Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games

Match Results

Weight category
F Men -58kg
TUN
JENDOUBI Mohamed Khalil 12:16 PTF DELL'AQUILA Vito
ITA
BRZ Men -58kg
ARG
GUZMAN Lucas 10:15 PTF ARTAMONOV Mikhail
RUS
BRZ Men -58kg
HUN
SALIM Omar Gergely 16:46 PTF JANG Jun
KOR
SF Men -58kg
ITA
DELL'AQUILA Vito 29:10 PTF GUZMAN Lucas
ARG
SF Men -58kg
TUN
JENDOUBI Mohamed Khalil 25:19 PTF JANG Jun
KOR
QF Men -58kg
ITA
DELL'AQUILA Vito 37:17 PTG SAWEKWIHAREE Ramnarong
THA
QF Men -58kg
ESP
VICENTE YUNTA adrian 19:24 PTF JANG Jun
KOR
QF Men -58kg
ETH
DEMSE Solomon 9:32 PTG JENDOUBI Mohamed Khalil
TUN
QF Men -58kg
ARG
GUZMAN Lucas 26:6 PTG HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI Armin
IRI
R16 Men -58kg
ETH
DEMSE Solomon 22:2 PTG SUZUKI Sergio
JPN
R16 Men -58kg
ARG
GUZMAN Lucas 22:19 PTF WOOLLEY Jack
IRL
R16 Men -58kg
RUS
ARTAMONOV Mikhail 18:25 PTF JENDOUBI Mohamed Khalil
TUN
R16 Men -58kg
IRI
HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI Armin 22:19 PTF OCHOA Jefferson
COL
R16 Men -58kg
POR
BRAGANCA Rui 9:24 PTF VICENTE YUNTA adrian
ESP
R16 Men -58kg
AUS
KHALIL Safwan 7:23 PTF SAWEKWIHAREE Ramnarong
THA
R16 Men -58kg
KOR
JANG Jun 26:6 PTG BARBOSA KURT BRYAN
PHI
R16 Men -58kg
HUN
SALIM Omar Gergely 13:26 PTF DELL'AQUILA Vito
ITA
RCn Men -58kg
HUN
SALIM Omar Gergely 43:22 PTG SAWEKWIHAREE Ramnarong
THA
RCn Men -58kg
ETH
DEMSE Solomon 5:27 PTG ARTAMONOV Mikhail
RUS
F Men -68kg
UZB
RASHITOV Ulugbek 34:29 PTF SINDEN Bradly
GBR
BRZ Men -68kg
TUR
RECBER Hakan 22:13 PTF HUSIC Nedzad
BIH
BRZ Men -68kg
CHN
ZHAO Shuai 17:15 PTF LEE Daehoon
KOR
SF Men -68kg
GBR
SINDEN Bradly 25:0 PTF ZHAO Shuai
CHN
SF Men -68kg
BIH
HUSIC Nedzad 5:28 PTF RASHITOV Ulugbek
UZB
QF Men -68kg
GBR
SINDEN Bradly 39:19 PTG RECBER Hakan
TUR
QF Men -68kg
DOM
PIE Bernardo 8:13 PTF ZHAO Shuai
CHN
QF Men -68kg
IRI
HOSSEINI Mirhashem 22:34 PTF RASHITOV Ulugbek
UZB
QF Men -68kg
BIH
HUSIC Nedzad 8:7 PTF WAEL Abdelrahman
EGY
R16 Men -68kg
ESP
PEREZ POLO Javier 20:22 PTF WAEL Abdelrahman
EGY
R16 Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 0:2 GDP RASHITOV Ulugbek
UZB
R16 Men -68kg
TPE
HUANG YU-JEN 15:18 PTF HOSSEINI Mirhashem
IRI
R16 Men -68kg
NZL
BURNS Thomas 8:53 PTG SINDEN Bradly
GBR
R16 Men -68kg
CHN
ZHAO Shuai 22:20 PTF SEDIQI Abdullah
RTA
R16 Men -68kg
BRA
PONTES Edival 18:25 PTF RECBER Hakan
TUR
R16 Men -68kg
BIH
HUSIC Nedzad 22:2 PTG SUZUKI RICARDO
JPN
R16 Men -68kg
DOM
PIE Bernardo 18:11 PTF ACHAB Jaouad
BEL
R32 Men -68kg
MLI
FOFANA Seydou 17:38 PTG RASHITOV Ulugbek
UZB
RCn Men -68kg
MLI
FOFANA Seydou 9:11 PTF LEE Daehoon
KOR
RCn Men -68kg
IRI
