Puebla 2013 World Taekwondo Championships

Medallists

Weight category
Tae-hun KIM KIM Tae-hun
KOR
Men -54kg Gold Medal Gold
HSU Chia-Lin
TPE
Men -54kg Silver Medal Silver
SHERIF Hussein
EGY
Men -54kg Bronze Medal Bronze
NAKAVIROJ Jerranat
THA
Men -54kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Tae-moon CHA CHA Tae-moon
KOR
Men -58kg Gold Medal Gold
MOSTEAN LORON Hadi
IRI
Men -58kg Silver Medal Silver
ALVES Guilherme
BRA
Men -58kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Damian VILLA VILLA Damian
USA
Men -58kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Daehoon LEE LEE Daehoon
KOR
Men -63kg Gold Medal Gold
Abel MENDOZA MENDOZA Abel
MEX
Men -63kg Silver Medal Silver
Chen-Yang WEI WEI Chen-Yang
TPE
Men -63kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Stevens BARCLAIS BARCLAIS Stevens
FRA
Men -63kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Behnam ASBAGHIKHANGHAH ASBAGHIKHANGHAH Behnam
IRI
Men -68kg Gold Medal Gold
Hun KIM KIM Hun
KOR
Men -68kg Silver Medal Silver
Jose Antonio ROSILLO ATENCIA ROSILLO ATENCIA Jose Antonio
ESP
Men -68kg Bronze Medal Bronze
DIEYE Balla
SEN
Men -68kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Uriel ADRIANO ADRIANO Uriel
MEX
Men -74kg Gold Medal Gold
Albert GAUN GAUN Albert
RUS
Men -74kg Silver Medal Silver
Saifeddine TRABELSI TRABELSI Saifeddine
TUN
Men -74kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Yoo-jin KIM KIM Yoo-jin
KOR
Men -74kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Tahir GUELEC GUELEC Tahir
GER
Men -80kg Gold Medal Gold
Rene LIZARRAGA LIZARRAGA Rene
MEX
Men -80kg Silver Medal Silver
GARCIA HEMME Nicolas
ESP
Men -80kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Anton KOTKOV KOTKOV Anton
RUS
Men -80kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Rafael ALBA ALBA Rafael
CUB
Men -87kg Gold Medal Gold
Zhaoyong MA MA Zhaoyong
CHN
Men -87kg Silver Medal Silver
Yassine TRABELSI TRABELSI Yassine
TUN
Men -87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Radik ISAEV ISAEV Radik
AZE
Men -87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Anthony OBAME OBAME Anthony
GAB
Men +87kg Gold Medal Gold
Sajjad MARDANI MARDANI Sajjad
IRI
Men +87kg Silver Medal Silver
Ivan Konrad TRAJKOVIC TRAJKOVIC Ivan Konrad
SLO
Men +87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Roman KUZNETSOV KUZNETSOV Roman
RUS
Men +87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Panipak WONGPATTANAKIT WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
THA
Women -46kg Gold Medal Gold
So-hui KIM KIM So-hui
KOR
Women -46kg Gold Medal Gold
Anastasia MOZLOVA MOZLOVA Anastasia
RUS
Women -46kg Silver Medal Silver
Iryna ROMOLDANOVA ROMOLDANOVA Iryna
UKR
Women -46kg Silver Medal Silver
REN Dandan
CHN
Women -46kg Bronze Medal Bronze
FARHANI Fadia
TUN
Women -46kg Bronze Medal Bronze
LIN Wan-Ting
TPE
Women -46kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Iris TANG SING TANG SING Iris
BRA
Women -46kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Min-Ah HA HA Min-Ah
KOR
Women -49kg Gold Medal Gold
Chanatip SONKHAM SONKHAM Chanatip
THA
Women -49kg Gold Medal Gold
Dana TOURAN TOURAN Dana
JOR
Women -49kg Silver Medal Silver
Jingyu WU WU Jingyu
CHN
Women -49kg Silver Medal Silver
Lucija ZANINOVIC ZANINOVIC Lucija
CRO
Women -49kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Tijana BOGDANOVIC BOGDANOVIC Tijana
SRB
Women -49kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Yania AGUIRRE AGUIRRE Yania
CUB
Women -49kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Svetlana IGUMENOVA IGUMENOVA Svetlana
RUS
Women -49kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Yu-jin KIM KIM Yu-jin
KOR
Women -53kg Gold Medal Gold
Ana ZANINOVIC ZANINOVIC Ana
CRO
Women -53kg Silver Medal Silver
Yamicel NUÑEZ NUÑEZ Yamicel
CUB
Women -53kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Floriane LIBORIO LIBORIO Floriane
FRA
Women -53kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Mayu HAMADA HAMADA Mayu
JPN
Women -57kg Gold Medal Gold
So-hee KIM KIM So-hee
KOR
Women -57kg Silver Medal Silver
Eva CALVO GOMEZ CALVO GOMEZ Eva
ESP
Women -57kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Anna-Lena FROEMMING FROEMMING Anna-Lena
GER
Women -57kg Bronze Medal Bronze
MARTON Caroline
AUS
Women -62kg Gold Medal Gold
Hwilang KIM KIM Hwilang
KOR
Women -62kg Silver Medal Silver
Rabia BACHMANN BACHMANN Rabia
GER
Women -62kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Nina KLÄY KLÄY Nina
SUI
Women -62kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Haby NIARE NIARE Haby
FRA
Women -67kg Gold Medal Gold
CHIA CHIA CHUANG CHUANG CHIA CHIA
TPE
Women -67kg Silver Medal Silver
Farida AZIZOVA AZIZOVA Farida
AZE
Women -67kg Bronze Medal Bronze
ANIC Franka
SLO
Women -67kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Glenhis HERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ Glenhis
CUB
Women -73kg Gold Medal Gold
In Jong LEE LEE In Jong
KOR
Women -73kg Silver Medal Silver
Casandra IKONEN IKONEN Casandra
SWE
Women -73kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Jasmine VOKEY VOKEY Jasmine
CAN
Women -73kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Olga IVANOVA IVANOVA Olga
RUS
Women +73kg Gold Medal Gold
Briseida ACOSTA ACOSTA Briseida
MEX
Women +73kg Silver Medal Silver
Ana TEPAVAC TEPAVAC Ana
SRB
Women +73kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Anne-Caroline GRAFFE GRAFFE Anne-Caroline
FRA
Women +73kg Bronze Medal Bronze