Baku 2016 World Taekwondo Grand Prix Final

Match Results

Weight category
F Men -58kg
KOR
KIM Tae-hun 0:1 GDP NAVARRO Carlos
MEX
BRZ Men -58kg
ESP
TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus 4:3 PTF BENSALEH Salaheddine
BEL
SF Men -58kg
KOR
KIM Tae-hun 3:2 PTF TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus
ESP
SF Men -58kg
BEL
BENSALEH Salaheddine 1:3 PTF NAVARRO Carlos
MEX
QF Men -58kg
ESP
TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus 1:0 GDP BRECIC Lovre
CRO
QF Men -58kg
KOR
KIM Tae-hun 11:2 PTF HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI Armin
IRI
QF Men -58kg
MDA
DIMITROV Stepan 5:7 PTF BENSALEH Salaheddine
BEL
QF Men -58kg
BEL
LAACHRAOUI Mourad ABDEL M. 2:8 PTF NAVARRO Carlos
MEX
R16 Men -58kg
MEX
RODRIGUEZ Cesar 9:10 PTF DIMITROV Stepan
MDA
R16 Men -58kg
BEL
BENSALEH Salaheddine 11:4 PTF KHALIL Safwan
AUS
R16 Men -58kg
BEL
LAACHRAOUI Mourad ABDEL M. 14:2 PTG WOOLLEY Jack
IRL
R16 Men -58kg
GRE
SIMITSIS Georgios : DSQ NAVARRO Carlos
MEX
R16 Men -58kg
CRO
BRECIC Lovre 2:1 PTF GUZMAN Lucas
ARG
R16 Men -58kg
SRB
GLADOVIC Milos 0:2 PTF HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI Armin
IRI
R16 Men -58kg
KOR
KIM Tae-hun 13:0 PTG SAMODUROV Roman
AZE
R16 Men -58kg
ESP
TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus 1:0 PTF DENISOV Stanislav
RUS
F Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 5:4 PTF ACHAB Jaouad
BEL
BRZ Men -68kg
RUS
MININ Konstantin 1:0 GDP DENISENKO Alexey
RUS
SF Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 2:1 PTF MININ Konstantin
RUS
SF Men -68kg
RUS
DENISENKO Alexey 4:5 PTF ACHAB Jaouad
BEL
QF Men -68kg
RUS
DENISENKO Alexey 5:1 PTF YAGHOUBIJOUYBARI Abolfazl
IRI
QF Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 3:1 PTF KIM Seok-bae
KOR
QF Men -68kg
BRA
MOURA Henrique 3:11 PTF ACHAB Jaouad
BEL
QF Men -68kg
RUS
MININ Konstantin 1:0 GDP GUTIERREZ Saul
MEX
R16 Men -68kg
RUS
DENISENKO Alexey 13:1 PTG COLON Luis
PUR
R16 Men -68kg
KOR
KIM Seok-bae 9:3 PTF TAGHIZADE Aykhan
AZE
R16 Men -68kg
MEX
MENDOZA Abel 0:1 GDP MOURA Henrique
BRA
R16 Men -68kg
IRI
ASBAGHIKHANGHAH Behnam 4:5 PTF MININ Konstantin
RUS
R16 Men -68kg
AUS
AFONCZENKO Thomas 0:12 PTG GUTIERREZ Saul
MEX
R16 Men -68kg
TUR
AKYOL Berkay 4:6 PTF YAGHOUBIJOUYBARI Abolfazl
IRI
F Men -80kg
AZE
BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad 12:0 PTG EISSA Seif
EGY
BRZ Men -80kg
MEX
LIZARRAGA Rene 3:10 PTF GAUN Albert
RUS
SF Men -80kg
MEX
LIZARRAGA Rene 0:18 PTG BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
