London 2012 Olympic Games

Match Results

Weight category
F Men -58kg
ESP
GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel 17:8 PTF LEE Daehoon
KOR
BRZ Men -58kg
RUS
DENISENKO Alexey 3:1 PTF KHALIL Safwan
AUS
BRZ Men -58kg
THA
KARAKET Pen-Ek 4:6 PTF MUNOZ OVIEDO Oscar
COL
SF Men -58kg
ESP
GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel 13:4 PTF MUNOZ OVIEDO Oscar
COL
SF Men -58kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 7:6 PTF DENISENKO Alexey
RUS
QF Men -58kg
RUS
DENISENKO Alexey 3:0 GDP WEI Chen-Yang
TPE
QF Men -58kg
ESP
GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel 5:3 PTF KHALIL Safwan
AUS
QF Men -58kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 1:0 GDP BAYOUMI Tamer
EGY
QF Men -58kg
COL
MUNOZ OVIEDO Oscar 14:2 PTG AL-KUBATI Tameem Mohammed Ahmed
YEM
R16 Men -58kg
ESP
GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel 7:6 PTF SANLI Uno
SWE
R16 Men -58kg
KAZ
MAMAYEV Nursultan 0:1 GDP BAYOUMI Tamer
EGY
R16 Men -58kg
ALG
MOKDAD El-Yamine 1:8 PTF MUNOZ OVIEDO Oscar
COL
R16 Men -58kg
THA
KARAKET Pen-Ek 0:1 GDP LEE Daehoon
KOR
R16 Men -58kg
YEM
AL-KUBATI Tameem Mohammed Ahmed 8:3 PTF MERCEDES REYES Yulis
DOM
R16 Men -58kg
MEX
GARCIA DE LEON Diego 4:9 PTF KHALIL Safwan
AUS
R16 Men -58kg
RUS
DENISENKO Alexey 5:2 PTF OVIEDO Heiner
CRC
R16 Men -58kg
VIE
LE Huynh Chau 1:5 PTF WEI Chen-Yang
TPE
RPC Men -58kg
AUS
KHALIL Safwan 3:0 GDP SANLI Uno
SWE
RPC Men -58kg
THA
KARAKET Pen-Ek 6:4 PTF BAYOUMI Tamer
EGY
F Men -68kg
TUR
TAZEGUL Servet 6:5 PTF BAGHERI MOTAMED Mohammad
IRI
BRZ Men -68kg
AFG
NIKPAI Rohullah 5:3 PTF STAMPER Martin
GBR
BRZ Men -68kg
BRA
SILVA Diogo 5:8 PTF JENNINGS Terrence
USA
SF Men -68kg
BRA
SILVA Diogo 5:5 SUP BAGHERI MOTAMED Mohammad
IRI
SF Men -68kg
TUR
TAZEGUL Servet 9:6 PTF STAMPER Martin
GBR
QF Men -68kg
JOR
ABULIBDEH Mohammad 5:7 PTF SILVA Diogo
BRA
QF Men -68kg
TUR
TAZEGUL Servet 9:2 PTF HUSAROV Hryhorii
UKR
QF Men -68kg
SRB
FEJZIC Damir 3:8 PTF STAMPER Martin
GBR
QF Men -68kg
AFG
NIKPAI Rohullah 0:1 GDP BAGHERI MOTAMED Mohammad
IRI
R16 Men -68kg
PER
LOPEZ SANTOS Peter 3:5 PTF FEJZIC Damir
SRB
R16 Men -68kg
AFG
NIKPAI Rohullah 12:5 PTF LONIEWSKI Michal
POL
R16 Men -68kg
TUR
TAZEGUL Servet 8:6 PTF JENNINGS Terrence
USA
R16 Men -68kg
JOR
ABULIBDEH Mohammad 13:1 PTG MUHAMMAD Isah
NGR
R16 Men -68kg
UKR
HUSAROV Hryhorii 10:6 PTF CAMPBELL Logan
NZL
R16 Men -68kg
CAF
BOUI David 2:7 PTF BAGHERI MOTAMED Mohammad
IRI
R16 Men -68kg
UZB
KIM Dmitriy 0:1 GDP SILVA Diogo
BRA
R16 Men -68kg
MEX
OSORNIO NUNEZ Erick 2:5 PTF STAMPER Martin
