Muju 2017 World Taekwondo Championships

Medallists

Weight category
Tae-hun KIM KIM Tae-hun
KOR
Men -54kg Gold Medal Gold
Armin HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI Armin
IRI
Men -54kg Silver Medal Silver
Vito DELL'AQUILA DELL'AQUILA Vito
ITA
Men -54kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Ramnarong SAWEKWIHAREE SAWEKWIHAREE Ramnarong
THA
Men -54kg Bronze Medal Bronze
JEONG Yun-jo
KOR
Men -58kg Gold Medal Gold
Mikhail ARTAMONOV ARTAMONOV Mikhail
RUS
Men -58kg Silver Medal Silver
Carlos NAVARRO NAVARRO Carlos
MEX
Men -58kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Jesus TORTOSA CABRERA TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus
ESP
Men -58kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Shuai ZHAO ZHAO Shuai
CHN
Men -63kg Gold Medal Gold
HO CHIA-HSIN
TPE
Men -63kg Silver Medal Silver
Bradly SINDEN SINDEN Bradly
GBR
Men -63kg Bronze Medal Bronze
MAMMADOV Mahammad
AZE
Men -63kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Daehoon LEE LEE Daehoon
KOR
Men -68kg Gold Medal Gold
YU-JEN HUANG HUANG YU-JEN
TPE
Men -68kg Silver Medal Silver
Ahmad ABUGHAUSH ABUGHAUSH Ahmad
JOR
Men -68kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Vladimir DALAKLIEV DALAKLIEV Vladimir
BUL
Men -68kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Maksim KHRAMTCOV KHRAMTCOV Maksim
RUS
Men -74kg Gold Medal Gold
Nikita RAFALOVICH RAFALOVICH Nikita
UZB
Men -74kg Silver Medal Silver
Kairat SARYMSAKOV SARYMSAKOV Kairat
KAZ
Men -74kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Milad BEIGI HARCHEGANI BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
AZE
Men -80kg Gold Medal Gold
Anton KOTKOV KOTKOV Anton
RUS
Men -80kg Silver Medal Silver
Aaron COOK COOK Aaron
GBR
Men -80kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Damon SANSUM SANSUM Damon
GBR
Men -80kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Alexander BACHMANN BACHMANN Alexander
GER
Men -87kg Gold Medal Gold
Vladislav LARIN LARIN Vladislav
RUS
Men -87kg Silver Medal Silver
Ivan Konrad TRAJKOVIC TRAJKOVIC Ivan Konrad
SLO
Men -87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Kyo-don IN IN Kyo-don
KOR
Men -87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Abdoul ISSOUFOU ISSOUFOU Abdoul
NIG
Men +87kg Gold Medal Gold
Mahama CHO CHO Mahama
GBR
Men +87kg Silver Medal Silver
Anthony OBAME OBAME Anthony
GAB
Men +87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Roman KUZNETSOV KUZNETSOV Roman
RUS
Men +87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Jae-young SIM SIM Jae-young
KOR
Women -46kg Gold Medal Gold
Thi Kim Tuyen TRUONG TRUONG Thi Kim Tuyen
VIE
Women -46kg Silver Medal Silver
CHARANAWAT Napaporn
THA
Women -46kg Bronze Medal Bronze
RAMIREZ VARGAS ANDREA
COL
Women -46kg Bronze Medal Bronze
STANKOVIC Vanja
SRB
Women -49kg Gold Medal Gold
Panipak WONGPATTANAKIT WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
THA
Women -49kg Silver Medal Silver
WENREN Yuntao
CHN
Women -49kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Kristina TOMIC TOMIC Kristina
CRO
Women -49kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Zeliha AGRIS AGRIS Zeliha
TUR
Women -53kg Gold Medal Gold
Tatiana KUDASHOVA KUDASHOVA Tatiana
RUS
Women -53kg Silver Medal Silver
MAMADIBRAGIMOVA Dinorahon
UZB
Women -53kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Inese TARVIDA TARVIDA Inese
LAT
Women -53kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Ah-Reum LEE LEE Ah-Reum
KOR
Women -57kg Gold Medal Gold
Hatice Kubra ILGUN ILGUN Hatice Kubra
TUR
Women -57kg Silver Medal Silver
NIKITA GLASNOVIC GLASNOVIC NIKITA
CRO
Women -57kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Jade JONES JONES Jade
GBR
Women -57kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Ruth GBAGBI GBAGBI Ruth
CIV
Women -62kg Gold Medal Gold
Kimia ALIZADEH ZENOORIN ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
RTA
Women -62kg Silver Medal Silver
Tatiana KUZMINA KUZMINA Tatiana
RUS
Women -62kg Bronze Medal Bronze
So-hee KIM KIM So-hee
KOR
Women -62kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Nur TATAR TATAR Nur
TUR
Women -67kg Gold Medal Gold
Paige MCPHERSON MCPHERSON Paige
USA
Women -67kg Silver Medal Silver
Mengyu ZHANG ZHANG Mengyu
CHN
Women -67kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Jan-di KIM KIM Jan-di
KOR
Women -67kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Milica MANDIC MANDIC Milica
SRB
Women -73kg Gold Medal Gold
Hyeri OH OH Hyeri
KOR
Women -73kg Silver Medal Silver
Reshmie OOGINK OOGINK Reshmie
NED
Women -73kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Maria del Rosario ESPINOZA ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario
MEX
Women -73kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Bianca WALKDEN WALKDEN Bianca
GBR
Women +73kg Gold Medal Gold
GALLOWAY Jackie
USA
Women +73kg Silver Medal Silver
Saebom AN AN Saebom
KOR
Women +73kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Shuyin ZHENG ZHENG Shuyin
CHN
Women +73kg Bronze Medal Bronze