Beijing 2008 Olympic Games

Match Results

Weight category
F Men -58kg
MEX
PEREZ Guillermo 1:1 SUP MERCEDES REYES Yulis
DOM
BRZ Men -58kg
THA
KHAWLAOR Chutchawal 2:4 PTF CHU Mu-Yen
TPE
BRZ Men -58kg
AFG
NIKPAI Rohullah 4:1 PTF RAMOS Juan Antonio
ESP
SF Men -58kg
MEX
PEREZ Guillermo 3:1 PTF KHAWLAOR Chutchawal
THA
SF Men -58kg
DOM
MERCEDES REYES Yulis 3:2 PTF RAMOS Juan Antonio
ESP
QF Men -58kg
ESP
RAMOS Juan Antonio 3:2 PTF FERREIRA Marcio
BRA
QF Men -58kg
MEX
PEREZ Guillermo 2:1 PTF NIKPAI Rohullah
AFG
QF Men -58kg
THA
KHAWLAOR Chutchawal 2:0 PTF CARNELI Ryan
AUS
QF Men -58kg
TPE
CHU Mu-Yen 2:3 PTF MERCEDES REYES Yulis
DOM
R16 Men -58kg
THA
KHAWLAOR Chutchawal 4:2 PTF OGOUDJOBI M A Jean Moloise
BEN
R16 Men -58kg
TPE
CHU Mu-Yen 7:0 PTG WAMWIRI Dickson
KEN
R16 Men -58kg
BIZ
MARTINEZ Alfonso 1:2 PTF RAMOS Juan Antonio
ESP
R16 Men -58kg
MEX
PEREZ Guillermo 3:2 PTF HARVEY Michael
GBR
R16 Men -58kg
AFG
NIKPAI Rohullah 4:3 PTF TUNCAT Levent
GER
R16 Men -58kg
IRI
NADERIAN Reza 1:2 PTF FERREIRA Marcio
BRA
R16 Men -58kg
DOM
MERCEDES REYES Yulis 3:0 PTF POVOA Pedro
POR
R16 Men -58kg
PHI
GO Tshomlee 0:1 PTF CARNELI Ryan
AUS
RPC Men -58kg
GBR
HARVEY Michael 1:2 PTF NIKPAI Rohullah
AFG
RPC Men -58kg
TPE
CHU Mu-Yen 1:-1 PTF POVOA Pedro
POR
F Men -68kg
USA
LOPEZ Mark 2:3 PTF SON Taejin
KOR
BRZ Men -68kg
PER
LOPEZ SANTOS Peter 0:1 PTF TAZEGUL Servet
TUR
BRZ Men -68kg
GER
MANZ Daniel 3:4 PTF SUNG Yu-Chi
TPE
SF Men -68kg
KOR
SON Taejin 7:6 PTF SUNG Yu-Chi
TPE
SF Men -68kg
PER
LOPEZ SANTOS Peter 1:2 PTF LOPEZ Mark
USA
QF Men -68kg
PER
LOPEZ SANTOS Peter 3:0 PTF MUHAMMAD Isah
NGR
QF Men -68kg
USA
LOPEZ Mark 3:1 PTF MANZ Daniel
GER
QF Men -68kg
UZB
KIM Dmitriy 2:3 PTF SUNG Yu-Chi
TPE
QF Men -68kg
TUR
TAZEGUL Servet 0:1 PTF SON Taejin
KOR
R16 Men -68kg
KGZ
ABDURAIM Rasul 0:1 PTF MANZ Daniel
GER
R16 Men -68kg
NGR
MUHAMMAD Isah 2:2 SUP ISLAS Idulio
MEX
R16 Men -68kg
AFG
BAHAWI Nesar Ahmad 0:3 PTF LOPEZ Mark
USA
R16 Men -68kg
TPE
SUNG Yu-Chi 4:0 PTF CAMPBELL Logan
NZL
R16 Men -68kg
KOR
SON Taejin 4:3 PTF BEKKERS Dennis
NED
R16 Men -68kg
UZB
KIM Dmitriy : DSQ TLISH Ezedin
LBA
R16 Men -68kg
TUR
TAZEGUL Servet 4:3 PTF VIERA Gessler
CUB
R16 Men -68kg
AUS
HASAN Burak 1:3 PTF LOPEZ SANTOS Peter
PER
RPC Men -68kg
AFG
BAHAWI Nesar Ahmad 3:4 PTF MANZ Daniel
GER
RPC Men -68kg
TUR
TAZEGUL Servet 3:2 PTF BEKKERS Dennis
NED
F Men -80kg
ITA
SARMIENTO Mauro 4:6 PTF SAEI BONEHKOHAL Hadi
IRI
BRZ Men -80kg
GBR
COOK Aaron 1:4 PTF ZHU Guo
CHN
BRZ Men -80kg
USA
LOPEZ Steven 3:2 PTF AHMADOV Rashad
AZE
SF Men -80kg
GBR
COOK Aaron 5:6 PTF SARMIENTO Mauro
ITA
SF Men -80kg
AZE
AHMADOV Rashad 1:4 PTF SAEI BONEHKOHAL Hadi
IRI
QF Men -80kg
CHN
ZHU Guo 2:3 PTF SAEI BONEHKOHAL Hadi
IRI
QF Men -80kg
VEN
VASQUEZ CARVAJAL Carlos 2:5 PTF COOK Aaron
GBR
QF Men -80kg
AZE
AHMADOV Rashad 0:0 SUP MICHAUD Sebastien
CAN
QF Men -80kg
USA
LOPEZ Steven 1:2 PTF SARMIENTO Mauro
ITA
R16 Men -80kg
NEP
BISTA Deepak 0:7 PTF SAEI BONEHKOHAL Hadi
IRI
R16 Men -80kg
GBR
COOK Aaron 7:0 PTG JASON Anju
MHL
R16 Men -80kg
CAN
MICHAUD Sebastien 2:1 PTF ROMAN MARTINEZ Angel
PUR
R16 Men -80kg
ITA
SARMIENTO Mauro 4:1 PTF KONAN N'guessan Sebastien
CIV
R16 Men -80kg
GAB
BAGUISSI Lionel 0:5 PTF VASQUEZ CARVAJAL Carlos
VEN
R16 Men -80kg
TUR
TANRIKULU Bahri 0:3 PTF LOPEZ Steven
USA
R16 Men -80kg
QAT
SARHAN Abdulqader Hikmat A 0:5 PTF AHMADOV Rashad
AZE
R16 Men -80kg
HON
FERRERA RODRIGUEZ Miguel 1:3 PTF ZHU Guo
CHN
RPC Men -80kg
CHN
ZHU Guo 6:2 PTF BISTA Deepak
NEP
RPC Men -80kg
CIV
KONAN N'guessan Sebastien 0:3 PTF LOPEZ Steven
USA
F Men +80kg
GRE
NIKOLAIDIS Alexandros 4:5 PTF CHA Dongmin
KOR
BRZ Men +80kg
NGR
CHUKWUMERIJE Chika 4:3 PTF IRGASHEV Akmal
UZB
BRZ Men +80kg
KAZ
CHILMANOV Arman : DSQ MATOS FUENTES Angel Volodia
CUB
SF Men +80kg
NGR
CHUKWUMERIJE Chika 2:3 PTF NIKOLAIDIS Alexandros
GRE
SF Men +80kg
CUB
MATOS FUENTES Angel Volodia 0:1 PTF CHA Dongmin
KOR
QF Men +80kg
GRE
NIKOLAIDIS Alexandros 5:4 PTF ZROURI Abdelkader
MAR
QF Men +80kg
CHN
LIU Xiaobo 1:2 PTF MATOS FUENTES Angel Volodia
CUB
QF Men +80kg
UZB
IRGASHEV Akmal 0:2 PTF CHA Dongmin
KOR
QF Men +80kg
NGR
CHUKWUMERIJE Chika 3:2 PTF KEITA Modibo
MLI
R16 Men +80kg
NZL
BEACH Matt 1:4 PTF LIU Xiaobo
CHN
R16 Men +80kg
NGR
CHUKWUMERIJE Chika 3:1 PTF NGUYEN Van Hung
VIE
R16 Men +80kg
CRC
MOITLAND Kristopher -2:1 PTF CHA Dongmin
KOR
R16 Men +80kg
MAR
ZROURI Abdelkader : RSC DIAZ FALCON Juan Carlos
VEN
R16 Men +80kg
FRA
BOROT Mickael Justin 5:6 PTF KEITA Modibo
MLI
R16 Men +80kg
UZB
IRGASHEV Akmal 11:10 PTF GARCIA Jon
ESP
R16 Men +80kg
GRE
NIKOLAIDIS Alexandros 4:3 PTF CHILMANOV Arman
KAZ
R16 Men +80kg
ITA
BASILE Leonardo 1:3 PTF MATOS FUENTES Angel Volodia
CUB
RPC Men +80kg
KAZ
CHILMANOV Arman : WDR ZROURI Abdelkader
MAR
RPC Men +80kg
UZB
IRGASHEV Akmal 6:5 PTF MOITLAND CABEZAS Kristopher
CRC
F Women -49kg
CHN
WU Jingyu 1:0 PTF PUEDPONG Buttree
THA
BRZ Women -49kg
KEN
ALANGO Mildred 1:0 PTF CONTERERAS RIVERO Dalia
