Manila 1995 World Taekwondo Championships

Medallists

Weight category
DONG-WAN LEE
KOR
Men Middle Gold Medal Gold
JE-KYOUNG KIM
KOR
Men Heavy Gold Medal Gold
SEUNG-TAE CHIN
KOR
Men Fin Gold Medal Gold
DAE-SOON CHANG
KOR
Men Bantam Gold Medal Gold
BEL AZIZ ACHARKI
GER
Men Light Gold Medal Gold
JOSE JESUS MARQUEZ
ESP
Men Welter Gold Medal Gold
CIHAT KUTLUCA
TUR
Men Fly Gold Medal Gold
BYOUNG-UK KIM
KOR
Men Feather Gold Medal Gold
ROBERTO CRUZ
PHI
Men Fin Silver Medal Silver
ROBERTO GARIBAY
MEX
Men Light Silver Medal Silver
GABRIEL ESPARZA
ESP
Men Bantam Silver Medal Silver
MEHRDAD ROKNI
IRI
Men Fly Silver Medal Silver
GENTIL PASCAL PASCAL GENTIL
FRA
Men Heavy Silver Medal Silver
CLAYTON BARBER
USA
Men Feather Silver Medal Silver
JEAN LOPEZ
USA
Men Welter Silver Medal Silver
BJAN MAGHANLOO
IRI
Men Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
RUBEN PALAFOX
MEX
Men Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
HSIUNG HUANG CHIN
TPE
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
FARIBORZ ASKARI
IRI
Men Light Bronze Medal Bronze
FLAH MOH’D AL-HAMED
JOR
Men Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
MIKAEL MELOUL
FRA
Men Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
TSU LEN LIU
TPE
Men Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
ROMANO MASSIMILIANO
ITA
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
QUANC HA Tran
VIE
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
LUCIO AURELIO SILVA
BRA
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
ZORAN FREDAD
YUG
Men Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
GERGELY SALIM
DEN
Men Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
DAVID GONZALEZ
SWE
Men Light Bronze Medal Bronze
Nolano CLAUDIO CLAUDIO Nolano
ITA
Men Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
CARLOS AYALA
SWE
Men Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
NICO DAVIS
SWE
Men Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
SEUNG-MIN LEE
KOR
Women Feather Gold Medal Gold
SUN-JIN WON
KOR
Women Bantam Gold Medal Gold
HYANG-MI CHO
KOR
Women Welter Gold Medal Gold
KYUNG-SUK PARK
KOR
Women Light Gold Medal Gold
CHIN HUANG CHIU
TPE
Women Fin Gold Medal Gold
HAMIDE BIKCIN
TUR
Women Fly Gold Medal Gold
MYOUNG-SOOK JUNG
KOR
Women Heavy Gold Medal Gold
IREANE RUIZ
ESP
Women Middle Gold Medal Gold
CHIH LING HSU
TPE
Women Welter Silver Medal Silver
YOLANDA GARCIA
ESP
Women Heavy Silver Medal Silver
LEONILDES SANTOS
BRA
Women Feather Silver Medal Silver
SUN-MI PARK
KOR
Women Middle Silver Medal Silver
MITCHELLE THOMPSON
USA
Women Bantam Silver Medal Silver
VANINA SANCHEZ
ARG
Women Light Silver Medal Silver
MARCELINE Ulysses
PHI
Women Middle Silver Medal Silver
SO-HEE YANG
KOR
Women Fin Silver Medal Silver
MONICA SPRENGEL
GER
Women Fly Silver Medal Silver
CORAL FALCO
ESP
Women Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
MARLEN MONROY RAMIREZ
MEX
Women Light Bronze Medal Bronze
NETASA VEZMAR
CRO
Women Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
BESTY ORTIZ
PUR
Women Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
MONICA JAIME
MEX
Women Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
MIET FILIPOVIC
CRO
Women Light Bronze Medal Bronze
NURAY DELIKTAS
TUR
Women Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
YING HUANG HSIAO
TPE
Women Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
CHEN WU SHAN
TPE
Women Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
HEIDI JUAREZ
GUA
Women Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
INCI TASYUREK
TUR
Women Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
THY MY LIN Tran
VIE
Women Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
CRISTINA ATZEN
ITA
Women Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
DANA MARTIN
USA
Women Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
JANET GLASSMAN
USA
Women Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
MINAKO HATAKEYAMA
JPN
Women Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze