Garmisch-Partenkirchen 2003 World Taekwondo Championships

Medallists

Weight category
NAM-WON KANG
KOR
Men Feather Gold Medal Gold
JEONG KOOK-HYUN KOOK-HYUN JEONG
KOR
Men Light Gold Medal Gold
MU YEN CHU
TPE
Men Fly Gold Medal Gold
LOPEZ STEVEN STEVEN LOPEZ
USA
Men Welter Gold Medal Gold
YOUSEF Karami
IRI
Men Middle Gold Medal Gold
MORTEZA ROSTAMI
IRI
Men Heavy Gold Medal Gold
CHI HSIUNG HUANG
TPE
Men Bantam Gold Medal Gold
YEON-HO CHOI
KOR
Men Fin Gold Medal Gold
BEHZAD KHODADA KANJOBERH
IRI
Men Fly Silver Medal Silver
MARK LOPEZ
USA
Men Feather Silver Medal Silver
OMAR BADIA
ESP
Men Bantam Silver Medal Silver
BOROT MICKAEL MICKAEL BOROT
FRA
Men Middle Silver Medal Silver
ZAKARIA ASIDAH
DEN
Men Heavy Silver Medal Silver
MOHAMED EBNOUTALIB
GER
Men Welter Silver Medal Silver
PAUL GREEN
GBR
Men Fin Silver Medal Silver
HADI SAEI BONEHKOHAL
IRI
Men Light Silver Medal Silver
SEOK-HWA KO
KOR
Men Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
SEON-TAEK OH
KOR
Men Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
BAHRI TANRIKULU
TUR
Men Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
NIYAMADDIN PASHAYEV
AZE
Men Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
MICI KUZMANOVIC
CRO
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
LIN WEN CHENG
TPE
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
OMID GHOLAMZADEH
IRI
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
ZAHID MAMMADOV
AZE
Men Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
TAVAGUL BAYRAMOV
AZE
Men Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
ROBERTO CRUZ
PHI
Men Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
PETER Lopez
PER
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
ERDAL AYLANC
GER
Men Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
TIM THACKREY
USA
Men Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
TUNCAY Caliskan
AUT
Men Light Bronze Medal Bronze
ROSENDO ALONSO
ESP
Men Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
RASHAD AHMADOV
AZE
Men Light Bronze Medal Bronze
ARETI ATHANASOPOULOU
GRE
Women Feather Gold Medal Gold
JI-HYE LEE
KOR
Women Fly Gold Medal Gold
JEONG-YEON HA
KOR
Women Bantam Gold Medal Gold
WEI LUO
CHN
Women Middle Gold Medal Gold
YEON-JI KIM
KOR
Women Light Gold Medal Gold
HYUN-JUNG YOUN
KOR
Women Heavy Gold Medal Gold
YAGÜE ENRIQUE BRIGITTE BRIGITTE YAGÜE ENRIQUE
ESP
Women Fin Gold Medal Gold
SUN-HEE LEE
KOR
Women Welter Gold Medal Gold
YING WANG
CHN
Women Fin Silver Medal Silver
IRIDIA SALAZAR
MEX
Women Feather Silver Medal Silver
BAVEREL MYRIAM MYRIAM BAVEREL
FRA
Women Middle Silver Medal Silver
SANDRA SARIC
CRO
Women Welter Silver Medal Silver
YANELIS LABRADA
CUB
Women Fly Silver Medal Silver
KARINE Sergerie
CAN
Women Light Silver Medal Silver
NETASA VEZMAR
CRO
Women Heavy Silver Medal Silver
TAYLOR STONE
USA
Women Bantam Silver Medal Silver
DALIA CONTRERAS
VEN
Women Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
KIRIAKI KOUVARI
GRE
Women Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
NOOTCHARIN SUKKHONGDUMNOEN
THA
Women Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
BOORAPOLCHAI YAOWAPA
THA
Women Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
LISE HJORTSHOJ
DEN
Women Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
SONIA REYES
ESP
Women Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
THUCUC PHAM
GER
Women Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
VERONIQUE ST.JACQUES
CAN
Women Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
MOUNIA Bourguigue
MAR
Women Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
ZHONG CHEN
CHN
Women Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
ELISHA VOREN
USA
Women Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
AITZIBER LOS ARCOS
ESP
Women Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
TINA MORGAN
AUS
Women Light Bronze Medal Bronze
SANDRA SARIC
CRO
Women Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
YULIYA SUKHAVITSKAYA
BLR
Women Light Bronze Medal Bronze
LIYA NURKINA
KAZ
Women Welter Bronze Medal Bronze