Sydney 2000 Olympic Games

Match Results

Weight category
F Men -58kg
GRE
MOUROUTSOS Michalis 4:2 PTF ESPARZA Gabriel
ESP
BRZ Men -58kg
ARG
TARABURELLI Gabriel 0:3 PTF HUANG Chih-Hsiung
TPE
SF Men -58kg
ARG
TARABURELLI Gabriel 1:2 PTF MOUROUTSOS Michalis
GRE
SF Men -58kg
HUN
SALIM Joseph 0:5 PTF ESPARZA Gabriel
ESP
QF Men -58kg
TPE
HUANG Chih-Hsiung 1:2 PTF MOUROUTSOS Michalis
GRE
QF Men -58kg
MAR
SEKKAT Youness 1:3 PTF ESPARZA Gabriel
ESP
QF Men -58kg
HUN
SALIM Joseph 1:1 SUP BUFTAIN Nasser
KUW
QF Men -58kg
ARG
TARABURELLI Gabriel 7:5 PTF CRUZ Roberto
PHI
R16 Men -58kg
KUW
BUFTAIN Nasser 4:1 RSC DLAMINI Mfanukhona
SWZ
R16 Men -58kg
EGY
MABROUK Talaat 5:0 PTF MOUROUTSOS Michalis
GRE
R16 Men -58kg
GUA
SAGASTUME Gabriel 1:4 PTF CRUZ Roberto
PHI
R16 Men -58kg
JPN
HIGUTCHI Kiyoteru 0:4 PTF HUANG Chih-Hsiung
TPE
R16 Men -58kg
AUS
LYONS Paul 4:4 SUP SEKKAT Youness
MAR
R16 Men -58kg
HUN
SALIM Joseph 2:0 PTF MORENO Juan
USA
RPC Men -58kg
ARG
TARABURELLI Gabriel 5:4 PTF SEKKAT Youness
MAR
RPC Men -58kg
EGY
MABROUK Talaat 2:7 PTF HUANG Chih-Hsiung
TPE
RPC Men -58kg
TPE
HUANG Chih-Hsiung 1:0 PTF SALIM Joseph
HUN
F Men -68kg
KOR
SIN Joon-Sik 0:1 PTF LOPEZ Steven
USA
BRZ Men -68kg
IRI
SAEI BONEHKOHAL Hadi 4:2 PTF CALISKAN Tuncay
AUT
SF Men -68kg
IRI
SAEI BONEHKOHAL Hadi 3:5 PTF SIN Joon-Sik
KOR
SF Men -68kg
USA
LOPEZ Steven 2:0 PTF ACHARKI Bel Aziz
GER
QF Men -68kg
AUS
MASSIMINO Carlo 1:1 SUP LOPEZ Steven
USA
QF Men -68kg
ARG
HERNANDO Alejandro Fabia 0:3 PTF SAEI BONEHKOHAL Hadi
IRI
QF Men -68kg
GER
ACHARKI Bel Aziz 15:1 PTF BERNASCONI Olivier
MON
QF Men -68kg
KOR
SIN Joon-Sik 9:1 PTF DZITIEV Aslanbek
RUS
R16 Men -68kg
USA
LOPEZ Steven 7:0 PTF NOLANO Claudio
ITA
R16 Men -68kg
KOR
SIN Joon-Sik 7:3 PTF CALISKAN Tuncay
AUT
R16 Men -68kg
GER
ACHARKI Bel Aziz 7:0 PTF OGOUDJOBI Stanislas
BEN
R16 Men -68kg
ESP
ZAS Francisco 3:3 SUP MASSIMINO Carlo
AUS
R16 Men -68kg
TPE
HSU Chi-Hung 2:5 PTF SAEI BONEHKOHAL Hadi
IRI
R16 Men -68kg
LBA
NAEELI Nizar Mohamed 3:12 PTF DZITIEV Aslanbek
RUS
RPC Men -68kg
AUS
MASSIMINO Carlo 9:7 PTF NOLANO Claudio
