Wuxi 2019 WT Grand Slam Champions Series

Match Results

Weight category
F Men -58kg
KOR
BAE jun-seo 2:1 PTF LEE min yeong
KOR
BRZ Men -58kg
KOR
JUNG Chan-ho 1:3 PTF LIANG Yushuai
CHN
SF Men -58kg
KOR
BAE jun-seo 2:0 PTF JUNG Chan-ho
KOR
SF Men -58kg
KOR
LEE min yeong 2:0 PTF LIANG Yushuai
CHN
QF Men -58kg
KOR
LEE min yeong 2:0 PTF WU Yichao
CHN
QF Men -58kg
KOR
KIM SEONGSHIN 0:2 PTF JUNG Chan-ho
KOR
QF Men -58kg
KOR
BAE jun-seo 2:0 PTF BARBOSA KURT BRYAN
PHI
QF Men -58kg
CHN
HONG Xinxin 0:2 PTF LIANG Yushuai
CHN
R16 Men -58kg
PHI
BARBOSA KURT BRYAN 2:0 PTF OUYANG Xiongbin
CHN
R16 Men -58kg
IND
KUMAR AMAN 0:2 PTF KIM SEONGSHIN
KOR
R16 Men -58kg
CHN
CHEN Xiaoyi 0:2 PTF HONG Xinxin
CHN
R16 Men -58kg
CHN
WU Yichao 2:0 PTF YARROW Mason
GBR
R16 Men -58kg
KOR
LEE min yeong 2:0 PTF HU Fangtao
CHN
R16 Men -58kg
IND
TYAGI SHIVAM 0:2 PTF JUNG Chan-ho
KOR
F Men -68kg
CHN
ZHAO Shuai 0:3 PTF LEE Daehoon
KOR
BRZ Men -68kg
GBR
MCNEISH Christian 2:3 GDP WU Yichao
CHN
SF Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 2:0 PTF WU Yichao
CHN
SF Men -68kg
CHN
ZHAO Shuai 2:1 PTF MCNEISH Christian
GBR
QF Men -68kg
CHN
WU Yichao 2:0 PTF SINDEN Bradly
GBR
QF Men -68kg
CHN
SUN Xiang 0:2 PTF MCNEISH Christian
GBR
QF Men -68kg
KOR
LEE Daehoon 2:0 PTF ALCANTARA Arven
PHI
QF Men -68kg
CHN
ZHAO Shuai 2:1 GDP KIM Min-hyuk
KOR
R16 Men -68kg
KOR
SEO Kang-eun 2:0 GDP LIN Wenye
CHN
R16 Men -68kg
KOR
KO woongjae 1:2 GDP ALCANTARA Arven
PHI
R16 Men -68kg
CHN
ZHANG Yusen 1:2 PTF MCNEISH Christian
GBR
R16 Men -68kg
KOR
KIM Min-hyuk 2:0 PTF JAYSUNOV JASURBEK
UZB
R16 Men -68kg
IRI
BAHRAMI Sina 1:2 GDP SUN Xiang
CHN
F Men -80kg
RUS
KHRAMTCOV Maksim 3:0 PTF NAMGOONG HWAN
KOR
BRZ Men -80kg
UZB
RAFALOVICH Nikita 3:1 PTF BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
AZE
SF Men -80kg
KOR
NAMGOONG HWAN 2:1 PTF BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
AZE
SF Men -80kg
RUS
KHRAMTCOV Maksim 2:1 PTF RAFALOVICH Nikita
UZB
QF Men -80kg
KOR
NAMGOONG HWAN 1:0 PTF EISSA Seif
EGY
QF Men -80kg
UZB
RAFALOVICH Nikita 2:0 PTF ELSHARABATY Saleh
JOR
QF Men -80kg
RUS
KHRAMTCOV Maksim 1:1 SUP PARK WOO HYEOK
KOR
QF Men -80kg
JPN
EBATA Hidenori 0:2 PTF BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
AZE
R16 Men -80kg
KOR
NAMGOONG HWAN 2:0 PTF TANG Hao
CHN
R16 Men -80kg
CRO
KANAET Toni 1:2 PTF EBATA Hidenori
JPN
R16 Men -80kg
CHN
MAIERDAN TUERSUN 0:2 PTF BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
AZE
R16 Men -80kg
CHN
WU Kai 0:2 PTF ELSHARABATY Saleh
JOR
R16 Men -80kg
COD
NKOY Arnold 0:2 PTF EISSA Seif
EGY
R16 Men -80kg
KOR
PARK WOO HYEOK 2:0 PTF CHEN Linglong
CHN
R16 Men -80kg
UZB
RAFALOVICH Nikita 1:0 PTF ZHANG Kai
CHN
F Men +80kg
GBR
CHO Mahama 0:2 PTF IN Kyo-don
KOR
BRZ Men +80kg
CHN
TIAN Jian 2:3 PTF AIUKAEV Rafail
RUS
SF Men +80kg
CHN
TIAN Jian 0:2 PTF CHO Mahama
GBR
SF Men +80kg
RUS
AIUKAEV Rafail 0:2 PTF IN Kyo-don
KOR
QF Men +80kg
KOR
