Wuxi 2018 WT Grand Slam Champions Series

Match Results

Weight category
F Men -58kg
CHN
LIANG Yushuai 0:3 PTF JANG Jun
KOR
BRZ Men -58kg
KOR
KIM Tae-hun 2:3 PTF HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI Armin
IRI
SF Men -58kg
KOR
KIM Tae-hun 0:2 PTF LIANG Yushuai
CHN
SF Men -58kg
IRI
HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI Armin 0:2 PTF JANG Jun
KOR
QF Men -58kg
IRI
HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI Armin 2:0 PTF SAWEKWIHAREE Ramnarong
THA
QF Men -58kg
CHN
LIANG Yushuai 2:1 GDP ARTAMONOV Mikhail
RUS
QF Men -58kg
CHN
CHEN Xiaoyi 0:2 PTF JANG Jun
KOR
QF Men -58kg
KOR
KIM Tae-hun 2:0 PTF HANPRAB Tawin
THA
R16 Men -58kg
ITA
DELL'AQUILA Vito 1:2 PTF HANPRAB Tawin
THA
R16 Men -58kg
ESP
TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus 0:2 PTF CHEN Xiaoyi
CHN
R16 Men -58kg
KOR
KIM SEONGSHIN 0:2 PTF ARTAMONOV Mikhail
RUS
R16 Men -58kg
CHN
LIANG Yushuai 2:0 PTF OUYANG Xiongbin
CHN
R16 Men -58kg
CHN
WU Ruidong 0:2 PTF SAWEKWIHAREE Ramnarong
THA
F Men -68kg
GBR
SINDEN Bradly 2:3 GDP ZHAO Shuai
CHN
BRZ Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 3:0 PTF PEREZ POLO Javier
ESP
SF Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 0:2 PTF SINDEN Bradly
GBR
SF Men -68kg
ESP
PEREZ POLO Javier 0:2 PTF ZHAO Shuai
CHN
QF Men -68kg
TPE
HUANG YU-JEN 1:2 GDP PEREZ POLO Javier
ESP
QF Men -68kg
GBR
SINDEN Bradly 2:0 PTF RECBER Hakan
TUR
QF Men -68kg
KOR
SHIN Dong-yun 1:2 GDP ZHAO Shuai
CHN
QF Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 2:0 PTF DALAKLIEV Vladimir
BUL
R16 Men -68kg
CHN
SONG Guodong 1:2 GDP PEREZ POLO Javier
ESP
R16 Men -68kg
GBR
MCNEISH Christian 0:2 PTF SHIN Dong-yun
KOR
R16 Men -68kg
GBR
SINDEN Bradly 2:1 GDP WANG Jinyu
CHN
R16 Men -68kg
CHN
SUN Xiang 0:2 PTG RECBER Hakan
TUR
R16 Men -68kg
RUS
MININ Viacheslav 0:2 PTF DALAKLIEV Vladimir
BUL
F Men -80kg
RUS
KHRAMTCOV Maksim 3:1 PTF NAMGOONG HWAN
KOR
BRZ Men -80kg
CHN
CHEN Linglong 2:3 GDP BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
AZE
SF Men -80kg
KOR
NAMGOONG HWAN 1:0 PTF BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
AZE
SF Men -80kg
RUS
KHRAMTCOV Maksim 2:0 PTF CHEN Linglong
CHN
QF Men -80kg
AZE
BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad 2:0 PTF HUANG Jiannan
CHN
QF Men -80kg
RUS
KHRAMTCOV Maksim 2:1 GDP RAFALOVICH Nikita
UZB
QF Men -80kg
CHN
CHEN Linglong 2:0 PTF REN Ke
CHN
QF Men -80kg
KOR
NAMGOONG HWAN 2:1 GDP MARTINS SOARES Icaro Miguel