HOSSEINI Mirhashem 21:30 PTF LEE Daehoon
KOR
RCn Men -68kg
NZL
BURNS Thomas 8:23 PTF RECBER Hakan
TUR
F Men -80kg
RUS
KHRAMTCOV Maksim 20:9 PTF ELSHARABATY Saleh
JOR
BRZ Men -80kg
NOR
ORDEMANN Richard Andre 4:12 PTF EISSA Seif
EGY
BRZ Men -80kg
UZB
RAFALOVICH Nikita 18:24 PTF KANAET Toni
CRO
SF Men -80kg
EGY
EISSA Seif 1:13 PTF KHRAMTCOV Maksim
RUS
SF Men -80kg
UZB
RAFALOVICH Nikita 0:2 GDP ELSHARABATY Saleh
JOR
QF Men -80kg
JOR
ELSHARABATY Saleh 17:15 PTF MAHBOUBI achraf
MAR
QF Men -80kg
CRO
KANAET Toni 0:22 PTG KHRAMTCOV Maksim
RUS
QF Men -80kg
AZE
BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad 1:12 PTF RAFALOVICH Nikita
UZB
QF Men -80kg
ITA
ALESSIO Simone 5:6 PTF EISSA Seif
EGY
R16 Men -80kg
EGY
EISSA Seif 11:1 PTF MARTON Jack
AUS
R16 Men -80kg
NOR
ORDEMANN Richard Andre 4:5 PTF ELSHARABATY Saleh
JOR
R16 Men -80kg
CIV
CISSE Cheick Sallah 11:21 PTF MAHBOUBI achraf
MAR
R16 Men -80kg
RUS
KHRAMTCOV Maksim 13:6 PTF SAWADOGO Faysal
BUR
R16 Men -80kg
TPE
LIU WEI-TING 11:15 PTF BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
AZE
R16 Men -80kg
CRO
KANAET Toni 21:15 PTF MARTINEZ GARCIA Raul
ESP
R16 Men -80kg
UZB
RAFALOVICH Nikita 17:7 PTF HERNANDEZ Moises
DOM
R16 Men -80kg
ITA
ALESSIO Simone 22:3 RSC MARTINS SOARES Icaro Miguel
BRA
RCn Men -80kg
CRO
KANAET Toni 30:10 PTG SAWADOGO Faysal
BUR
RCn Men -80kg
NOR
ORDEMANN Richard Andre 25:10 PTF MAHBOUBI achraf
MAR
F Men +80kg
RUS
LARIN Vladislav 15:9 PTF GEORGIEVSKI Dejan
MKD
BRZ Men +80kg
KOR
IN Kyo-don 5:4 PTF TRAJKOVIC Ivan Konrad
SLO
BRZ Men +80kg
CUB
ALBA Rafael 4:5 PTF SUN Hongyi
CHN
SF Men +80kg
CHN
SUN Hongyi 3:30 PTF LARIN Vladislav
RUS
SF Men +80kg
KOR
IN Kyo-don 6:12 PTF GEORGIEVSKI Dejan
MKD
QF Men +80kg
SLO
TRAJKOVIC Ivan Konrad 3:16 PTF LARIN Vladislav
RUS
QF Men +80kg
CIV
GBANE Seydou 4:9 PTF GEORGIEVSKI Dejan
MKD
QF Men +80kg
CRO
SAPINA Ivan 6:8 PTF SUN Hongyi
CHN
QF Men +80kg
KOR
IN Kyo-don 10:2 PTF ZHAPAROV Ruslan
KAZ
R16 Men +80kg
GAB
OBAME Anthony 5:26 PTG TRAJKOVIC Ivan Konrad
SLO
R16 Men +80kg
AFG
MANSOURI FARZAD 12:13 PTF IN Kyo-don
KOR
R16 Men +80kg
CUB
ALBA Rafael 8:11 PTF GEORGIEVSKI Dejan
MKD
R16 Men +80kg
CIV
GBANE Seydou 15:9 PTF ISSOUFOU Abdoul
NIG
R16 Men +80kg
GBR
CHO Mahama 0:3 GDP SUN Hongyi
CHN
R16 Men +80kg
CRO
SAPINA Ivan 22:3 RSC SANSORES Carlos
MEX
R16 Men +80kg
GER
BACHMANN Alexander 7:11 PTF ZHAPAROV Ruslan
KAZ
R16 Men +80kg
RUS
LARIN Vladislav 24:3 PTG TAUFATOFUA Pita
TGA
RCn Men +80kg
CUB
ALBA Rafael 8:2 PTF GBANE Seydou
CIV
RCn Men +80kg
SLO
TRAJKOVIC Ivan Konrad 22:1 PTG TAUFATOFUA Pita
TGA
F Women -49kg
THA
WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak 11:10 PTF CEREZO IGLESIAS Adriana
