kg
THA
WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak 18:15 PTF YILDIRIM Rukiye
TUR
QF Women -49kg
THA
WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak 8:6 GDP SIM Jae-young
KOR
QF Women -49kg
VIE
TRUONG Thi Kim Tuyen 11:8 PTF STANKOVIC Vanja
SRB
QF Women -49kg
EGY
ABDELSALAM Nour 3:10 PTF YILDIRIM Rukiye
TUR
QF Women -49kg
CRO
TOMIC Kristina 14:20 PTF KIM So-hui
KOR
R16 Women -49kg
CIV
COULIBALY Bouma Ferimata 17:18 PTF KIM So-hui
KOR
R16 Women -49kg
SRB
STANKOVIC Vanja 9:3 PTF ROMOLDANOVA Iryna
UKR
R16 Women -49kg
BRA
TANG SING Iris 0:3 GDP ABDELSALAM Nour
EGY
R16 Women -49kg
KOR
SIM Jae-young 12:6 PTF AZIEZ Yasmina
FRA
R16 Women -49kg
CYP
KOUTTOUKI Kyriaki 4:15 PTF TOMIC Kristina
CRO
R16 Women -49kg
SRB
BOGDANOVIC Tijana 12:25 PTF TRUONG Thi Kim Tuyen
VIE
R16 Women -49kg
RUS
IGUMENOVA Svetlana 6:9 PTF YILDIRIM Rukiye
TUR
F Women -57kg
GBR
JONES Jade 26:7 PTF CALVO GOMEZ Marta
ESP
BRZ Women -57kg
RUS
KUDASHOVA Tatiana 11:9 GDP KIM Ekaterina
RUS
SF Women -57kg
RUS
KIM Ekaterina 9:11 GDP CALVO GOMEZ Marta
ESP
SF Women -57kg
GBR
JONES Jade 18:14 PTF KUDASHOVA Tatiana
RUS
QF Women -57kg
RUS
KUDASHOVA Tatiana 6:0 PTF ILGUN Hatice Kubra
TUR
QF Women -57kg
GBR
JONES Jade 13:10 PTF ASEMANI Raheleh
BEL
QF Women -57kg
RUS
KIM Ekaterina 14:7 PTF CARSTENS SALCEDA Carolena
PAN
QF Women -57kg
ESP
CALVO GOMEZ Marta 17:15 PTF LEE Ah-Reum
KOR
R16 Women -57kg
GER
FROEMMING Anna-Lena 5:14 PTF ASEMANI Raheleh
BEL
R16 Women -57kg
CRO
GLASNOVIC NIKITA 7:8 PTF KIM Ekaterina
RUS
R16 Women -57kg
PAN
CARSTENS SALCEDA Carolena 14:9 PTF AGRIS Zeliha
TUR
R16 Women -57kg
CAN
PARK Skylar 16:17 PTF CALVO GOMEZ Marta
ESP
R16 Women -57kg
RUS
KUDASHOVA Tatiana 26:6 PTG FOLGMANN Madeline
GER
R16 Women -57kg
POL
ADAMKIEWICZ Patrycja 7:14 PTF LEE Ah-Reum
KOR
R16 Women -57kg
LAT
TARVIDA Inese 9:18 PTF ILGUN Hatice Kubra
TUR
R16 Women -57kg
GBR
JONES Jade 29:9 PTG DIOMANDE Banassa
CIV
F Women -67kg
KOR
OH Hyeri 9:31 PTF GUO Yunfei
CHN
BRZ Women -67kg
USA
MCPHERSON Paige 9:14 PTF GBAGBI Ruth
CIV
SF Women -67kg
CIV
GBAGBI Ruth 8:8 SUP GUO Yunfei
CHN
SF Women -67kg
KOR
OH Hyeri 20:15 PTF MCPHERSON Paige
USA
QF Women -67kg
CIV
GBAGBI Ruth 24:21 PTF WILLIAMS Lauren
GBR
QF Women -67kg
USA
MCPHERSON Paige 9:4 PTF JOHANSSON Elin
SWE
QF Women -67kg
KOR
OH Hyeri 8:5 PTF JELIC Matea
CRO
QF Women -67kg
CHN
GUO Yunfei 5:3 PTF GUO Yunfei
CHN
R16 Women -67kg
POL
GODEL-CHELMECKA Anika 4:26 PTG WILLIAMS Lauren
GBR
R16 Women -67kg
ITA
ROTOLO Daniela 1:17 PTF JELIC Matea
CRO
R16 Women -67kg
USA
MCPHERSON Paige 11:7 PTF TURSUNKULOVA Nigora
UZB
R16 Women -67kg
CHN
GUO Yunfei 8:3 PTF KHAN Polina
RUS
R16 Women -67kg
CRC
ALVARADO Katherine 10:14 PTF JOHANSSON Elin
SWE
F Women +67kg
GBR
WALKDEN Bianca 16:9 PTF LEE Da-bin
KOR
BRZ Women +67kg
SRB
MANDIC Milica 11:16 PTF ZHENG Shuyin
CHN
SF Women +67kg
GBR
WALKDEN Bianca 7:6 PTF MANDIC Milica
SRB
SF Women +67kg
KOR
LEE Da-bin 8:7 PTF ZHENG Shuyin
CHN
QF Women +67kg
RUS
ZHDANOVA Karina 5:9 PTF ZHENG Shuyin
CHN
QF Women +67kg
USA
GALLOWAY Jackie 2:16 PTF LEE Da-bin
KOR
QF Women +67kg
GBR
WALKDEN Bianca 18:2 PTF AN Saebom
KOR
QF Women +67kg
MEX
ACOSTA Briseida 0:2 GDP MANDIC Milica
SRB
R16 Women +67kg
TUR
KUS Nafia 0:5 PTF ZHDANOVA Karina
RUS
R16 Women +67kg
KOR
LEE Da-bin 16:13 PTF RADOS Iva
CRO
R16 Women +67kg
KOR
AN Saebom 11:5 PTF KOWALCZUK Aleksandra
POL
R16 Women +67kg
CIV
KONE Mamina 8:17 PTF MANDIC Milica
SRB
R16 Women +67kg
USA
GALLOWAY Jackie 7:7 GDP GORMAN-SHORE Madelynn
USA
R16 Women +67kg
MEX
ACOSTA Briseida 8:2 PTF GALACHO Raphaella
BRA