Chelyabinsk 2015 World Taekwondo Championships

Medallists

Weight category
Tae-hun KIM KIM Tae-hun
KOR
Men -54kg Gold Medal Gold
Stanislav DENISOV DENISOV Stanislav
RUS
Men -54kg Silver Medal Silver
Ramnarong SAWEKWIHAREE SAWEKWIHAREE Ramnarong
THA
Men -54kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Venilton TEIXEIRA TEIXEIRA Venilton
BRA
Men -54kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Farzan ASHOURZADEH FALLAH ASHOURZADEH FALLAH Farzan
IRI
Men -58kg Gold Medal Gold
Si Mohamed KETBI KETBI Si Mohamed
BEL
Men -58kg Silver Medal Silver
Ruslan POISEEV POISEEV Ruslan
RUS
Men -58kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Shuai ZHAO ZHAO Shuai
CHN
Men -58kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Jaouad ACHAB ACHAB Jaouad
BEL
Men -63kg Gold Medal Gold
Joel GONZALEZ BONILLA GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel
ESP
Men -63kg Silver Medal Silver
Abolfazl YAGHOUBIJOUYBARI YAGHOUBIJOUYBARI Abolfazl
IRI
Men -63kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Saul GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ Saul
MEX
Men -63kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Servet TAZEGUL TAZEGUL Servet
TUR
Men -68kg Gold Medal Gold
Alexey DENISENKO DENISENKO Alexey
RUS
Men -68kg Silver Medal Silver
SHIN Dong-yun
KOR
Men -68kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Jose Antonio ROSILLO ATENCIA ROSILLO ATENCIA Jose Antonio
ESP
Men -68kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Masoud HAJIZAVAREH HAJIZAVAREH Masoud
IRI
Men -74kg Gold Medal Gold
Nikita RAFALOVICH RAFALOVICH Nikita
UZB
Men -74kg Silver Medal Silver
Albert GAUN GAUN Albert
RUS
Men -74kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Ismael COULIBALY COULIBALY Ismael
MLI
Men -74kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Mahdi KHODABAKHSHI KHODABAKHSHI Mahdi
SRB
Men -80kg Gold Medal Gold
Damon SANSUM SANSUM Damon
GBR
Men -80kg Silver Medal Silver
Tahir GUELEC GUELEC Tahir
GER
Men -80kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Aaron COOK COOK Aaron
GBR
Men -80kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Radik ISAEV ISAEV Radik
AZE
Men -87kg Gold Medal Gold
Jasur BAYKUZIYEV BAYKUZIYEV Jasur
UZB
Men -87kg Silver Medal Silver
Vladislav LARIN LARIN Vladislav
RUS
Men -87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Rafael ALBA ALBA Rafael
CUB
Men -87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Dmitriy SHOKIN SHOKIN Dmitriy
UZB
Men +87kg Gold Medal Gold
Firmin ZOKOU ZOKOU Firmin
CIV
Men +87kg Silver Medal Silver
Anthony OBAME OBAME Anthony
GAB
Men +87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
DESPAIGNE Robelis
CUB
Men +87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Geum-Byeol LIM LIM Geum-Byeol
KOR
Women -53kg Gold Medal Gold
HUANG YUN-WEN
TPE
Women -53kg Silver Medal Silver
Ana ZANINOVIC ZANINOVIC Ana
CRO
Women -53kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Andriana ASPROGERAKA ASPROGERAKA Andriana
GRE
Women -53kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Mayu HAMADA HAMADA Mayu
JPN
Women -57kg Gold Medal Gold
Eva CALVO GOMEZ CALVO GOMEZ Eva
ESP
Women -57kg Silver Medal Silver
KOTSIS Edina
HUN
Women -57kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Kimia ALIZADEH ZENOORIN ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
RTA
Women -57kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Irem YAMAN YAMAN Irem
TUR
Women -62kg Gold Medal Gold
Marta CALVO GOMEZ CALVO GOMEZ Marta
ESP
Women -62kg Silver Medal Silver
BELANOUSKAYA Viktoryia
BLR
Women -62kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Rachelle BOOTH BOOTH Rachelle
GBR
Women -62kg Bronze Medal Bronze
CHIA CHIA CHUANG CHUANG CHIA CHIA
TPE
Women -67kg Gold Medal Gold
Nur TATAR TATAR Nur
TUR
Women -67kg Silver Medal Silver
Paige MCPHERSON MCPHERSON Paige
USA
Women -67kg Bronze Medal Bronze
DUMAR Katherine
COL
Women -67kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Bianca WALKDEN WALKDEN Bianca
GBR
Women -73kg Gold Medal Gold
Hyeri OH OH Hyeri
KOR
Women -73kg Gold Medal Gold
Shuyin ZHENG ZHENG Shuyin
CHN
Women -73kg Silver Medal Silver
Gwladys EPANGUE EPANGUE Gwladys
FRA
Women -73kg Silver Medal Silver
Olga IVANOVA IVANOVA Olga
RUS
Women -73kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Iva RADOS RADOS Iva
CRO
Women -73kg Bronze Medal Bronze
GALLOWAY Jackie
USA
Women -73kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Nafia KUS KUS Nafia
TUR
Women -73kg Bronze Medal Bronze