ESP
BRZ Women -49kg
TUR
YILDIRIM Rukiye 22:27 PTF SEMBERG Abishag
ISR
BRZ Women -49kg
SRB
BOGDANOVIC Tijana 20:6 PTF YAMADA Miyu
JPN
SF Women -49kg
JPN
YAMADA Miyu 12:34 PTF WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
THA
SF Women -49kg
ESP
CEREZO IGLESIAS Adriana 39:19 PTF YILDIRIM Rukiye
TUR
QF Women -49kg
COL
RAMIREZ VARGAS ANDREA 30:31 PTF YILDIRIM Rukiye
TUR
QF Women -49kg
VIE
TRUONG Thi Kim Tuyen 11:20 PTF WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
THA
QF Women -49kg
ESP
CEREZO IGLESIAS Adriana 33:2 PTG WU Jingyu
CHN
QF Women -49kg
JPN
YAMADA Miyu 16:7 PTF SIM Jae-young
KOR
R16 Women -49kg
THA
WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak 29:5 PTG SEMBERG Abishag
ISR
R16 Women -49kg
CHN
WU Jingyu 24:3 PTG POURYOUNES LANGEROUDI Dina
RTA
R16 Women -49kg
TPE
SU Po-Ya 9:10 PTF YAMADA Miyu
JPN
R16 Women -49kg
COL
RAMIREZ VARGAS ANDREA 25:5 PTG TOMIC Kristina
CRO
R16 Women -49kg
ESP
CEREZO IGLESIAS Adriana 12:4 PTF BOGDANOVIC Tijana
SRB
R16 Women -49kg
CAN
YONG Yvette Hui Hua 5:19 PTF TRUONG Thi Kim Tuyen
VIE
R16 Women -49kg
KOR
SIM Jae-young 19:10 PTF EL BOUCHTI OUMAIMA
MAR
R16 Women -49kg
TUR
YILDIRIM Rukiye 21:20 PTF ABDELSALAM Nour
EGY
R32 Women -49kg
ISR
SEMBERG Abishag 22:2 PTG STAMBAUGH Victoria
PUR
RCn Women -49kg
SRB
BOGDANOVIC Tijana 12:9 PTF WU Jingyu
CHN
RCn Women -49kg
VIE
TRUONG Thi Kim Tuyen 1:22 PTG SEMBERG Abishag
ISR
F Women -57kg
RUS
KUDASHOVA Tatiana 17:25 PTF ZOLOTIC Anastasija
USA
BRZ Women -57kg
TUR
ILGUN Hatice Kubra 8:6 PTF ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
RTA
BRZ Women -57kg
TPE
LO Chia-ling 10:6 PTF BEN YESSOUF Tekiath
NIG
SF Women -57kg
RUS
KUDASHOVA Tatiana 10:3 PTF ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
RTA
SF Women -57kg
USA
ZOLOTIC Anastasija 28:5 PTF LO Chia-ling
TPE
QF Women -57kg
TUR
ILGUN Hatice Kubra 9:17 PTF ZOLOTIC Anastasija
USA
QF Women -57kg
NIG
BEN YESSOUF Tekiath 10:15 PTF KUDASHOVA Tatiana
RUS
QF Women -57kg
TPE
LO Chia-ling 18:7 PTF PARK Skylar
CAN
QF Women -57kg
CHN
ZHOU Lijun 8:9 PTF ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
RTA
R16 Women -57kg
POL
ADAMKIEWICZ Patrycja 17:31 PTF ZHOU Lijun
CHN
R16 Women -57kg
TPE
LO Chia-ling 2:0 GDP LEE Ah-Reum
KOR
R16 Women -57kg
NIG
BEN YESSOUF Tekiath 11:6 PTF HAMADA Mayu
JPN
R16 Women -57kg
RUS
KUDASHOVA Tatiana 15:7 PTF TZELI Fani
GRE
R16 Women -57kg
GBR
JONES Jade 12:16 PTF ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
RTA
R16 Women -57kg
CAN
PARK Skylar 25:15 PTF HYMER Stacey
AUS
R16 Women -57kg
CRC
LINDO ALVAREZ NESHI LEE 5:16 PTF ILGUN Hatice Kubra
TUR
R16 Women -57kg
