Athens 2004 Olympic Games

Match Results

Weight category
F Men -58kg
TPE
CHU Mu Yen 5:1 PTF SALAZAR BLANCO Oscar Francisco
MEX
BRZ Men -58kg
EGY
BAYOUMI Tamer 7:1 PTF RAMOS Juan Antonio
ESP
SF Men -58kg
VIE
NGUYEN Quoc Huan 0:8 PTF SALAZAR BLANCO Oscar Francisco
MEX
SF Men -58kg
EGY
BAYOUMI Tamer 4:5 PTF CHU Mu Yen
TPE
QF Men -58kg
GBR
GREEN Paul 2:4 PTF NGUYEN Quoc Huan
VIE
QF Men -58kg
UKR
SHAPOSHNYK Oleksandr 2:6 PTF SALAZAR BLANCO Oscar Francisco
MEX
QF Men -58kg
TPE
CHU Mu Yen 9:1 PTF RAMOS Juan Antonio
ESP
QF Men -58kg
EGY
BAYOUMI Tamer 8:2 PTF MOUROUTSOS Michalis
GRE
R16 Men -58kg
RUS
MAGOMEDOV Seyfula 10:12 PTF NGUYEN Quoc Huan
VIE
R16 Men -58kg
PHI
GO Tshomlee 6:7 PTF RAMOS Juan Antonio
ESP
R16 Men -58kg
INA
RAHADHANI Satriyo 5:6 PTF GREEN Paul
GBR
R16 Men -58kg
EGY
BAYOUMI Tamer 10:2 PTF FERREIRA Marcel
BRA
R16 Men -58kg
LBA
TLISH Ezedin 1:15 RSC CHU Mu Yen
TPE
R16 Men -58kg
UKR
SHAPOSHNYK Oleksandr 7:5 PTF AHMED ABDULLAH Akram
YEM
R16 Men -58kg
MEX
SALAZAR BLANCO Oscar Francisco 10:1 PTF MERCEDES REYES Yulis
DOM
R16 Men -58kg
THA
SUTTHIKUNKARN Ussadate 2:5 PTF MOUROUTSOS Michalis
GRE
RPC Men -58kg
UKR
SHAPOSHNYK Oleksandr 0:0 WDR MERCEDES REYES Yulis
DOM
RPC Men -58kg
ESP
RAMOS Juan Antonio 8:0 PTF NGUYEN Quoc Huan
VIE
RPC Men -58kg
LBA
TLISH Ezedin 0:0 WDR RAMOS Juan Antonio
ESP
RPC Men -58kg
EGY
BAYOUMI Tamer 0:0 WDR MERCEDES REYES Yulis
DOM
F Men -68kg
TPE
HUANG Chih-Hsiung 3:4 PTF SAEI BONEHKOHAL Hadi
IRI
BRZ Men -68kg
BRA
SILVA Diogo 7:12 PTF SONG Myeong Seob
KOR
SF Men -68kg
GUA
SAGASTUME Gabriel 5:7 PTF HUANG Chih-Hsiung
TPE
SF Men -68kg
IRI
SAEI BONEHKOHAL Hadi 9:9 PTF SONG Myeong Seob
KOR
QF Men -68kg
AUS
MASSIMINO Carlo 4:5 PTF SAGASTUME Gabriel
GUA
QF Men -68kg
AUT
CALISKAN Tuncay 8:10 PTF HUANG Chih-Hsiung
TPE
QF Men -68kg
IRI
SAEI BONEHKOHAL Hadi 8:6 PTF SILVA Diogo
BRA
QF Men -68kg
DEN
ROESEN Jesper 11:13 PTF SONG Myeong Seob
KOR
R16 Men -68kg
TUN
OMRANI Mohamed 2:7 PTF MASSIMINO Carlo
AUS
R16 Men -68kg
ARG
HERNANDO Alejandro Fabia 10:11 PTF ROESEN Jesper
DEN
R16 Men -68kg
VEN
GARCIA Luis Alberto 5:6 PTF SILVA Diogo
BRA
R16 Men -68kg
KOR
SONG Myeong Seob 15:13 PTF PASHAYEV Niyamaddin
AZE
R16 Men -68kg
TPE
HUANG Chih-Hsiung 8:1 PTF HUSSEIN Tamer
EGY
R16 Men -68kg
AUT
CALISKAN Tuncay 3:0 RSC GBONGOU LIANGO Bertrand
CAF
R16 Men -68kg
GUA
SAGASTUME Gabriel 11:7 PTF MAHLANGU Duncan
RSA
R16 Men -68kg
IRI
SAEI BONEHKOHAL Hadi 0:0 RSC MOLFETTA Carlo
ITA
RPC Men -68kg
EGY
HUSSEIN Tamer 6:8 PTF SONG Myeong Seob
KOR
RPC Men -68kg
GUA