AZE
SF Men -80kg
EGY
EISSA Seif 7:5 PTF GAUN Albert
RUS
QF Men -80kg
GBR
SANSUM Damon 4:5 PTF GAUN Albert
RUS
QF Men -80kg
KOR
KIM Hun 1:24 PTG BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
AZE
QF Men -80kg
GBR
COOK Aaron 7:10 PTF LIZARRAGA Rene
MEX
QF Men -80kg
EGY
EISSA Seif 8:4 PTF PAZINSKI Piotr
POL
R16 Men -80kg
GBR
SANSUM Damon 3:0 GDP FERREIRA Julio
POR
R16 Men -80kg
IRI
HAJIZAVAREH Masoud 5:7 PTF KIM Hun
KOR
R16 Men -80kg
AUS
SHKARA Hayder 0:14 PTG BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
AZE
R16 Men -80kg
TUR
SARI Yunus 0:0 SUP LIZARRAGA Rene
MEX
R16 Men -80kg
POL
PAZINSKI Piotr 1:0 GDP RAFALOVICH Nikita
UZB
R16 Men -80kg
GER
GUELEC Tahir 2:7 PTF EISSA Seif
EGY
F Men +80kg
RUS
LARIN Vladislav 3:4 PTF MARDANI Sajjad
IRI
BRZ Men +80kg
RUS
KUZNETSOV Roman 2:1 PTF ISSOUFOU Abdoul
NIG
SF Men +80kg
RUS
KUZNETSOV Roman 8:10 PTF LARIN Vladislav
RUS
SF Men +80kg
NIG
ISSOUFOU Abdoul 6:7 PTF MARDANI Sajjad
IRI
QF Men +80kg
RUS
KUZNETSOV Roman 3:0 PTF JO Chol-ho
KOR
QF Men +80kg
GBR
CHO Mahama 0:1 GDP LARIN Vladislav
RUS
QF Men +80kg
NIG
ISSOUFOU Abdoul 10:0 PTF BERGERON Marc Andre
CAN
QF Men +80kg
TUN
TRABELSI Yassine 2:6 PTF MARDANI Sajjad
IRI
R16 Men +80kg
CAN
BERGERON Marc Andre 2:1 PTF OBAME Anthony
GAB
R16 Men +80kg
SLO
TRAJKOVIC Ivan Konrad 3:6 PTF LARIN Vladislav
RUS
R16 Men +80kg
AZE
ISAEV Radik 0:3 PTF KUZNETSOV Roman
RUS
R16 Men +80kg
CRO
GOLEC Vedran 1:2 PTF JO Chol-ho
KOR
R16 Men +80kg
NIG
ISSOUFOU Abdoul 3:0 GDP SIQUEIRA Maicon
BRA
R16 Men +80kg
ESP
ROS GÓMEZ Daniel 1:3 PTF MARDANI Sajjad
IRI
R16 Men +80kg
GBR
CHO Mahama 7:1 PTF EL YAZIDI Omar
FRA
R16 Men +80kg
TUN
TRABELSI Yassine 3:0 GDP LAMBDIN Stephen
USA
F Women -49kg
KOR
KIM So-hui 0:4 PTF MADDOCK Charlie
GBR
BRZ Women -49kg
RUS
IGUMENOVA Svetlana 1:0 PTF ROMOLDANOVA Iryna
UKR
SF Women -49kg
UKR
ROMOLDANOVA Iryna 0:1 GDP MADDOCK Charlie
GBR
SF Women -49kg
KOR
KIM So-hui 0:0 SUP IGUMENOVA Svetlana
RUS
QF Women -49kg
KOR
KIM So-hui 0:0 SUP HA Min-Ah
KOR
QF Women -49kg
RUS
IGUMENOVA Svetlana 2:0 PTF LIN Wan-Ting
TPE
QF Women -49kg
BRA
TANG SING Iris 0:0 SUP ROMOLDANOVA Iryna
UKR
QF Women -49kg
GBR
MADDOCK Charlie 9:6 PTF MANJARREZ Itzel
MEX
R16 Women -49kg
COL
RODRIGUEZ Camila 0:1 GDP ROMOLDANOVA Iryna
UKR
R16 Women -49kg
EGY
ABDELSALAM Nour 6:9 PTF MADDOCK Charlie
GBR
R16 Women -49kg
CYP
KOUTTOUKI Kyriaki 0:4 PTF IGUMENOVA Svetlana
RUS
R16 Women -49kg
KOR
HA Min-Ah 11:1 PTF YILDIRIM Rukiye
TUR
F Women -57kg
GBR
JONES Jade 7:0 PTF WAHBA Hedaya