USA
ZOLOTIC Anastasija 11:4 PTF LAARAJ Nada
MAR
R32 Women -57kg
RTA
ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia 18:9 PTF KIYANICHANDEH Nahid
IRI
RCn Women -57kg
NIG
BEN YESSOUF Tekiath 2:0 GDP TZELI Fani
GRE
RCn Women -57kg
MAR
LAARAJ Nada 0:6 PTF ILGUN Hatice Kubra
TUR
F Women -67kg
CRO
JELIC Matea 25:22 PTF WILLIAMS Lauren
GBR
BRZ Women -67kg
EGY
WAHBA Hedaya 17:6 PTF MCPHERSON Paige
USA
BRZ Women -67kg
CIV
GBAGBI Ruth 12:8 PTF TITONELI Milena
BRA
SF Women -67kg
CIV
GBAGBI Ruth 18:24 PTF WILLIAMS Lauren
GBR
SF Women -67kg
USA
MCPHERSON Paige 4:15 PTF JELIC Matea
CRO
QF Women -67kg
BRA
TITONELI Milena 9:30 PTG JELIC Matea
CRO
QF Women -67kg
EGY
WAHBA Hedaya 12:13 PTF WILLIAMS Lauren
GBR
QF Women -67kg
CIV
GBAGBI Ruth 21:9 PTF ZHANG Mengyu
CHN
QF Women -67kg
TUR
TATAR Nur 0:2 GDP MCPHERSON Paige
USA
R16 Women -67kg
GBR
WILLIAMS Lauren 11:0 RSC PASEKA Malia
TGA
R16 Women -67kg
BRA
TITONELI Milena 9:9 SUP AL-SADEQ Julyana
JOR
R16 Women -67kg
NGR
ANYANACHO Elizabeth Oluchi 7:12 PTF TATAR Nur
TUR
R16 Women -67kg
CHN
ZHANG Mengyu 3:0 GDP TURSUNKULOVA Nigora
UZB
R16 Women -67kg
CRO
JELIC Matea 22:2 PTG LEE Lauren Anna
HAI
R16 Women -67kg
EGY
WAHBA Hedaya 11:10 PTF WIET HENIN Magda
FRA
R16 Women -67kg
USA
MCPHERSON Paige 8:5 PTF AZIZOVA Farida
AZE
R16 Women -67kg
COD
KATOKA Naomi 0:0 DSQ GBAGBI Ruth
CIV
RCn Women -67kg
BRA
TITONELI Milena 26:5 PTG LEE Lauren Anna
HAI
RCn Women -67kg
TGA
PASEKA Malia 0:19 PUN WAHBA Hedaya
EGY
F Women +67kg
KOR
LEE Da-bin 6:10 PTF MANDIC Milica
SRB
BRZ Women +67kg
FRA
LAURIN Althéa 17:8 RSC TRAORE Aminata Charlene
CIV
BRZ Women +67kg
POL
KOWALCZUK Aleksandra 3:7 PTF WALKDEN Bianca
GBR
SF Women +67kg
KOR
LEE Da-bin 25:24 PTF WALKDEN Bianca
GBR
SF Women +67kg
FRA
LAURIN Althéa 5:7 PTF MANDIC Milica
SRB
QF Women +67kg
DOM
RODRIGUEZ Katherine 14:23 PTF LEE Da-bin
KOR
QF Women +67kg
KAZ
DENIZ Cansel 7:17 PTF WALKDEN Bianca
GBR
QF Women +67kg
CHN
ZHENG Shuyin 6:14 PTF LAURIN Althéa
FRA
QF Women +67kg
POL
KOWALCZUK Aleksandra 4:11 PTF MANDIC Milica
SRB
R16 Women +67kg
AUS
STEWART Reba 2:7 PTF KOWALCZUK Aleksandra
POL
R16 Women +67kg
UZB
OSIPOVA Svetlana 9:10 PTF DENIZ Cansel
KAZ
R16 Women +67kg
HON
AVILA Keyla 1:20 PTF ZHENG Shuyin
CHN
R16 Women +67kg
MEX
ACOSTA Briseida 3:21 PTF LAURIN Althéa
FRA
R16 Women +67kg
SRB
MANDIC Milica 13:0 PTF OGALLO Faith
KEN
R16 Women +67kg
DOM
RODRIGUEZ Katherine 2:0 GDP KUS Nafia
TUR
R16 Women +67kg
KOR
LEE Da-bin 17:13 PTF TRAORE Aminata Charlene
CIV
RCn Women +67kg
DOM
RODRIGUEZ Katherine 9:11 PTF TRAORE Aminata Charlene
CIV
RCn Women +67kg
KEN
OGALLO Faith 7:15 PTF KOWALCZUK Aleksandra
POL