Gyeongju 2011 World Taekwondo Championships

Medallists

Weight category
ALIREZA NASSRAZADANY
IRI
Men Light Gold Medal Gold
LEE DAEHOON DAEHOON LEE
KOR
Men Bantam Gold Medal Gold
YOUSEF Karami
IRI
Men Middle Gold Medal Gold
Gonzalez Bonilla JOEL JOEL Gonzalez Bonilla
ESP
Men Fly Gold Medal Gold
FARZAD Abdollahi
IRI
Men Welter Gold Medal Gold
CHUTCHAWAL KHAWLAOR
THA
Men Fin Gold Medal Gold
TAZEGUL SERVET SERVET TAZEGUL
TUR
Men Feather Gold Medal Gold
JO CHOL-HO CHOL-HO JO
KOR
Men Heavy Gold Medal Gold
JI-WOONG PARK
KOR
Men Fin Silver Medal Silver
AKMAL Irgashev
UZB
Men Heavy Silver Medal Silver
MICHAEL HARVEY
GBR
Men Bantam Silver Medal Silver
BRAGANCA RUI RUI BRAGANCA
POR
Men Fly Silver Medal Silver
PATIWAT THONGSALUP
THA
Men Light Silver Medal Silver
YUNUS SARI
TUR
Men Welter Silver Medal Silver
CHA DONG-MIN DONG-MIN CHA
KOR
Men Middle Silver Medal Silver
MOHAMMAD BAGHERI MOTAMED
IRI
Men Feather Silver Medal Silver
ANDREAS STYLIANOU
CYP
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
MEISAM BAGHERI DEHCHESHMEH
IRI
Men Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
KOUROSH RAJOLY
IRI
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
RIDVAN BAYGUT
TUR
Men Light Bronze Medal Bronze
MAGOMEDOV SEYFULA SEYFULA MAGOMEDOV
RUS
Men Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
COULIBALY ISMAEL ISMAEL COULIBALY
MLI
Men Light Bronze Medal Bronze
NACHA PUNTHONG
THA
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
YULIS Mercedes
DOM
Men Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
MOLFETTA CARLO CARLO MOLFETTA
ITA
Men Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
AZIZOV RAMIN RAMIN AZIZOV
AZE
Men Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
STAMPER MARTIN MARTIN STAMPER
GBR
Men Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
ROHULLAH Nikpah
AFG
Men Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
HUYNH CHAU LE
VIE
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
ISSAM CHERNOUBI
MAR
Men Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
JON GARCIA AGUADO
ESP
Men Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
CHEN YANG WEI
TPE
Men Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
GRAFFE ANNE-CAROLINE ANNE-CAROLINE GRAFFE
FRA
Women Heavy Gold Medal Gold
YUZHUO HOU
CHN
Women Feather Gold Medal Gold
WU JINGYU JINGYU WU
CHN
Women Fly Gold Medal Gold
ZANINOVIC ANA ANA ZANINOVIC
CRO
Women Bantam Gold Medal Gold
KIM SOHUI SOHUI KIM
KOR
Women Fin Gold Medal Gold
RANGSIYA NISAISOM
THA
Women Light Gold Medal Gold
SARAH STEVENSON JENNINGS
GBR
Women Welter Gold Medal Gold
EPANGUE GWLADYS GWLADYS EPANGUE
FRA
Women Middle Gold Medal Gold
LAMYAA BEKKALI
MAR
Women Bantam Silver Medal Silver
HYE-RI OH
KOR
Women Middle Silver Medal Silver
SHU CHUN YANG
TPE
Women Fly Silver Medal Silver
GRAFFE ANNE-CAROLINE ANNE-CAROLINE GRAFFE
FRA
Women Heavy Silver Medal Silver
MARINA SUMIC
CRO
Women Light Silver Medal Silver
ZHAOYI LI
CHN
Women Fin Silver Medal Silver
GUO YUNFEI YUNFEI GUO
CHN
Women Welter Silver Medal Silver
JONES JADE JADE JONES
GBR
Women Feather Silver Medal Silver
MANDIC MILICA MILICA MANDIC
SRB
Women Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
SIMON ALAMO ROSANNA ROSANNA SIMON ALAMO
ESP
Women Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
HATICE YANGIN
TUR
Women Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
SUJEONG LIM
KOR
Women Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
SANAA ATABROUR
MAR
Women Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
SUMEYYE GULEC
GER
Women Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
KYUNG-SEON HWANG
KOR
Women Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
IVANOVA OLGA OLGA IVANOVA
RUS
Women Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
HYE-YOUNG LEE
KOR
Women Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
HELENA FROMM
GER
Women Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
BARYSHNIKOVA ANASTASIIA ANASTASIIA BARYSHNIKOVA
RUS
Women Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
YAGÜE ENRIQUE BRIGITTE BRIGITTE YAGÜE ENRIQUE
ESP
Women Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
KARINE Sergerie
CAN
Women Light Bronze Medal Bronze
DURDANE ALTUNEL
TUR
Women Light Bronze Medal Bronze
YILDIRIM RUKIYE RUKIYE YILDIRIM
TUR
Women Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
HARNOIS MARLENE MARLENE HARNOIS
FRA
Women Feather Bronze Medal Bronze