GBR
RPC Men -68kg
UKR
HUSAROV Hryhorii 2:3 PTF JENNINGS Terrence
USA
RPC Men -68kg
CAF
BOUI David 2:14 PTG NIKPAI Rohullah
AFG
F Men -80kg
ESP
GARCIA HEMME Nicolas 0:1 PTF CRISMANICH Sebastian Eduardo
ARG
BRZ Men -80kg
AFG
BAHAWI Nesar Ahmad 0:4 PTF SARMIENTO Mauro
ITA
BRZ Men -80kg
ARM
YEREMYAN Arman 3:9 PTF MUHAMMAD Lutalo
GBR
SF Men -80kg
ARM
YEREMYAN Arman 1:2 PTF CRISMANICH Sebastian Eduardo
ARG
SF Men -80kg
ITA
SARMIENTO Mauro 1:2 PTF GARCIA HEMME Nicolas
ESP
QF Men -80kg
NED
MOLLET Tommy 4:6 PTF YEREMYAN Arman
ARM
QF Men -80kg
AZE
AZIZOV Ramin 1:2 PTF SARMIENTO Mauro
ITA
QF Men -80kg
ARG
CRISMANICH Sebastian Eduardo 9:1 PTF BAHAWI Nesar Ahmad
AFG
QF Men -80kg
ESP
GARCIA HEMME Nicolas 7:3 PTF MUHAMMAD Lutalo
GBR
R16 Men -80kg
ARG
CRISMANICH Sebastian Eduardo 9:5 PTF SCOTT Vaughn
NZL
R16 Men -80kg
ARM
YEREMYAN Arman 8:4 PTF MICHAUD Sebastien
CAN
R16 Men -80kg
TJK
NEGMATOV Farkhod 1:7 PTF MUHAMMAD Lutalo
GBR
R16 Men -80kg
EGY
AHMED Abdelrahman 0:1 GDP MOLLET Tommy
NED
R16 Men -80kg
ESP
GARCIA HEMME Nicolas 8:2 PTF KARAMI Yousef
IRI
R16 Men -80kg
AFG
BAHAWI Nesar Ahmad 4:3 PTF CHERNOUBI Issam
MAR
R16 Men -80kg
AZE
AZIZOV Ramin 3:2 PTF LOPEZ Steven
USA
R16 Men -80kg
KGZ
ABDURAIM Rasul 1:5 PTF SARMIENTO Mauro
ITA
RPC Men -80kg
GBR
MUHAMMAD Lutalo 11:7 PTF KARAMI Yousef
IRI
RPC Men -80kg
NZL
SCOTT Vaughn 6:11 PTF BAHAWI Nesar Ahmad
AFG
F Men +80kg
GAB
OBAME Anthony 9:9 SUP MOLFETTA Carlo
ITA
BRZ Men +80kg
CHN
LIU Xiaobo 3:2 PTF TANRIKULU Bahri
TUR
BRZ Men +80kg
MLI
KEITA Modibo : WDR DESPAIGNE Robelis
CUB
SF Men +80kg
TUR
TANRIKULU Bahri 2:3 PTF OBAME Anthony
GAB
SF Men +80kg
ITA
MOLFETTA Carlo 6:4 PTF KEITA Modibo
MLI
QF Men +80kg
ITA
MOLFETTA Carlo 1:0 GDP LIU Xiaobo
CHN
QF Men +80kg
MLI
KEITA Modibo 11:6 PTF COULOMBE-FORTIER Francois
CAN
QF Men +80kg
KOR
CHA Dongmin 1:4 PTF TANRIKULU Bahri
TUR
QF Men +80kg
GAB
OBAME Anthony 1:0 GDP DESPAIGNE Robelis
CUB
R16 Men +80kg
ITA
MOLFETTA Carlo 7:3 PTF GULOV Alisher
TJK
R16 Men +80kg
NGR
CHUKWUMERIJE Chika 0:1 PTF DESPAIGNE Robelis
CUB
R16 Men +80kg
GAB
OBAME Anthony 9:2 PTF THOMSEN Kaino
SAM
R16 Men +80kg
JAM
EDWARDS Kenneth 4:6 PTF LIU Xiaobo
CHN
R16 Men +80kg
RUS
UMAROV Gadzhi 3:7 PTF COULOMBE-FORTIER Francois
CAN
R16 Men +80kg
KOR
CHA Dongmin 9:4 PTF TRAJKOVIC Ivan Konrad
SLO
R16 Men +80kg
UZB
IRGASHEV Akmal 4:13 PTF KEITA Modibo
MLI
R16 Men +80kg
GRE
NIKOLAIDIS Alexandros 3:7 PTF TANRIKULU Bahri
TUR
RPC Men +80kg
TJK
GULOV Alisher 1:6 PTF LIU Xiaobo
CHN
RPC Men +80kg
CUB
DESPAIGNE Robelis 14:2 PTG THOMSEN Kaino
SAM
F Women -49kg
CHN
