Edmonton 1999 World Taekwondo Championships

Medallists

Weight category
HADI SAEI BONEHKOHAL
IRI
Men Light Gold Medal Gold
DAE-SUNG MOON
KOR
Men Heavy Gold Medal Gold
JONG-IL YOON
KOR
Men Fly Gold Medal Gold
HYUN-GOO NO
KOR
Men Feather Gold Medal Gold
MADJID AFLAKIKHAMSEH
IRI
Men Middle Gold Medal Gold
DAE-HYU KO
KOR
Men Bantam Gold Medal Gold
JONG-O JANG
KOR
Men Welter Gold Medal Gold
BYEONG-SEOK MIN
KOR
Men Fin Gold Medal Gold
ROBERTO CRUZ
PHI
Men Fin Silver Medal Silver
AHMET EVCIMEN
TUR
Men Bantam Silver Medal Silver
ABROR HAIDER
DEN
Men Fly Silver Medal Silver
JESPER ROESEN
DEN
Men Feather Silver Medal Silver
MOCTAR DOUNBIA
FRA
Men Heavy Silver Medal Silver
BAHRI TANRIKULU
TUR
Men Welter Silver Medal Silver
YASIN YAGIZ
TUR
Men Middle Silver Medal Silver
BYOUNG-UK KIM
KOR
Men Light Silver Medal Silver
WEI CHUN CHEN
TPE
Men Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
JOSHUA COLEMAN
USA
Men Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
YOUNES SEKKAT
MAR
Men Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
RUBEN MONTESINOS
ESP
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
ADIKHAN SAGINOLYKOV
KAZ
Men Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
HUNG HSU CHI
TPE
Men Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
FAISSAL EBNOUTALIB
GER
Men Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
RON IVAN
ESP
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
SERGIO CARDENAS
CHI
Men Light Bronze Medal Bronze
JULY MERCEDES
DOM
Men Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
NHAT THONG HO
VIE
Men Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
DANIEL TRENTON
AUS
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
RODRIGO MARTINEZ
MEX
Men Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
ROSENDO ALONSO
ESP
Men Light Bronze Medal Bronze
MARK LOPEZ
USA
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
FRANCISCO ZAS
ESP
Men Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
HAE-EUN KANG
KOR
Women Feather Gold Medal Gold
SU WANG
CHN
Women Bantam Gold Medal Gold
YI KAO CHING
TPE
Women Heavy Gold Medal Gold
HYANG-MI CHO
KOR
Women Light Gold Medal Gold
SHU JU CHI
TPE
Women Fly Gold Medal Gold
YOON-KYUNG KIM
KOR
Women Middle Gold Medal Gold
ELENA BENITEZ
ESP
Women Welter Gold Medal Gold
BELEN ASENSIO
ESP
Women Fin Gold Medal Gold
LALLANA IBONE
ESP
Women Middle Silver Medal Silver
MIRJAM MUSKENS
NED
Women Welter Silver Medal Silver
JAE-EUN JUNG
KOR
Women Bantam Silver Medal Silver
HYE-YOUNG SHIM
KOR
Women Fly Silver Medal Silver
DOMINIQUE BOSSHART
CAN
Women Heavy Silver Medal Silver
SONG-HEE YOON
KOR
Women Fin Silver Medal Silver
IRIDIA SALAZAR
MEX
Women Feather Silver Medal Silver
HUI JING ZHANG
CHN
Women Light Silver Medal Silver
GAEL TEXIER
CAN
Women Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
CHRISTIANA BACH
SUI
Women Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
CHUN MENG MEI
TPE
Women Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
LISA O’KEEFE
AUS
Women Light Bronze Medal Bronze
BARBARA PAK
CAN
Women Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
LAURENCE ROBERTE A. Rase
BEL
Women Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
ZHONG CHEN
CHN
Women Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
JENNIFER DELGADO
ESP
Women Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
CHEN CHANG WAN
TPE
Women Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
FILLIZ NUR NUR
TUR
Women Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
MARIA KONIAKHINA
RUS
Women Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
FRANCE POUZOULET
FRA
Women Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
EKATERINA NOSKOVA
RUS
Women Light Bronze Medal Bronze
SONIA REYES
ESP
Women Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
GUIRU YUAN
CHN
Women Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
KADRIYE SELIMOGLU
TUR
Women Fin Bronze Medal Bronze