SAGASTUME Gabriel 10:12 PTF SILVA Diogo
BRA
RPC Men -68kg
BRA
SILVA Diogo 0:0 WDR MOLFETTA Carlo
ITA
RPC Men -68kg
EGY
HUSSEIN Tamer 8:4 PTF CALISKAN Tuncay
AUT
F Men -80kg
TUR
TANRIKULU Bahri 0:3 PTF LOPEZ Steven
USA
BRZ Men -80kg
AZE
AHMADOV Rashad 8:9 PTF KARAMI Yossef
IRI
SF Men -80kg
AZE
AHMADOV Rashad 6:6 SUP TANRIKULU Bahri
TUR
SF Men -80kg
IRI
KARAMI Yossef 6:7 PTF LOPEZ Steven
USA
QF Men -80kg
USA
LOPEZ Steven 4:2 PTF ESTRADA GARIBAY Victor Manuel
MEX
QF Men -80kg
AUS
TRENTON Daniel 9:13 PTF KARAMI Yossef
IRI
QF Men -80kg
TUR
TANRIKULU Bahri 6:4 PTF HAMDOUNI Hichem
TUN
QF Men -80kg
FRA
NEGREL Christophe 17:24 PTF AHMADOV Rashad
AZE
R16 Men -80kg
TUR
TANRIKULU Bahri 9:9 PTF GEISLER Donald David
PHI
R16 Men -80kg
AZE
AHMADOV Rashad 10:3 PTF OSUJI Chinedum
TTO
R16 Men -80kg
IRQ
RASHEED Raid 0:12 PTF LOPEZ Steven
USA
R16 Men -80kg
MEX
ESTRADA GARIBAY Victor Manuel 8:7 PTF MATOS FUENTES Angel Volodia
CUB
R16 Men -80kg
THA
NOIKOED Kriangkrai 12:16 PTF KARAMI Yossef
IRI
R16 Men -80kg
GBR
BROWN Craig 6:12 PTF TRENTON Daniel
AUS
R16 Men -80kg
TUN
HAMDOUNI Hichem 16:11 PTF OBIORAH Jacob Martins
NGR
R16 Men -80kg
FRA
NEGREL Christophe 13:10 PTF STEVENS Patrick
NED
RPC Men -80kg
MEX
ESTRADA GARIBAY Victor Manuel 0:0 WDR RASHEED Raid
IRQ
RPC Men -80kg
PHI
GEISLER Donald David 0:0 RSC HAMDOUNI Hichem
TUN
RPC Men -80kg
AZE
AHMADOV Rashad 9:9 PTF ESTRADA GARIBAY Victor Manuel
MEX
RPC Men -80kg
TUN
HAMDOUNI Hichem 4:12 PTF KARAMI Yossef
IRI
F Men +80kg
GRE
NIKOLAIDIS Alexandros 0:3 RSC MOON Dae Sung
KOR
BRZ Men +80kg
JOR
KAMAL Ibrahim 2:6 PTF GENTIL Pascal
FRA
SF Men +80kg
FRA
GENTIL Pascal 3:5 PTF MOON Dae Sung
KOR
SF Men +80kg
JOR
KAMAL Ibrahim 3:6 PTF NIKOLAIDIS Alexandros
GRE
QF Men +80kg
ESP
GARCIA Jon 2:6 PTF MOON Dae Sung
KOR
QF Men +80kg
CRC
MOITLAND Kristopher 1:4 PTF GENTIL Pascal
FRA
QF Men +80kg
JOR
KAMAL Ibrahim 9:7 PTF NGUYEN Van Hung
VIE
QF Men +80kg
MAR
ZROURI Abdelkader 2:5 PTF NIKOLAIDIS Alexandros
GRE
R16 Men +80kg
GRE
NIKOLAIDIS Alexandros 7:3 PTF ROJAS Julian
COL
R16 Men +80kg
VIE
NGUYEN Van Hung 8:5 PTF HEINO Teemu
FIN
R16 Men +80kg
ESP
GARCIA Jon 13:2 PTF PRERAD Zoran
BIH
R16 Men +80kg
KOR
MOON Dae Sung 7:2 PTF SAGINDYKOV Adilkhan
KAZ
R16 Men +80kg
HAI
SANON Tudor 2:3 PTF MOITLAND Kristopher
CRC
R16 Men +80kg
NGR
CHUKWUMERIJE Chika 0:2 PTF GENTIL Pascal
FRA
R16 Men +80kg
JOR
KAMAL Ibrahim 9:6 PTF ASIDAH Zakaria
DEN
R16 Men +80kg
MAR
ZROURI Abdelkader 8:5 PTF NOGUERA Luis
VEN
RPC Men +80kg
JOR
KAMAL Ibrahim 2:2 PTF SAGINDYKOV Adilkhan
KAZ