WU Jingyu 8:1 PTF YAGUE ENRIQUE Brigitte
ESP
BRZ Women -49kg
MEX
ALEGRIA PENA Jannet 0:1 GDP ZANINOVIC Lucija
CRO
BRZ Women -49kg
THA
SONKHAM Chanatip 8:0 PTF ZAMORA GORDILLO Elizabeth
GUA
SF Women -49kg
ESP
YAGUE ENRIQUE Brigitte 10:9 PTF SONKHAM Chanatip
THA
SF Women -49kg
CHN
WU Jingyu 19:7 PTG ZANINOVIC Lucija
CRO
QF Women -49kg
THA
SONKHAM Chanatip 6:0 PTF YANG Shu-Chun
TPE
QF Women -49kg
CRO
ZANINOVIC Lucija 13:4 PTF LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ Carola Malvina
ARG
QF Women -49kg
ESP
YAGUE ENRIQUE Brigitte 8:0 PTF ALEGRIA PENA Jannet
MEX
QF Women -49kg
CHN
WU Jingyu 14:0 PTG KASAHARA Erika
JPN
R16 Women -49kg
CRO
ZANINOVIC Lucija 14:0 PTG KANG Seulki
CAF
R16 Women -49kg
ESP
YAGUE ENRIQUE Brigitte 7:2 PTF CARSTENS SALCEDA Carolena
PAN
R16 Women -49kg
GER
MANZ Sumeyye 3:10 PTF YANG Shu-Chun
TPE
R16 Women -49kg
CHN
WU Jingyu 10:2 PTF ZAMORA GORDILLO Elizabeth
GUA
R16 Women -49kg
PNG
TONA Theresa 0:12 PTG KASAHARA Erika
JPN
R16 Women -49kg
THA
SONKHAM Chanatip 13:1 PTG KIM Kristina
RUS
R16 Women -49kg
ARG
LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ Carola Malvina 1:0 PTF ATABROUR Sanaa
MAR
R16 Women -49kg
JOR
HATAHET Raya 1:12 PTF ALEGRIA PENA Jannet
MEX
RPC Women -49kg
PAN
CARSTENS SALCEDA Carolena 2:7 PTF ALEGRIA PENA Jannet
MEX
RPC Women -49kg
JPN
KASAHARA Erika 2:6 PTF ZAMORA GORDILLO Elizabeth
GUA
F Women -57kg
GBR
JONES Jade 6:4 PTF HOU Yuzhuo
CHN
BRZ Women -57kg
FIN
MIKKONEN Suvi 2:14 PTG TSENG Li-Cheng
TPE
BRZ Women -57kg
FRA
HARNOIS Marlene 12:8 PTF HAMADA Mayu
JPN
SF Women -57kg
FRA
HARNOIS Marlene 3:8 PTF HOU Yuzhuo
CHN
SF Women -57kg
TPE
TSENG Li-Cheng 6:10 PTF JONES Jade
GBR
QF Women -57kg
TPE
TSENG Li-Cheng 5:2 PTF PAOLI Andrea
LBN
QF Women -57kg
EGY
WAHBA Hedaya 6:8 PTF HARNOIS Marlene
FRA
QF Women -57kg
FIN
MIKKONEN Suvi 2:7 PTF HOU Yuzhuo
CHN
QF Women -57kg
JPN
HAMADA Mayu 3:13 PTF JONES Jade
GBR
R16 Women -57kg
SRB
GLADOVIC Dragana 1:15 PTG JONES Jade
GBR
R16 Women -57kg
CUB
MUNOZ Nidia 2:4 PTF PAOLI Andrea
LBN
R16 Women -57kg
USA
LOPEZ Diana 0:1 GDP HOU Yuzhuo
CHN
R16 Women -57kg
CHI
CONTRERAS LOYOLA Yeny 3:14 PTF HARNOIS Marlene
FRA
R16 Women -57kg
TPE
TSENG Li-Cheng 4:1 PTF NISAISOM Rangsiya
THA
R16 Women -57kg
CRO
ZANINOVIC Ana 11:14 PTF HAMADA Mayu
JPN
R16 Women -57kg
SEN
DIEDHIOU Bineta 6:9 PTF MIKKONEN Suvi
FIN
R16 Women -57kg
EGY
WAHBA Hedaya 17:6 PTF CHEONG Robin
NZL
RPC Women -57kg
USA
LOPEZ Diana 4:9 PTF MIKKONEN Suvi
FIN
RPC Women -57kg
JPN
HAMADA Mayu 15:2 PTG GLADOVIC Dragana
SRB
F Women -67kg
TUR
TATAR Nur 5:12 PTF HWANG Kyung Seon