EGY
BRZ Women -57kg
KOR
LEE Ah-Reum 4:2 PTF BOOTH Rachelle
GBR
SF Women -57kg
GBR
JONES Jade 12:0 PTG LEE Ah-Reum
KOR
SF Women -57kg
GBR
BOOTH Rachelle 1:3 PTF WAHBA Hedaya
EGY
QF Women -57kg
KOR
LEE Ah-Reum 1:0 GDP HAMADA Mayu
JPN
QF Women -57kg
CRO
ZUBCIC Martina 0:1 GDP WAHBA Hedaya
EGY
QF Women -57kg
GBR
JONES Jade 8:2 PTF FROEMMING Anna-Lena
GER
QF Women -57kg
CRO
GLASNOVIC NIKITA 0:1 PTF BOOTH Rachelle
GBR
R16 Women -57kg
CRO
GLASNOVIC NIKITA 1:0 PTF MARTON Caroline
AUS
R16 Women -57kg
EGY
ABDELKADER Radwa 0:1 PTF ZUBCIC Martina
CRO
R16 Women -57kg
HUN
GONDA Evelyn Márta 0:2 PTF FROEMMING Anna-Lena
GER
R16 Women -57kg
GBR
BOOTH Rachelle 5:4 PTF KIM So-hee
KOR
R16 Women -57kg
AZE
ERIS Yaprak 2:14 PTG WAHBA Hedaya
EGY
R16 Women -57kg
ITA
ARMERIA Paulina 3:6 PTF HAMADA Mayu
JPN
R16 Women -57kg
KOR
LEE Ah-Reum 6:0 PTF DIKEN Durdane
TUR
F Women -67kg
KOR
OH Hyeri 8:4 PTF CHUANG CHIA CHIA
TPE
BRZ Women -67kg
SWE
JOHANSSON Elin 0:0 SUP MATIJASEVIC Petra
MKD
SF Women -67kg
TPE
CHUANG CHIA CHIA 1:0 GDP MATIJASEVIC Petra
MKD
SF Women -67kg
KOR
OH Hyeri 6:0 PTF JOHANSSON Elin
SWE
QF Women -67kg
KOR
OH Hyeri 7:5 PTF PAGNOTTA Melissa
CAN
QF Women -67kg
TPE
CHUANG CHIA CHIA 1:0 PTF GUO Yunfei
CHN
QF Women -67kg
TUR
YAMAN Irem 0:1 GDP JOHANSSON Elin
SWE
QF Women -67kg
MKD
MATIJASEVIC Petra 7:5 PTF TATAR Nur
TUR
R16 Women -67kg
EGY
ELSAWALHY Seham 0:1 GDP MATIJASEVIC Petra
MKD
R16 Women -67kg
TUR
YAMAN Irem 10:0 PTF MARTON Carmen
AUS
R16 Women -67kg
FRA
WIET HENIN Magda 0:3 GDP GUO Yunfei
CHN
R16 Women -67kg
COL
DUMAR Katherine 1:3 PTF JOHANSSON Elin
SWE
R16 Women -67kg
CAN
KRAAYEVELD Ashley 3:5 PTF PAGNOTTA Melissa
CAN
R16 Women -67kg
TPE
CHUANG CHIA CHIA 1:0 PTF PIÑEIRO DEVESA Lua
ESP
F Women +67kg
CHN
ZHENG Shuyin 1:3 PTF WALKDEN Bianca
GBR
BRZ Women +67kg
MEX
ACOSTA Briseida 0:1 GDP GALLOWAY Jackie
USA
SF Women +67kg
CHN
ZHENG Shuyin 3:0 GDP ACOSTA Briseida
MEX
SF Women +67kg
USA
GALLOWAY Jackie 4:8 PTF WALKDEN Bianca
GBR
QF Women +67kg
CHN
ZHENG Shuyin 6:0 PTF LI Donghua
CHN
QF Women +67kg
MEX
ACOSTA Briseida 1:0 PTF OOGINK Reshmie
NED
QF Women +67kg
USA
GALLOWAY Jackie 1:0 PTF RADOS Iva
CRO
QF Women +67kg
POL
KOWALCZUK Aleksandra 0:4 PTF WALKDEN Bianca
GBR
R16 Women +67kg
RUS
IVANOVA Olga 0:1 GDP KOWALCZUK Aleksandra
POL
R16 Women +67kg
ESP
SIMON ALAMO Rosanna 1:6 PTF RADOS Iva
CRO
R16 Women +67kg
BRA
GALACHO Raphaella 0:7 PTF OOGINK Reshmie
NED
R16 Women +67kg
TUR
KUS Nafia 0:0 SUP LI Donghua
CHN
R16 Women +67kg
MEX
ACOSTA Briseida 2:1 PTF ANIC Franka
SLO