VEN
BRZ Women -49kg
TPE
YANG Shu-Chun 2:3 PTF MONTEJO Daynelli
CUB
SF Women -49kg
TPE
YANG Shu-Chun 1:4 PTF WU Jingyu
CHN
SF Women -49kg
VEN
CONTERERAS RIVERO Dalia 2:2 SUP PUEDPONG Buttree
THA
QF Women -49kg
VIE
TRAN Thi Ngoc Truc 1:2 PTF PUEDPONG Buttree
THA
QF Women -49kg
VEN
CONTERERAS RIVERO Dalia 3:2 PTF CRAIG Chalotte
USA
QF Women -49kg
TPE
YANG Shu-Chun 2:0 PTF KHOSH JAMAL Sara
IRI
QF Women -49kg
CHN
WU Jingyu 8:1 PTG ZAJC Hanna
SWE
R16 Women -49kg
SWE
ZAJC Hanna 2:0 PTF GONDA Ivett
CAN
R16 Women -49kg
KEN
ALANGO Mildred 0:7 PTG WU Jingyu
CHN
R16 Women -49kg
IRI
KHOSH JAMAL Sara 5:0 PTF TOUDALI Ghizlane
MAR
R16 Women -49kg
COL
MORA Gladys 0:1 PTF YANG Shu-Chun
TPE
R16 Women -49kg
PNG
TONA Theresa 0:5 PTF TRAN Thi Ngoc Truc
VIE
R16 Women -49kg
THA
PUEDPONG Buttree 1:0 PTF MONTEJO Daynelli
CUB
R16 Women -49kg
GER
GULEC Sumeyye 2:4 PTF CONTERERAS RIVERO Dalia
VEN
R16 Women -49kg
SUI
BEZZOLA Manuela 0:4 PTF CRAIG Chalotte
USA
RPC Women -49kg
KEN
ALANGO Mildred 2:2 SUP ZAJC Hanna
SWE
RPC Women -49kg
VIE
TRAN Thi Ngoc Truc 0:4 PTF MONTEJO Daynelli
CUB
F Women -57kg
KOR
LIM Sujeong 1:0 PTF TANRIKULU Azize
TUR
BRZ Women -57kg
TPE
SU Li Wen 4:5 PTF ZUBCIC Martina
CRO
BRZ Women -57kg
ITA
CALABRESE Veronica 2:3 PTF LOPEZ Diana
USA
SF Women -57kg
TUR
TANRIKULU Azize 5:3 PTF ZUBCIC Martina
CRO
SF Women -57kg
KOR
LIM Sujeong 5:1 PTF CALABRESE Veronica
ITA
QF Women -57kg
NZL
CHEONG Robin 1:4 PTF LIM Sujeong
KOR
QF Women -57kg
CRO
ZUBCIC Martina 3:2 PTF NUNES Debora
BRA
QF Women -57kg
USA
LOPEZ Diana 1:2 PTF TANRIKULU Azize
TUR
QF Women -57kg
ITA
CALABRESE Veronica 3:0 PTF DIEDHIOU Bineta
SEN
R16 Women -57kg
TUR
TANRIKULU Azize 7:4 PTF TEO Elaine
MAS
R16 Women -57kg
VIE
NGUYEN Thi Hoai Thu 0:1 PTF DIEDHIOU Bineta
SEN
R16 Women -57kg
TPE
SU Li Wen 0:1 PTF LIM Sujeong
KOR
R16 Women -57kg
USA
LOPEZ Diana 2:0 PTF PREMWAEW Chonnapas
THA
R16 Women -57kg
COL
PATINO Doris 0:2 PTF CALABRESE Veronica
ITA
R16 Women -57kg
CIV
BAH Mariam 0:1 PTF CHEONG Robin
NZL
R16 Women -57kg
CRO
ZUBCIC Martina 4:3 PTF GATTERER Bat-EL
ISR
R16 Women -57kg
BRA
NUNES Debora 0:0 DSQ LAILATOU Amadou Lele
NIG
RPC Women -57kg
TPE
SU Li Wen 1:0 PTF CHEONG Robin
NZL
RPC Women -57kg
USA
LOPEZ Diana 3:0 PTF TEO Elaine
MAS
F Women -67kg
CAN
SERGERIE Karine 1:2 PTF HWANG Kyung Seon
KOR
BRZ Women -67kg
PUR
OCASIO RODRIGUEZ Asuncion 1:5 PTF SARIC Sandra
CRO
BRZ Women -67kg
AUS
MORGAN Tina 1:4 PTF EPANGUE Gwladys
FRA
SF Women -67kg
