Rio 2016 Olympic Games

Match Results

Weight category
F Men -58kg
CHN
ZHAO Shuai 6:4 PTF HANPRAB Tawin
THA
BRZ Men -58kg
DOM
PIE Luis 1:0 GDP TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus
ESP
BRZ Men -58kg
KOR
KIM Tae-hun 7:5 PTF NAVARRO Carlos
MEX
SF Men -58kg
THA
HANPRAB Tawin 11:7 PTF PIE Luis
DOM
SF Men -58kg
MEX
NAVARRO Carlos 4:9 PTF ZHAO Shuai
CHN
QF Men -58kg
BRA
TEIXEIRA Venilton 5:8 PTF NAVARRO Carlos
MEX
QF Men -58kg
DOM
PIE Luis 4:1 PTF BRAGANCA Rui
POR
QF Men -58kg
THA
HANPRAB Tawin 11:9 PTF KHALIL Safwan
AUS
QF Men -58kg
CHN
ZHAO Shuai 8:1 PTF HAJJAMI Omar
MAR
R16 Men -58kg
MEX
NAVARRO Carlos 23:9 PTG SHRIHA Yousef
LBA
R16 Men -58kg
THA
HANPRAB Tawin 12:10 PTF KIM Tae-hun
KOR
R16 Men -58kg
ISR
ATIAS Ron 2:16 PTG TEIXEIRA Venilton
BRA
R16 Men -58kg
DOM
PIE Luis 0:0 DSQ TUNCAT Levent
GER
R16 Men -58kg
POR
BRAGANCA Rui 12:2 PTG MUNOZ OVIEDO Oscar
COL
R16 Men -58kg
BEL
KETBI Si Mohamed 1:8 PTF KHALIL Safwan
AUS
R16 Men -58kg
IRI
ASHOURZADEH FALLAH Farzan 3:4 PTF HAJJAMI Omar
MAR
R16 Men -58kg
ESP
TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus 3:7 PTF ZHAO Shuai
CHN
RPC Men -58kg
MAR
HAJJAMI Omar 1:4 PTF TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus
ESP
RPC Men -58kg
KOR
KIM Tae-hun 4:1 PTF KHALIL Safwan
AUS
F Men -68kg
RUS
DENISENKO Alexey 6:10 PTF ABUGHAUSH Ahmad
JOR
BRZ Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 11:7 PTF ACHAB Jaouad
BEL
BRZ Men -68kg
ESP
GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel 4:3 PTF CONTRERAS Edgar
VEN
SF Men -68kg
RUS
DENISENKO Alexey 6:1 PTF ACHAB Jaouad
BEL
SF Men -68kg
JOR
ABUGHAUSH Ahmad 12:7 PTF GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel
ESP
QF Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 8:11 PTF ABUGHAUSH Ahmad
JOR
QF Men -68kg
RUS
DENISENKO Alexey 19:6 PTG TAZEGUL Servet
TUR
QF Men -68kg
POL
ROBAK Karol WLADYSLAW 7:9 PTF ACHAB Jaouad
BEL
QF Men -68kg
ESP
GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel 7:4 PTF PUREVJAV Temuujin
MGL
R16 Men -68kg
MEX
GUTIERREZ Saul 11:12 PTF PUREVJAV Temuujin
MGL
R16 Men -68kg
TUR
TAZEGUL Servet 14:1 PTG MORALES Ignacio
CHI
R16 Men -68kg
BEL
ACHAB Jaouad 15:1 PTG KASSMAN Maxemillion
PNG
R16 Men -68kg
SEN
DIEYE Balla 12:15 PTF ROBAK Karol WLADYSLAW
POL
R16 Men -68kg
VEN
CONTRERAS Edgar 2:12 PTF DENISENKO Alexey
RUS
R16 Men -68kg
EGY
ZAKI Ghofran 1:9 PTF ABUGHAUSH Ahmad
JOR
R16 Men -68kg
CRO
GRGIC Filip 3:4 PTF GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel
ESP
R16 Men -68kg
CAF
BOUI David 0:6 WDR LEE Daehoon
KOR
RPC Men -68kg
EGY
ZAKI Ghofran 6:14 PTF LEE Daehoon
KOR
RPC Men -68kg
TUR
TAZEGUL Servet 0:1 GDP CONTRERAS Edgar
VEN
F Men -80kg
GBR
MUHAMMAD Lutalo 6:8 PTF CISSE Cheick Sallah
CIV
BRZ Men -80kg
TUN
OUESLATI Oussama 14:5 PTF LOPEZ Steven
USA
BRZ Men -80kg
POL
PAZINSKI Piotr 0:12 PTG BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
AZE
SF Men -80kg
TUN
OUESLATI Oussama 6:7 PTF CISSE Cheick Sallah
CIV
SF Men -80kg
GBR
MUHAMMAD Lutalo 12:7 PTF BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
AZE
QF Men -80kg
GER
GUELEC Tahir 1:7 PTF CISSE Cheick Sallah
CIV
QF Men -80kg
AZE
BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad 17:5 PTG
QF Men -80kg
TPE
LIU WEI-TING 0:1 GDP OUESLATI Oussama
TUN
QF Men -80kg
USA
LOPEZ Steven 2:9 PTF MUHAMMAD Lutalo
GBR
R16 Men -80kg
USA
LOPEZ Steven 7:4 PTF GAUN Albert
RUS
R16 Men -80kg
AZE
BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad 13:6 PTF COULIBALY Ismael
MLI
R16 Men -80kg
TPE
LIU WEI-TING 14:2 PTG COOK Aaron
GBR
R16 Men -80kg
UZB
RAFALOVICH Maksim 0:3 GDP OUESLATI Oussama
TUN
R16 Men -80kg
CIV
CISSE Cheick Sallah 8:2 PTF PAZINSKI Piotr
POL
R16 Men -80kg
13:1 PTG FERRERA RODRIGUEZ Miguel
HON
R16 Men -80kg
DOM
HERNANDEZ Moises 2:4 PTF GUELEC Tahir
GER
R16 Men -80kg
GBR
MUHAMMAD Lutalo 14:0 PTG SHKARA Hayder
AUS
RPC Men -80kg
POL
PAZINSKI Piotr 1:0 GDP GUELEC Tahir
GER
RPC Men -80kg
USA
LOPEZ Steven 0:0 SUP SHKARA Hayder
AUS
F Men +80kg
NIG
ISSOUFOU Abdoul 2:6 PTF ISAEV Radik
AZE
BRZ Men +80kg
GBR
CHO Mahama 4:5 PTF SIQUEIRA Maicon
BRA
BRZ Men +80kg
KOR
IN Kyo-don 1:0 GDP SHOKIN Dmitriy
UZB
SF Men +80kg
GBR
CHO Mahama 1:4 PTF ISAEV Radik
AZE
SF Men +80kg
NIG
ISSOUFOU Abdoul 8:2 PTF SHOKIN Dmitriy
UZB
QF Men +80kg
KOR
IN Kyo-don 8:12 PTF ISAEV Radik
AZE
QF Men +80kg
BRA
SIQUEIRA Maicon 1:6 PTF ISSOUFOU Abdoul
NIG
QF Men +80kg
IRI
MARDANI Sajjad 0:1 GDP CHO Mahama
GBR
QF Men +80kg
CUB
ALBA Rafael 1:1 SUP SHOKIN Dmitriy
UZB
R16 Men +80kg
CUB
ALBA Rafael 13:4 PTF TRABELSI Yassine
TUN
R16 Men +80kg
AZE
ISAEV Radik 11:2 PTF ZHAPAROV Ruslan
KAZ
R16 Men +80kg
TGA
TAUFATOFUA Pita 1:16 PTG MARDANI Sajjad
IRI
R16 Men +80kg
FRA
N'DIAYE M'bar 0:6 PTF ISSOUFOU Abdoul
NIG
R16 Men +80kg
UZB
SHOKIN Dmitriy 15:8 PTF QIAO Sen
CHN
R16 Men +80kg
USA
LAMBDIN Stephen 7:9 PTF SIQUEIRA Maicon
BRA
R16 Men +80kg
BLR
SILLA Arman-Marshall 0:0 DSQ IN Kyo-don
KOR
R16 Men +80kg
GAB
OBAME Anthony 6:12 PTF CHO Mahama
GBR
RPC Men +80kg
BRA
SIQUEIRA Maicon 5:2 PTF N'DIAYE M'bar
FRA
RPC Men +80kg
KAZ
ZHAPAROV Ruslan 8:15 PTF IN Kyo-don
KOR
F Women -49kg
SRB
BOGDANOVIC Tijana 6:7 PTF KIM So-hui
KOR
BRZ Women -49kg
THA
WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak 15:3 PTF MANJARREZ Itzel
MEX
BRZ Women -49kg
FRA
AZIEZ Yasmina 2:7 PTF ABAKAROVA Patimat
AZE
SF Women -49kg
KOR
KIM So-hui 1:0 GDP AZIEZ Yasmina
FRA
SF Women -49kg
MEX
MANJARREZ Itzel 0:10 PTF BOGDANOVIC Tijana
SRB
QF Women -49kg
FRA
AZIEZ Yasmina 4:3 PTF ZANINOVIC Lucija
CRO
QF Women -49kg
THA
WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak 5:6 PTF KIM So-hui
KOR
QF Women -49kg
BRA
TANG SING Iris 4:14 PTF MANJARREZ Itzel
MEX
QF Women -49kg
SRB
BOGDANOVIC Tijana 17:7 PTF WU Jingyu
CHN
R16 Women -49kg
KOR
KIM So-hui 10:2 PTF DIEZ CANSECO VERDE Lizbeth
PER
R16 Women -49kg
CPV
ANDRADE Maria 6:18 PTG WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
THA
R16 Women -49kg
ARU
PIMENTEL - RODRIGUEZ Monica 1:2 PTF AZIEZ Yasmina
FRA
R16 Women -49kg
CHN
WU Jingyu 10:1 PTF HUANG Huai Hsuan
TPE
R16 Women -49kg
NZL
KILDAY Andrea 5:7 PTF TANG SING Iris
BRA
R16 Women -49kg
AZE
ABAKAROVA Patimat 2:3 PTF BOGDANOVIC Tijana
SRB
R16 Women -49kg
MEX
MANJARREZ Itzel 9:5 PTF KELEKU Rosa
COD
R16 Women -49kg
CRO
ZANINOVIC Lucija 18:7 PTF YESBERGENOVA Ainur
KAZ
RPC Women -49kg
CHN
WU Jingyu 3:4 PTF ABAKAROVA Patimat
AZE
RPC Women -49kg
PER
DIEZ CANSECO VERDE Lizbeth 2:4 PTF WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
THA
F Women -57kg
GBR
JONES Jade 16:7 PTF CALVO GOMEZ Eva
ESP
BRZ Women -57kg
EGY
WAHBA Hedaya 1:0 GDP ASEMANI Raheleh
BEL
BRZ Women -57kg
RTA
ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia 5:1 PTF GLASNOVIC NIKITA
CRO
SF Women -57kg
CRO
GLASNOVIC NIKITA 4:9 PTF JONES Jade
GBR
SF Women -57kg
ESP
CALVO GOMEZ Eva 1:0 GDP WAHBA Hedaya
EGY
QF Women -57kg
JPN
HAMADA Mayu 0:3 GDP WAHBA Hedaya
EGY
QF Women -57kg
FIN
MIKKONEN Suvi 4:7 PTF GLASNOVIC NIKITA
CRO
QF Women -57kg
ESP
CALVO GOMEZ Eva 8:7 PTF ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
RTA
QF Women -57kg
BEL
ASEMANI Raheleh 2:7 PTF JONES Jade
GBR
R16 Women -57kg
CRO
GLASNOVIC NIKITA 4:0 PTF MARTON Caroline
AUS
R16 Women -57kg
CRO
ZANINOVIC Ana 6:7 PTF ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
RTA
R16 Women -57kg
GBR
JONES Jade 12:4 PTF BAKKAL Naima
MAR
R16 Women -57kg
FIN
MIKKONEN Suvi 10:9 PTF VASCONCELOS Julia
BRA
R16 Women -57kg
EGY
WAHBA Hedaya 13:0 PTG PATIÑO Doris
COL
R16 Women -57kg
TUN
BEN ALI Rahma 0:9 PTF HAMADA Mayu
JPN
R16 Women -57kg
THA
HARNSUJIN Phannapa 5:6 PTF CALVO GOMEZ Eva
ESP
R16 Women -57kg
BEL
ASEMANI Raheleh 13:1 PTG CARSTENS SALCEDA Carolena
PAN
RPC Women -57kg
BEL
ASEMANI Raheleh 12:0 PTG BAKKAL Naima
MAR
RPC Women -57kg
THA
HARNSUJIN Phannapa 10:14 PTF ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
RTA
F Women -67kg
FRA
NIARE Haby 12:13 PTF OH Hyeri
KOR
BRZ Women -67kg
AZE
AZIZOVA Farida 1:7 PTF GBAGBI Ruth
CIV
BRZ Women -67kg
TPE
CHUANG CHIA CHIA 3:7 PTF TATAR Nur
TUR
SF Women -67kg
AZE
AZIZOVA Farida 5:6 PTF OH Hyeri
KOR
SF Women -67kg
TUR
TATAR Nur 0:4 GDP NIARE Haby
FRA
QF Women -67kg
CIV
GBAGBI Ruth 4:5 PTF NIARE Haby
FRA
QF Women -67kg
TUR
TATAR Nur 5:1 PTF BACHMANN Rabia
GER
QF Women -67kg
KOR
OH Hyeri 21:9 PTG CHUANG CHIA CHIA
TPE
QF Women -67kg
UZB
TURSUNKULOVA Nigora 1:5 PTF AZIZOVA Farida
AZE
R16 Women -67kg
RUS
BARYSHNIKOVA Anastasia 8:9 PTF BACHMANN Rabia
GER
R16 Women -67kg
TPE
CHUANG CHIA CHIA 16:2 PTG DENIZ Cansel
KAZ
R16 Women -67kg
UZB
TURSUNKULOVA Nigora 2:2 SUP JOHANSSON Elin
SWE
R16 Women -67kg
AUS
MARTON Carmen 1:11 PTF TATAR Nur
TUR
R16 Women -67kg
CAN
PAGNOTTA Melissa 3:9 PTF OH Hyeri
KOR
R16 Women -67kg
CIV
GBAGBI Ruth 4:3 PTF ELSAWALHY Seham
EGY
R16 Women -67kg
FRA
NIARE Haby 5:4 PTF LOUISSAINT Aniya
HAI
R16 Women -67kg
USA
MCPHERSON Paige 5:6 PTF AZIZOVA Farida
AZE
RPC Women -67kg
CIV
GBAGBI Ruth 7:2 PTF LOUISSAINT Aniya
HAI
RPC Women -67kg
CAN
PAGNOTTA Melissa 1:4 PTF CHUANG CHIA CHIA
TPE
F Women +67kg
MEX
ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario 1:5 PTF ZHENG Shuyin
CHN
BRZ Women +67kg
FRA
EPANGUE Gwladys 1:2 PTF GALLOWAY Jackie
USA
BRZ Women +67kg
GBR
WALKDEN Bianca 7:1 PTF DISLAM Wiam
MAR
SF Women +67kg
CHN
ZHENG Shuyin 3:0 GDP WALKDEN Bianca
GBR
SF Women +67kg
USA
GALLOWAY Jackie 0:0 SUP ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario
MEX
QF Women +67kg
USA
GALLOWAY Jackie 1:1 SUP OOGINK Reshmie
NED
QF Women +67kg
CHN
ZHENG Shuyin 4:1 PTF EPANGUE Gwladys
FRA
QF Women +67kg
MAR
DISLAM Wiam 0:1 GDP ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario
MEX
QF Women +67kg
SRB
MANDIC Milica 0:5 PTF WALKDEN Bianca
GBR
R16 Women +67kg
NED
OOGINK Reshmie 7:1 PTF SORN Seavmey
CAM
R16 Women +67kg
FRA
EPANGUE Gwladys 3:1 PTF KONE Mamina
CIV
R16 Women +67kg
GBR
WALKDEN Bianca 14:1 PTG KASSMAN Samantha
PNG
R16 Women +67kg
PUR
WEEKES Crystal 0:5 PTF GALLOWAY Jackie
USA
R16 Women +67kg
NEP
RAWAL Nisha 0:2 PTF ZHENG Shuyin
CHN
R16 Women +67kg
MEX
ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario 4:1 PTF ALORA Kirstie Elaine
PHI
R16 Women +67kg
NOR
SKAAR Tina 2:8 PTF MANDIC Milica
SRB
R16 Women +67kg
MAR
DISLAM Wiam 5:1 PTF RODRIGUEZ Katherine
DOM
RPC Women +67kg
NEP
RAWAL Nisha 3:4 PTF EPANGUE Gwladys
FRA
RPC Women +67kg
MAR
DISLAM Wiam 7:5 PTF ALORA Kirstie Elaine
PHI