PARK Yoon-keun 1:2 PTF AIUKAEV Rafail
RUS
QF Men +80kg
KOR
SEUNG HWAN LEE 0:2 PTF IN Kyo-don
KOR
QF Men +80kg
IRI
MARDANI Sajjad 0:2 PTF TIAN Jian
CHN
QF Men +80kg
AZE
ISAEV Radik 0:2 PTF CHO Mahama
GBR
R16 Men +80kg
AZE
ISAEV Radik 2:0 PTF ZHAO Xinbo
CHN
R16 Men +80kg
CHN
LIU Changhao 0:2 PTF CHO Mahama
GBR
R16 Men +80kg
KOR
PARK Yoon-keun 2:0 PTF WANG Yaoxi
CHN
R16 Men +80kg
CHN
XU Qiang 0:2 PTF AIUKAEV Rafail
RUS
R16 Men +80kg
CHN
SONG Zhaoxiang 0:2 PTF TIAN Jian
CHN
R16 Men +80kg
GBR
MUHAMMAD Lutalo 0:2 PTF SEUNG HWAN LEE
KOR
F Women -49kg
THA
WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak 2:0 PTF WU Jingyu
CHN
BRZ Women -49kg
RUS
RYADNINSKAYA Elizaveta 1:2 PTF ZUO Ju
CHN
SF Women -49kg
THA
WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak 2:0 PTF RYADNINSKAYA Elizaveta
RUS
SF Women -49kg
CHN
WU Jingyu 2:0 PTF ZUO Ju
CHN
QF Women -49kg
TUR
YILDIRIM Rukiye 0:2 PTF RYADNINSKAYA Elizaveta
RUS
QF Women -49kg
THA
WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak 2:0 PTF KANG bora
KOR
QF Women -49kg
CHN
WU Jingyu 2:0 PTF GUO Qing
CHN
QF Women -49kg
CHN
ZUO Ju 2:0 PTF HA Min-Ah
KOR
R16 Women -49kg
TUR
AGRIS Zeliha 0:2 PTF ZUO Ju
CHN
R16 Women -49kg
CHN
PENG Shan 0:2 PTF RYADNINSKAYA Elizaveta
RUS
R16 Women -49kg
TUR
YILDIRIM Rukiye 2:0 PTF KAYUMOVA Charos
UZB
R16 Women -49kg
KOR
KANG bora 0:0 WDR KANG Mi-Reu
KOR
R16 Women -49kg
CHN
GUO Qing 2:1 PTF WENREN Yuntao
CHN
F Women -57kg
CHN
ZHOU Lijun 2:1 PTF JONES Jade
GBR
BRZ Women -57kg
CHN
LUO Zongshi 2:1 PTF LEE Ah-Reum
KOR
SF Women -57kg
KOR
LEE Ah-Reum 0:2 PTF JONES Jade
GBR
SF Women -57kg
CHN
ZHOU Lijun 2:0 PTF LUO Zongshi
CHN
QF Women -57kg
TUR
ILGUN Hatice Kubra 0:2 PTF LUO Zongshi
CHN
QF Women -57kg
CHN
ZHOU Lijun 2:1 PTF
QF Women -57kg
CHN
LIU Kaiqi 0:2 PTF LEE Ah-Reum
KOR
QF Women -57kg
USA
ZOLOTIC Anastasija 0:2 PTF JONES Jade
GBR
R16 Women -57kg
USA
ZOLOTIC Anastasija 2:0 PTF WEI Xiaojing
CHN
R16 Women -57kg
IRI
ASASEH Kosar 0:2 PTF LUO Zongshi
CHN
R16 Women -57kg
2:0 PTF GLASNOVIC NIKITA
CRO
R16 Women -57kg
TUR
ILGUN Hatice Kubra 2:0 PTF ZHOU Meiling
CHN
R16 Women -57kg
PHI
LOPEZ Pauline Louise 0:2 PTF LEE Ah-Reum
KOR
R16 Women -57kg
THA
HARNSUJIN Phannapa 0:2 PTF LIU Kaiqi
CHN
F Women +67kg
GBR
WALKDEN Bianca 1:2 PTF LEE Da-bin
KOR
BRZ Women +67kg
CHN
ZHENG Shuyin 2:1 PTF GORMAN-SHORE Madelynn
USA
SF Women +67kg
USA
GORMAN-SHORE Madelynn 0:2 PTF LEE Da-bin
KOR
SF Women +67kg
GBR
WALKDEN Bianca 2:0 PTF ZHENG Shuyin
CHN
QF Women +67kg
USA
GORMAN-SHORE Madelynn 2:0 PTF SHI Juan
CHN
QF Women +67kg
CHN
GAO Pan 0:2 PTF ZHENG Shuyin
CHN
QF Women +67kg
KAZ
DENIZ Cansel 0:2 PTF LEE Da-bin
KOR
QF Women +67kg
GBR
WALKDEN Bianca 2:0 PTF OSIPOVA Svetlana
UZB
R16 Women +67kg
CHN
SHI Juan 1:0 PTF KUS Nafia
TUR
R16 Women +67kg
KAZ
DENIZ Cansel 2:1 SUP LI Chen
CHN
R16 Women +67kg
BRA
PEREIRA Raiany 1:2 PTF OSIPOVA Svetlana
UZB
R16 Women +67kg
CHN
GAO Pan 2:0 PTF WANG Huan
CHN