BRA
R16 Men -80kg
CHN
REN Ke 2:0 PTF MARTINEZ GARCIA Raul
ESP
R16 Men -80kg
BRA
MARTINS SOARES Icaro Miguel 1:0 PTF CISSE Cheick Sallah
CIV
R16 Men -80kg
AZE
BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad 2:0 PTF SANSUM Damon
GBR
R16 Men -80kg
KOR
NAMGOONG HWAN 2:0 PTF WU Kai
CHN
R16 Men -80kg
CHN
CHEN Linglong 2:1 PTF YANG TSUNG YEH
TPE
R16 Men -80kg
CHN
HUANG Jiannan 2:0 PTF ORDEMANN Richard Andre
NOR
R16 Men -80kg
GBR
COOK Aaron 1:2 PTF RAFALOVICH Nikita
UZB
F Men +80kg
KOR
IN Kyo-don 2:3 GDP MARDANI Sajjad
IRI
BRZ Men +80kg
CHN
SUN Hongyi 0:2 PTF SONG Zhaoxiang
CHN
SF Men +80kg
KOR
IN Kyo-don 1:0 PTF SUN Hongyi
CHN
SF Men +80kg
IRI
MARDANI Sajjad 2:0 PTF SONG Zhaoxiang
CHN
QF Men +80kg
KOR
BYEON Gil-young 0:2 PTF MARDANI Sajjad
IRI
QF Men +80kg
GBR
MUHAMMAD Lutalo 0:2 PTF SUN Hongyi
CHN
QF Men +80kg
KOR
IN Kyo-don 0:0 WDR SHOKIN Dmitriy
UZB
QF Men +80kg
GAB
OBAME Anthony 0:1 PTF SONG Zhaoxiang
CHN
R16 Men +80kg
USA
LAMBDIN Stephen 1:2 GDP MARDANI Sajjad
IRI
R16 Men +80kg
UZB
SHOKIN Dmitriy 2:0 PTF CHO Mahama
GBR
R16 Men +80kg
CHN
SONG Zhaoxiang 2:1 PTF LARIN Vladislav
RUS
R16 Men +80kg
AZE
ISAEV Radik 0:2 PTF MUHAMMAD Lutalo
GBR
R16 Men +80kg
CHN
LIU Jintao 0:2 PTF SUN Hongyi
CHN
R16 Men +80kg
SLO
TRAJKOVIC Ivan Konrad 1:2 PTF OBAME Anthony
GAB
R16 Men +80kg
KOR
BYEON Gil-young 2:1 PTF XU Qiang
CHN
F Women -49kg
KOR
KIM So-hui 0:2 PTF WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
THA
BRZ Women -49kg
CHN
TAN Xueqin 2:0 PTF KANG bora
KOR
SF Women -49kg
KOR
KANG bora 1:2 GDP WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
THA
SF Women -49kg
KOR
KIM So-hui 2:0 PTF TAN Xueqin
CHN
QF Women -49kg
KOR
KANG bora 2:0 PTF CHARANAWAT Napaporn
THA
QF Women -49kg
CHN
WENREN Yuntao 0:2 PTF WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
THA
QF Women -49kg
KOR
KIM So-hui 1:1 SUP HA Min-Ah
KOR
QF Women -49kg
KOR
SIM Jae-young 0:2 PTF TAN Xueqin
CHN
R16 Women -49kg
KOR
KIM So-hui 2:1 GDP GUO Qing
CHN
R16 Women -49kg
VIE
TRUONG Thi Kim Tuyen 0:2 PTF WENREN Yuntao
CHN
R16 Women -49kg
KOR
SIM Jae-young 2:0 PTF RAMIREZ VARGAS ANDREA
COL
R16 Women -49kg
CHN
TAN Xueqin 2:1 PTF YILDIRIM Rukiye
TUR
R16 Women -49kg
KOR
HA Min-Ah 1:1 SUP ROMOLDANOVA Iryna
UKR
R16 Women -49kg
THA
CHARANAWAT Napaporn 2:1 PTF AGRIS Zeliha
TUR
R16 Women -49kg
KOR
KANG bora 2:0 PTF SMITH Jordyn
GBR
R16 Women -49kg
CHN
ZUO Ju 0:2 PTF WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
THA
F Women -57kg
GBR
JONES Jade 1:2 PTF ZHOU Lijun
CHN
BRZ Women -57kg
0:2 PTF LEE Ah-Reum
KOR
SF Women -57kg
CHN
ZHOU Lijun 2:1 PTF LEE Ah-Reum
KOR
SF Women -57kg
1:2 GDP JONES Jade
GBR
QF Women -57kg
CHN
LUO Zongshi 0:2 PTF JONES Jade
GBR
QF Women -57kg
CHN
ZHOU Lijun 2:0 PTF ILGUN Hatice Kubra
TUR
QF Women -57kg
CRO
GLASNOVIC NIKITA 0:2 PTF LEE Ah-Reum
KOR
QF Women -57kg
TUR
YAMAN Irem 0:2 PTF
R16 Women -57kg
2:0 PTF VULETIC Bruna
CRO
R16 Women -57kg
CHN
WEI Xiaojing 0:1 PTF JONES Jade
GBR
R16 Women -57kg
CHN
ZHOU Lijun 2:0 PTF JULIEN Kyla
GBR
R16 Women -57kg
CRO
GLASNOVIC NIKITA 2:0 PTF LO Chia-ling
TPE
R16 Women -57kg
CHN
LUO Zongshi 2:1 GDP HARNSUJIN Phannapa
THA
R16 Women -57kg
BRA
ARAUJO Rafaela 0:2 PTF ILGUN Hatice Kubra
TUR
F Women -67kg
GBR
WILLIAMS Lauren 2:0 PTF TATAR Nur
TUR
BRZ Women -67kg
CIV
GBAGBI Ruth 2:0 PTF GUO Yunfei
CHN
SF Women -67kg
CIV
GBAGBI Ruth 0:2 PTF WILLIAMS Lauren
GBR
SF Women -67kg
CHN
GUO Yunfei 0:1 GDP TATAR Nur
TUR
QF Women -67kg
CIV
GBAGBI Ruth 2:0 PTF OH Hyeri
KOR
QF Women -67kg
CHN
ZHANG Mengyu 1:2 GDP TATAR Nur
TUR
QF Women -67kg
CHN
GUO Yunfei 1:0 PTF JELIC Matea
CRO
QF Women -67kg
USA
MCPHERSON Paige 0:2 PTF WILLIAMS Lauren
GBR
R16 Women -67kg
CRO
POLE Doris 0:2 PTF WILLIAMS Lauren
GBR
R16 Women -67kg
CHN
GAO Pan 1:2 GDP TATAR Nur
TUR
R16 Women -67kg
CHN
ZHANG Mengyu 2:0 PTF KHAN Polina
RUS
R16 Women -67kg
USA
MCPHERSON Paige 2:0 PTF TITONELI Milena
BRA
R16 Women -67kg
CIV
GBAGBI Ruth 2:0 PTF SONG Jie
CHN
R16 Women -67kg
FRA
WIET HENIN Magda 1:2 PTF OH Hyeri
KOR
R16 Women -67kg
CHN
GUO Yunfei 2:0 PTF DONG Huimeng
CHN
R16 Women -67kg
FRA
NIARE Haby 0:2 PTF JELIC Matea
CRO
F Women +67kg
GBR
WALKDEN Bianca 2:1 PTF GORMAN-SHORE Madelynn
USA
BRZ Women +67kg
POL
KOWALCZUK Aleksandra 2:1 PTF MCGOWAN Rebecca
GBR
SF Women +67kg
GBR
WALKDEN Bianca 2:0 PTF KOWALCZUK Aleksandra
POL
SF Women +67kg
USA
GORMAN-SHORE Madelynn 2:0 PTF MCGOWAN Rebecca
GBR
QF Women +67kg
CHN
WANG Huan 0:2 PTF KOWALCZUK Aleksandra
POL
QF Women +67kg
GBR
WALKDEN Bianca 2:0 PTF LI Chen
CHN
QF Women +67kg
USA
GALLOWAY Jackie 0:2 PTF GORMAN-SHORE Madelynn
USA
QF Women +67kg
GBR
MCGOWAN Rebecca 2:1 PTF ZHENG Shuyin
CHN
R16 Women +67kg
CHN
LIU Yaxin 0:2 PTF KOWALCZUK Aleksandra
POL
R16 Women +67kg
CHN
SHI Juan 0:2 PTF GORMAN-SHORE Madelynn
USA
R16 Women +67kg
CHN
LI Chen 2:1 GDP GALACHO Raphaella
BRA
R16 Women +67kg
TUR
KUS Nafia 1:2 PTF WANG Huan
CHN
R16 Women +67kg
KAZ
DENIZ Cansel 1:2 PTF MCGOWAN Rebecca
GBR