Beijing 2007 World Taekwondo Championships

Medallists

Weight category
LOPEZ STEVEN STEVEN LOPEZ
USA
Men Welter Gold Medal Gold
JUAN RAMOS SANCHEZ
ESP
Men Fly Gold Medal Gold
GESSLER VIERA ABREU
CUB
Men Feather Gold Medal Gold
YEON-HO CHOI
KOR
Men Fin Gold Medal Gold
DABA MODIBO Kéïta
MLI
Men Heavy Gold Medal Gold
BAHRI TANRIKULU
TUR
Men Middle Gold Medal Gold
YU CHI SUNG
TPE
Men Light Gold Medal Gold
FILIP GRGIC
CRO
Men Bantam Gold Medal Gold
NACHA PUNTHONG
THA
Men Bantam Silver Medal Silver
CHANG-HA JANG
KOR
Men Welter Silver Medal Silver
CHUTCHAWAL KHAWLAOR
THA
Men Fin Silver Medal Silver
TAVAGUL BAYRAMOV
AZE
Men Middle Silver Medal Silver
AHMAD BAHAVEE NESAR
AFG
Men Light Silver Medal Silver
MORTEZA ROSTAMI
IRI
Men Heavy Silver Medal Silver
OMID GHOLAM
IRI
Men Feather Silver Medal Silver
GUILLERMO PEREZ
MEX
Men Fly Silver Medal Silver
RAFIK ZOHRI
NED
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
HADI SAEI BONEHKOHAL
IRI
Men Light Bronze Medal Bronze
RODOLFO OSORNIO
MEX
Men Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
TOMMY MOLLET
NED
Men Light Bronze Medal Bronze
TAMER BAYOUMI
EGY
Men Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
MIN-SOO PARK
KOR
Men Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
ARMAN CHILMANOV
KAZ
Men Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
FANG HSUAN TSUI
TPE
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
MYEONG-SEOB SONG
KOR
Men Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
SEBASTIEN Michaud
CAN
Men Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
ASLAN BATYKULOV
KAZ
Men Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
YUN-BAE NAM
KOR
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
ABDELKADER ZROURI
MAR
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
SUN-JAE LEE
KOR
Men Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
DENNIS BEKKERS
NED
Men Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
BALARS TOTH
HUN
Men Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
MARCIO FERREIRA
BRA
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
ESPINOZA MARIA MARIA ESPINOZA
MEX
Women Middle Gold Medal Gold
KYUNG-SEON HWANG
KOR
Women Welter Gold Medal Gold
KARINE Sergerie
CAN
Women Light Gold Medal Gold
WU JINGYU JINGYU WU
CHN
Women Fin Gold Medal Gold
SUNG-HYE LEE
KOR
Women Feather Gold Medal Gold
ZHONG CHEN
CHN
Women Heavy Gold Medal Gold
JIN-HEE JUNG
KOR
Women Bantam Gold Medal Gold
YAGÜE ENRIQUE BRIGITTE BRIGITTE YAGÜE ENRIQUE
ESP
Women Fly Gold Medal Gold
HYE-MI PARK
KOR
Women Light Silver Medal Silver
YAOWAPA Boorapolchai
THA
Women Fin Silver Medal Silver
JIN-SUN HAN
KOR
Women Heavy Silver Medal Silver
EPANGUE GWLADYS GWLADYS EPANGUE
FRA
Women Welter Silver Medal Silver
ZANINOVIC ANA ANA ZANINOVIC
CRO
Women Fly Silver Medal Silver
IN-JONG LEE
KOR
Women Middle Silver Medal Silver
HAMIDE BIKCIN
TUR
Women Feather Silver Medal Silver
YI HSUAN TSENG
TPE
Women Bantam Silver Medal Silver
NATALIA FALAVIGNA
BRA
Women Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
SHU CHUN YANG
TPE
Women Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
ANDREA RICA TABOADA
ESP
Women Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
CHARLOTTE CRAIG
USA
Women Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
YAJAIRA PEGUERO
DOM
Women Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
HELENA FROMM
GER
Women Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
DONGNOI WATCHARAPORN
THA
Women Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
DIANA LOPEZ
USA
Women Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
MONA SOLHEIM
NOR
Women Light Bronze Medal Bronze
NAZGUL TAZHIGULOVA
KAZ
Women Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
WEI LUO
CHN
Women Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
DANIELA CASTRIGNANO
ITA
Women Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
YAIMARA ROSARIO
CUB
Women Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
SANDRA SARIC
CRO
Women Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
NIA Abdallah
USA
Women Light Bronze Medal Bronze