KOR
HWANG Kyung Seon 2:1 PTF EPANGUE Gwladys
FRA
SF Women -67kg
PUR
OCASIO RODRIGUEZ Asuncion 0:2 PTF SERGERIE Karine
CAN
QF Women -67kg
CRO
SARIC Sandra 1:3 PTF HWANG Kyung Seon
KOR
QF Women -67kg
CAN
SERGERIE Karine 3:0 PTF SANCHEZ BERON Vanina
ARG
QF Women -67kg
PUR
OCASIO RODRIGUEZ Asuncion 2:0 PTF FROMM Helena
GER
QF Women -67kg
MAR
BENABDERASSOUL Mouna 1:1 SUP EPANGUE Gwladys
FRA
R16 Women -67kg
KOR
HWANG Kyung Seon 5:1 PTF AL MAKTOUM Sheikha Maitha
UAE
R16 Women -67kg
AUS
MORGAN Tina 0:0 SUP SERGERIE Karine
CAN
R16 Women -67kg
TUR
GULER Sibel 0:4 PTF SANCHEZ BERON Vanina
ARG
R16 Women -67kg
GUI
BARRY Mariama 1:3 PTF FROMM Helena
GER
R16 Women -67kg
KAZ
NURKINA Liya 0:3 PTF EPANGUE Gwladys
FRA
R16 Women -67kg
MAR
BENABDERASSOUL Mouna 2:0 PTF OKAMOTO Yoriko
JPN
R16 Women -67kg
GRE
MYSTAKIDOU Elisavet 0:1 PTF OCASIO RODRIGUEZ Asuncion
PUR
R16 Women -67kg
PHI
RIVERO Mary Antoinette 1:4 PTF SARIC Sandra
CRO
RPC Women -67kg
AUS
MORGAN Tina 9:2 PTG SANCHEZ BERON Vanina
ARG
RPC Women -67kg
CRO
SARIC Sandra 4:0 PTF AL MAKTOUM Sheikha Maitha
UAE
F Women +67kg
NOR
SOLHEIM Nina 1:3 PTF ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario
MEX
BRZ Women +67kg
BRA
FALAVIGNA Natalia 5:2 PTF KEDZIERSKA Karolina
SWE
BRZ Women +67kg
EGY
ABD RABO Noha 1:5 PTF STEVENSON Sarah
GBR
SF Women +67kg
MEX
ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario 4:1 PTF STEVENSON Sarah
GBR
SF Women +67kg
NOR
SOLHEIM Nina 2:2 SUP FALAVIGNA Natalia
BRA
QF Women +67kg
MEX
ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario 4:2 PTF KEDZIERSKA Karolina
SWE
QF Women +67kg
CHN
CHEN Zhong 1:2 PTF STEVENSON Sarah
GBR
QF Women +67kg
AUS
MARTON Carmen 2:5 PTF FALAVIGNA Natalia
BRA
QF Women +67kg
NOR
SOLHEIM Nina 3:1 PTF CHE Chew Chan
MAS
R16 Women +67kg
CHN
CHEN Zhong 3:1 PTF CARMONA GUTIERREZ Adriana
VEN
R16 Women +67kg
ECU
BENITES Lorena 0:2 PTF MARTON Carmen
AUS
R16 Women +67kg
SWE
KEDZIERSKA Karolina 5:4 PTF SIMON Rosana
ESP
R16 Women +67kg
NOR
SOLHEIM Nina 9:3 PTF ABD RABO Noha
EGY
R16 Women +67kg
MAS
CHE Chew Chan 5:4 PTF KARIMOVA Evgeniya
UZB
R16 Women +67kg
JOR
DAWANI Nadin 2:3 PTF STEVENSON Sarah
GBR
R16 Women +67kg
TUN
BEN HAMZA Khaoula 0:4 PTF ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario
MEX
R16 Women +67kg
BRA
FALAVIGNA Natalia 3:1 PTF KOUVARI Kyriaki
GRE
RPC Women +67kg
EGY
ABD RABO Noha 5:1 PTF CHE Chew Chan
MAS
RPC Women +67kg
SWE
KEDZIERSKA Karolina 5:4 PTF BEN HAMZA Khaoula
TUN