ITA
RPC Men -68kg
AUT
CALISKAN Tuncay 6:0 PTF DZITIEV Aslanbek
RUS
RPC Men -68kg
AUT
CALISKAN Tuncay 7:7 SUP ACHARKI Bel Aziz
GER
RPC Men -68kg
IRI
SAEI BONEHKOHAL Hadi 6:5 PTF MASSIMINO Carlo
AUS
F Men -80kg
CUB
MATOS FUENTES Angel Volodia 3:1 PTF EBNOUTALIB Faissal
GER
BRZ Men -80kg
SWE
LIVAJA Roman 1:2 PTF ESTRADA GARIBAY Victor Manuel
MEX
SF Men -80kg
SWE
LIVAJA Roman 0:4 PTF MATOS FUENTES Angel Volodia
CUB
SF Men -80kg
GER
EBNOUTALIB Faissal 4:3 PTF KONAN N'Guessan Sebastien
CIV
QF Men -80kg
CUB
MATOS FUENTES Angel Volodia 2:0 PTF ESTRADA GARIBAY Victor Manuel
MEX
QF Men -80kg
LES
MOKHOSI Mokete 3:4 PTF KONAN N'Guessan Sebastien
CIV
QF Men -80kg
GER
EBNOUTALIB Faissal 2:1 PTF HANSEN Warren
AUS
QF Men -80kg
SLO
MORE Marcel 2:4 PTF LIVAJA Roman
SWE
R16 Men -80kg
JOR
AL FARARJEH Moh'd 2:8 PTF EBNOUTALIB Faissal
GER
R16 Men -80kg
PHI
GEISLER Donald David 4:4 SUP LIVAJA Roman
SWE
R16 Men -80kg
DEN
DAHMANI Muhammed 5:6 PTF HANSEN Warren
AUS
R16 Men -80kg
LES
MOKHOSI Mokete 3:3 PTF DE MEO Mario
ITA
R16 Men -80kg
CHI
SOTO Felipe 2:9 PTF MATOS FUENTES Angel Volodia
CUB
R16 Men -80kg
IRI
AFLAKI Majid 3:4 PTF ESTRADA GARIBAY Victor Manuel
MEX
RPC Men -80kg
MEX
ESTRADA GARIBAY Victor Manuel 6:4 PTF KONAN N'Guessan Sebastien
CIV
RPC Men -80kg
SWE
LIVAJA Roman 1:0 PTF HANSEN Warren
AUS
RPC Men -80kg
CHI
SOTO Felipe 1:6 PTF ESTRADA GARIBAY Victor Manuel
MEX
RPC Men -80kg
AUS
HANSEN Warren 5:4 PTF AL FARARJEH Moh'd
JOR
F Men +80kg
AUS
TRENTON Daniel 2:6 PTF KIM Kyoung Hun
KOR
BRZ Men +80kg
KSA
AL-DOSARI Khalid 0:0 WDR GENTIL Pascal
FRA
SF Men +80kg
KOR
KIM Kyoung Hun 6:2 PTF GENTIL Pascal
FRA
SF Men +80kg
AUS
TRENTON Daniel 8:2 PTF CASTRO Milton
COL
QF Men +80kg
FRA
GENTIL Pascal 3:0 RSC SAENZ MILLER Nelson
CUB
QF Men +80kg
NCA
DELGADO DAVILA Carlos 0:5 PTF KIM Kyoung Hun
KOR
QF Men +80kg
GRE
NIKOLAIDIS Alexandros 0:0 RSC CASTRO Milton
COL
QF Men +80kg
GBR
DALEY Colin 4:8 PTF TRENTON Daniel
AUS
R16 Men +80kg
CHN
ZHU Feng 5:6 PTF CASTRO Milton
COL
R16 Men +80kg
SWE
THOREN Marcus 3:6 PTF TRENTON Daniel
AUS
R16 Men +80kg
RSA
RAVENSCROFT Donald 0:0 WDR NIKOLAIDIS Alexandros
GRE
R16 Men +80kg
FRA
GENTIL Pascal 4:1 PTF RASHWAN Yahia
EGY
R16 Men +80kg
KSA
AL-DOSARI Khalid 0:5 PTF KIM Kyoung Hun
KOR
RPC Men +80kg
NCA
DELGADO DAVILA Carlos 1:3 PTF AL-DOSARI Khalid
KSA
RPC Men +80kg
SWE
THOREN Marcus 2:9 PTF DALEY Colin
GBR
RPC Men +80kg
COL
CASTRO Milton 2:3 PTF AL-DOSARI Khalid
KSA
RPC Men +80kg
GBR
DALEY Colin 0:3 PTF GENTIL Pascal
FRA
F Women -49kg
CUB
MELENDEZ Urbia 2:4 PTF BURNS Lauren
AUS
BRZ Women -49kg
TPE
CHI Shu Ju 4:0 PTF POULSEN Hanne
DEN
SF Women -49kg
TUR
GUVENG Doudu 1:3 PTF MELENDEZ Urbia
CUB
SF Women -49kg
DEN
POULSEN Hanne 0:1 PTF BURNS Lauren
AUS
QF Women -49kg
CUB
MELENDEZ Urbia 3:0 PTF THAMAE Alinah Likeleli
LES
QF Women -49kg
INA
WANGSA PUTRI Juana 2:7 PTF POULSEN Hanne
DEN
QF Women -49kg
VIE
NGUYEN THI Xuan Mai 1:2 PTF GUVENG Doudu
TUR
QF Women -49kg
TPE
CHI Shu Ju 3:3 SUP BURNS Lauren
AUS
R16 Women -49kg
GER
HELVACIOGLU Fadime 0:1 PTF CHI Shu Ju
TPE
R16 Women -49kg
MEX
PEREZ LOPEZ Agueda 1:4 PTF MELENDEZ Urbia
CUB
R16 Women -49kg
DEN
POULSEN Hanne 4:3 PTF POE Kay
USA
R16 Women -49kg
TUR
GUVENG Doudu 6:1 PTF DITAN Eva Marie
PHI
RPC Women -49kg
MEX
PEREZ LOPEZ Agueda 1:2 PTF POULSEN Hanne
DEN
RPC Women -49kg
MEX
PEREZ LOPEZ Agueda 5:3 PTF THAMAE Alinah Likeleli
LES
RPC Women -49kg
TUR
GUVENG Doudu 0:3 PTF CHI Shu Ju
TPE
F Women -57kg
KOR
JUNG Jae Eun 2:0 PTF TRAN Hieu Ngan
VIE
BRZ Women -57kg
ITA
CORSI Cristiana 5:6 PTF LOURENS Virginia
NED
BRZ Women -57kg
TUR
CETINER Hamide Bikcin 7:5 PTF LOURENS Virginia
NED
SF Women -57kg
TUR
CETINER Hamide Bikcin 2:3 PTF JUNG Jae Eun
KOR
SF Women -57kg
NED
LOURENS Virginia 6:9 PTF TRAN Hieu Ngan
VIE
QF Women -57kg
VIE
TRAN Hieu Ngan 8:3 PTF STRACHAN Jasmin
PHI
QF Women -57kg
ITA
CORSI Cristiana 1:8 PTF JUNG Jae Eun
KOR
QF Women -57kg
TUR
CETINER Hamide Bikcin 6:3 PTF HSU Chih Ling
TPE
QF Women -57kg
NED
LOURENS Virginia 8:6 PTF ATHANASOPOULOU Areti
GRE
R16 Women -57kg
VIE
TRAN Hieu Ngan 2:0 PTF SANKAR Cheryl-Ann
TTO
R16 Women -57kg
GRE
ATHANASOPOULOU Areti 7:7 SUP AFIFI Shima
EGY
R16 Women -57kg
ITA
CORSI Cristiana 5:2 PTF SILVA Carmen
BRA
R16 Women -57kg
TPE
HSU Chih Ling 6:0 PTF CAMERON Cynthia
AUS
RPC Women -57kg
PHI
STRACHAN Jasmin 5:5 SUP SANKAR Cheryl-Ann
TTO
RPC Women -57kg
TUR
CETINER Hamide Bikcin 9:3 PTF STRACHAN Jasmin
PHI
F Women -67kg
KOR
LEE Sun Hee 6:3 PTF GUNDERSEN Trude
NOR
BRZ Women -67kg
JPN
OKAMOTO Yoriko 6:5 PTF STEVENSON Sarah
GBR
SF Women -67kg
NOR
GUNDERSEN Trude 2:2 SUP STEVENSON Sarah
GBR
SF Women -67kg
KOR
LEE Sun Hee 4:1 PTF MUSKENS Mirjam
NED
QF Women -67kg
NOR
GUNDERSEN Trude 7:4 PTF OKAMOTO Yoriko
JPN
QF Women -67kg
KOR
LEE Sun Hee 5:1 PTF KUUTSCHIN Kirsimarja
FIN
QF Women -67kg
GBR
STEVENSON Sarah 6:5 PTF HE Lumin
CHN
QF Women -67kg
NED
MUSKENS Mirjam 6:2 PTF KUNKEL Barbara
USA
R16 Women -67kg
NED
MUSKENS Mirjam 8:6 PTF O'KEEFE Lisa
AUS
R16 Women -67kg
ESP
BENITEZ MORALES Elena 0:7 PTF KUUTSCHIN Kirsimarja
FIN
R16 Women -67kg
GBR
STEVENSON Sarah 8:4 PTF REAL JAIME Monica Del
MEX
R16 Women -67kg
MAR
BIDANI Meriem 1:4 PTF OKAMOTO Yoriko
JPN
RPC Women -67kg
NED
MUSKENS Mirjam 5:7 PTF OKAMOTO Yoriko
JPN
RPC Women -67kg
FIN
KUUTSCHIN Kirsimarja 4:7 PTF STEVENSON Sarah
GBR
F Women +67kg
CHN
CHEN Zhong 8:3 PTF IVANOVA Natalia
RUS
BRZ Women +67kg
CAN
BASSHART Dominique 11:8 PTF VEZMAR Netasa
CRO
SF Women +67kg
VEN
CARMONA Adriana 6:8 PTF CHEN Zhong
CHN
SF Women +67kg
RUS
IVANOVA Natalia 6:4 PTF VEZMAR Netasa
CRO
QF Women +67kg
VEN
CARMONA Adriana 8:3 PTF BAVEREL Myriam
FRA
QF Women +67kg
ESP
RUIZ Ireane 4:7 PTF VEZMAR Netasa
CRO
QF Women +67kg
CHN
CHEN Zhong 5:3 PTF BOURGUIGUE Mounia
MAR
QF Women +67kg
RUS
IVANOVA Natalia 8:6 PTF BASSHART Dominique
CAN
R16 Women +67kg
FIN
LIUKKONEN Veera 4:5 PTF BASSHART Dominique
CAN
R16 Women +67kg
ESP
RUIZ Ireane 3:0 PTF MAYAN Sonallis
CUB
R16 Women +67kg
MAS
LEE Wan Yuen 4:8 PTF BAVEREL Myriam
FRA
R16 Women +67kg
AUS
WHITE Tanya 0:6 PTF CHEN Zhong
CHN
RPC Women +67kg
VEN
CARMONA Adriana 8:9 PTF BASSHART Dominique
CAN
RPC Women +67kg
MAR
BOURGUIGUE Mounia 1:4 PTF VEZMAR Netasa
CRO
RPC Women +67kg
AUS
WHITE Tanya 1:3 PTF BOURGUIGUE Mounia
MAR