RPC Men +80kg
COL
ROJAS Julian 2:6 PTF ZROURI Abdelkader
MAR
RPC Men +80kg
ESP
GARCIA Jon 5:5 PTF SAGINDYKOV Adilkhan
KAZ
RPC Men +80kg
MAR
ZROURI Abdelkader 1:3 PTF GENTIL Pascal
FRA
F Women -49kg
CUB
LABRADA DIAZ Yanelis Yuliet 4:5 PTF CHEN Shih Hsin
TPE
BRZ Women -49kg
COL
MORA Gladys 1:2 PTF BOORAPOLCHAI Yaowapa
THA
SF Women -49kg
CAN
GONDA Ivett 2:3 PTF CHEN Shih Hsin
TPE
SF Women -49kg
CUB
LABRADA DIAZ Yanelis Yuliet 8:3 PTF CARIAS Euda
GUA
QF Women -49kg
GUA
CARIAS Euda 1:1 SUP LUKIC Nevena
AUT
QF Women -49kg
CUB
LABRADA DIAZ Yanelis Yuliet 3:1 PTF BOORAPOLCHAI Yaowapa
THA
QF Women -49kg
VEN
CONTERERAS RIVERO Dalia 2:3 PTF GONDA Ivett
CAN
QF Women -49kg
TPE
CHEN Shih Hsin 1:0 PTF MORA Gladys
COL
R16 Women -49kg
MAS
TEO Elaine 4:4 SUP CARIAS Euda
GUA
R16 Women -49kg
THA
BOORAPOLCHAI Yaowapa 9:5 PTF YAGUE ENRIQUE Brigitte
ESP
R16 Women -49kg
CAN
GONDA Ivett 3:2 PTF ANWAR Jermin
EGY
R16 Women -49kg
INA
WANGSA PUTRI Juana 2:2 PTF MORA Gladys
COL
R16 Women -49kg
TPE
CHEN Shih Hsin 4:0 PTF BAIDYA Sangina
NEP
R16 Women -49kg
ISR
ARUSI Maya 1:5 PTF CONTERERAS RIVERO Dalia
VEN
R16 Women -49kg
AUT
LUKIC Nevena 4:0 PTF MOCHESANE Lineo
LES
RPC Women -49kg
COL
MORA Gladys 5:1 PTF BAIDYA Sangina
NEP
RPC Women -49kg
GUA
CARIAS Euda 0:2 PTF MORA Gladys
COL
RPC Women -49kg
THA
BOORAPOLCHAI Yaowapa 2:1 PTF GONDA Ivett
CAN
F Women -57kg
KOR
JANG Ji Won 2:1 PTF ABDALLAH Nia
USA
BRZ Women -57kg
MEX
SALAZAR Iridia 2:1 PTF REYES Sonia
ESP
SF Women -57kg
MEX
SALAZAR Iridia 1:2 PTF JANG Ji Won
KOR
SF Women -57kg
THA
SUKKHONGDUMNOEN Nootcharin 7:7 PTF ABDALLAH Nia
USA
QF Women -57kg
UZB
KAYDASHOVA Irina 7:7 SUP SALAZAR Iridia
MEX
QF Women -57kg
USA
ABDALLAH Nia 3:2 PTF CORSI Cristiana
ITA
QF Women -57kg
THA
SUKKHONGDUMNOEN Nootcharin 2:1 PTF CHI Shu Ju
TPE
QF Women -57kg
ESP
REYES Sonia 2:3 PTF JANG Ji Won
KOR
R16 Women -57kg
COL
DELGADO DIAZ Paola Andrea 2:5 PTF SALAZAR Iridia
MEX
R16 Women -57kg
POL
USCINSKA Aleksandra 2:11 PTF REYES Sonia
ESP
R16 Women -57kg
RUS
MKRTCHYAN Margarita 9:16 PTF ABDALLAH Nia
USA
R16 Women -57kg
GRE
ATHANASOPOULOU Areti 6:6 SUP SUKKHONGDUMNOEN Nootcharin
THA
R16 Women -57kg
CIV
BAH Mariam 2:9 PTF JANG Ji Won
KOR
R16 Women -57kg
FRA
EPANGUE Gwladys 0:2 PTF CORSI Cristiana
ITA
R16 Women -57kg
EGY
ESSAWY Abeer 0:8 PTF CHI Shu Ju
TPE
RPC Women -57kg
ESP
REYES Sonia 6:3 PTF SUKKHONGDUMNOEN Nootcharin
THA
RPC Women -57kg
CIV
BAH Mariam 0:5 PTF REYES Sonia
ESP
RPC Women -57kg
ITA
CORSI Cristiana 5:2 PTF MKRTCHYAN Margarita
RUS
RPC Women -57kg
MEX
SALAZAR Iridia 3:2 PTF CORSI Cristiana
ITA
F Women -67kg
CHN
LUO Wei 7:6 PTF MYSTAKIDOU Elisavet
GRE
BRZ Women -67kg
GUA
JUAREZ GUZMAN Heidy Marleny 2:5 PTF HWANG Kyung Seon
KOR
SF Women -67kg
PUR
DIAZ Ineabelle 3:5 PTF LUO Wei
CHN
SF Women -67kg
GRE
MYSTAKIDOU Elisavet 3:2 PTF RIVERO Mary Antoinette
PHI
QF Women -67kg
NOR
SOLHEIM Nina 0:0 RSC LUO Wei
CHN
QF Women -67kg
PUR
DIAZ Ineabelle 4:4 SUP BENABDERASSOUL Mouna
MAR
QF Women -67kg
NED
SOBERS Charmie 4:10 PTF RIVERO Mary Antoinette
PHI
QF Women -67kg
GRE
MYSTAKIDOU Elisavet 6:4 PTF JUAREZ GUZMAN Heidy Marleny
GUA
R16 Women -67kg
NED
SOBERS Charmie 7:6 PTF BAINBRIDGE Sarah
GBR
R16 Women -67kg
PHI
RIVERO Mary Antoinette 10:10 SUP SANCHEZ BERON Vanina
ARG
R16 Women -67kg
MAR
BENABDERASSOUL Mouna 6:2 PTF NAHDI Mounira
TUN
R16 Women -67kg
GUA
JUAREZ GUZMAN Heidy Marleny 7:0 PTF BARTASEK Caroline
AUS
R16 Women -67kg
GRE
MYSTAKIDOU Elisavet 4:0 PTF WIHONGI Verina
NZL
R16 Women -67kg
NOR
SOLHEIM Nina 5:2 PTF SARIC Sandra
CRO
R16 Women -67kg
CHN
LUO Wei 10:8 PTF HWANG Kyung Seon
KOR
RPC Women -67kg
KOR
HWANG Kyung Seon 6:2 PTF RIVERO Mary Antoinette
PHI
RPC Women -67kg
GUA
JUAREZ GUZMAN Heidy Marleny 4:1 PTF WIHONGI Verina
NZL
RPC Women -67kg
KOR
HWANG Kyung Seon 0:0 WDR SOLHEIM Nina
NOR
RPC Women -67kg
PUR
DIAZ Ineabelle 4:1 PTF JUAREZ GUZMAN Heidy Marleny
GUA
F Women +67kg
FRA
BAVEREL Myriam 5:12 PTF CHEN Zhong
CHN
BRZ Women +67kg
VEN
CARMONA Adriana 7:4 PTF SILVA Natalia
BRA
SF Women +67kg
JOR
DAWANI Nadin 3:3 PTF BAVEREL Myriam
FRA
SF Women +67kg
BRA
SILVA Natalia 5:8 PTF CHEN Zhong
CHN
QF Women +67kg
CRO
VEZMAR Netasa 4:5 PTF DAWANI Nadin
JOR
QF Women +67kg
CHN
CHEN Zhong 7:5 PTF CARMONA Adriana
VEN
QF Women +67kg
FRA
BAVEREL Myriam 8:8 SUP CASTRIGNANO Daniela
ITA
QF Women +67kg
BRA
SILVA Natalia 8:4 PTF RASE Laurence
BEL
R16 Women +67kg
BRA
SILVA Natalia 7:2 PTF MORGAN Tina
AUS
R16 Women +67kg
BEL
RASE Laurence 9:6 PTF MIKRYUKOVA Natalya
UZB
R16 Women +67kg
FRA
BAVEREL Myriam 7:5 PTF BOSSHART Dominique
CAN
R16 Women +67kg
NGR
DUDU Princess 9:12 PTF DAWANI Nadin
JOR
R16 Women +67kg
CHN
CHEN Zhong 7:5 PTF OKAMOTO Yoriko
JPN
R16 Women +67kg
ITA
CASTRIGNANO Daniela 7:4 PTF BOURGUIGUE Mounia
MAR
R16 Women +67kg
VEN
CARMONA Adriana 8:8 SUP STEVENSON Sarah
GBR
RPC Women +67kg
VEN
CARMONA Adriana 5:2 PTF OKAMOTO Yoriko
JPN
RPC Women +67kg
CAN
BOSSHART Dominique 3:6 PTF CASTRIGNANO Daniela
ITA
RPC Women +67kg
ITA
CASTRIGNANO Daniela 3:6 PTF SILVA Natalia
BRA
RPC Women +67kg
JOR
DAWANI Nadin 8:11 PTF CARMONA Adriana
VEN