KOR
BRZ Women -67kg
GER
FROMM Helena 8:2 PTF MARTON Carmen
AUS
BRZ Women -67kg
SLO
ANIC Franka 3:8 PTF MCPHERSON Paige
USA
SF Women -67kg
AUS
MARTON Carmen 0:6 PTF TATAR Nur
TUR
SF Women -67kg
KOR
HWANG Kyung Seon 7:0 PTF ANIC Franka
SLO
QF Women -67kg
TUR
TATAR Nur 6:1 PTF MCPHERSON Paige
USA
QF Women -67kg
SLO
ANIC Franka 10:5 PTF SERGERIE Karine
CAN
QF Women -67kg
KOR
HWANG Kyung Seon 8:4 PTF FROMM Helena
GER
QF Women -67kg
SWE
JOHANSSON Elin 3:6 PTF MARTON Carmen
AUS
R16 Women -67kg
IRI
HAJIPOURGOLI Sousan 0:1 GDP MARTON Carmen
AUS
R16 Women -67kg
EGY
ELSAWALHY Seham 0:6 PTF JOHANSSON Elin
SWE
R16 Women -67kg
KOR
HWANG Kyung Seon 4:1 PTF GBAGBI Ruth
CIV
R16 Women -67kg
KAZ
AITMUKHAMBETOVA Gulnafis 11:15 PTF ANIC Franka
SLO
R16 Women -67kg
VIE
CHU Hoang Dieu Linh 1:13 PTG FROMM Helena
GER
R16 Women -67kg
USA
MCPHERSON Paige 5:1 PTF STEVENSON Sarah
GBR
R16 Women -67kg
AZE
AZIZOVA Farida 0:1 PTF SERGERIE Karine
CAN
R16 Women -67kg
TUR
TATAR Nur 5:1 PTF ST BERNARD Andrea
GRN
RPC Women -67kg
CIV
GBAGBI Ruth 3:4 PTF FROMM Helena
GER
RPC Women -67kg
USA
MCPHERSON Paige 15:2 PTG ST BERNARD Andrea
GRN
F Women +67kg
FRA
GRAFFE Anne-Caroline 7:9 PTF MANDIC Milica
SRB
BRZ Women +67kg
MEX
ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario 4:2 PTF HERNANDEZ Glenhis
CUB
BRZ Women +67kg
RUS
BARYSHNIKOVA Anastasia 1:0 GDP LEE In Jong
KOR
SF Women +67kg
FRA
GRAFFE Anne-Caroline 6:4 PTF HERNANDEZ Glenhis
CUB
SF Women +67kg
RUS
BARYSHNIKOVA Anastasia 3:11 PTF MANDIC Milica
SRB
QF Women +67kg
SRB
MANDIC Milica 6:4 PTF ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario
MEX
QF Women +67kg
RUS
BARYSHNIKOVA Anastasia 11:9 PTF RAJHER Nusa
SLO
QF Women +67kg
FRA
GRAFFE Anne-Caroline 7:4 PTF LEE In Jong
KOR
QF Women +67kg
UKR
KONIEVA Maryna 2:16 PTG HERNANDEZ Glenhis
CUB
R16 Women +67kg
SRB
MANDIC Milica 16:2 PTG CRAWLEY Talitiga
SAM
R16 Women +67kg
CUB
HERNANDEZ Glenhis 1:0 GDP DISLAM Wiam
MAR
R16 Women +67kg
JOR
DAWANI Nadin 13:18 PTF KONIEVA Maryna
UKR
R16 Women +67kg
RUS
BARYSHNIKOVA Anastasia 12:6 PTF BEN HAMZA Khaoula
TUN
R16 Women +67kg
SLO
RAJHER Nusa 1:0 GDP YERGESHOVA Feruza
KAZ
R16 Women +67kg
KOR
LEE In Jong 13:9 PTF FALAVIGNA Natalia
BRA
R16 Women +67kg
FRA
GRAFFE Anne-Caroline 17:9 PTF MAMATOVA Natalya
UZB
R16 Women +67kg
CAM
SORN Davin 2:3 PTF ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario
MEX
RPC Women +67kg
KOR
LEE In Jong 8:1 PTF MAMATOVA Natalya
UZB
RPC Women +67kg
SAM
CRAWLEY Talitiga 0:13 PTG ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario
MEX