Manchester 2019 World Taekwondo Championships

Medallists

Weight category
BAE JUN-SEO JUN-SEO BAE
KOR
Men -54kg Gold Medal Gold
Popov GEORGY GEORGY Popov
RUS
Men -54kg Silver Medal Silver
MELO PAULO PAULO MELO
BRA
Men -54kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Hadipour Seighalani ARMIN ARMIN Hadipour Seighalani
IRI
Men -54kg Bronze Medal Bronze
JANG JUN JUN JANG
KOR
Men -58kg Gold Medal Gold
PLAZA HERNANDEZ BRANDON BRANDON PLAZA HERNANDEZ
MEX
Men -58kg Silver Medal Silver
BRAGANCA RUI RUI BRAGANCA
POR
Men -58kg Bronze Medal Bronze
GUZMAN LUCAS LUCAS GUZMAN
ARG
Men -58kg Bronze Medal Bronze
SINDEN BRADLY BRADLY SINDEN
GBR
Men -68kg Gold Medal Gold
PEREZ POLO JAVIER JAVIER PEREZ POLO
ESP
Men -68kg Silver Medal Silver
LEE DAEHOON DAEHOON LEE
KOR
Men -68kg Bronze Medal Bronze
DENISENKO ALEXEY ALEXEY DENISENKO
RUS
Men -68kg Bronze Medal Bronze
ALESSIO SIMONE SIMONE ALESSIO
ITA
Men -74kg Gold Medal Gold
ABUGHAUSH AHMAD AHMAD ABUGHAUSH
JOR
Men -74kg Silver Medal Silver
QUESADA BARRERA DANIEL DANIEL QUESADA BARRERA
ESP
Men -74kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Sarymsakov KAIRAT KAIRAT Sarymsakov
KAZ
Men -74kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Beigi Harchegani MILAD MILAD Beigi Harchegani
AZE
Men -80kg Gold Medal Gold
TELIKOSTOGLOU APOSTOLOS APOSTOLOS TELIKOSTOGLOU
GRE
Men -80kg Silver Medal Silver
PARK WOO HYEOK WOO HYEOK PARK
KOR
Men -80kg Bronze Medal Bronze
HERNANDEZ MOISES MOISES HERNANDEZ
DOM
Men -80kg Bronze Medal Bronze
LARIN VLADISLAV VLADISLAV LARIN
RUS
Men -87kg Gold Medal Gold
MARTINS SOARES ICARO MIGUEL ICARO MIGUEL MARTINS SOARES
BRA
Men -87kg Silver Medal Silver
SAPINA IVAN IVAN SAPINA
CRO
Men -87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
SONG ZHAOXIANG ZHAOXIANG SONG
CHN
Men -87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
Alba RAFAEL RAFAEL Alba
CUB
Men +87kg Gold Medal Gold
SANSORES CARLOS CARLOS SANSORES
MEX
Men +87kg Silver Medal Silver
KATTAN HAMZA HAMZA KATTAN
JOR
Men +87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
SIQUEIRA MAICON MAICON SIQUEIRA
BRA
Men +87kg Bronze Medal Bronze
SIM JAEYOUNG JAEYOUNG SIM
KOR
Women -46kg Gold Medal Gold
Momenzadeh MAHLA MAHLA Momenzadeh
IRI
Women -46kg Silver Medal Silver
TAN XUEQIN XUEQIN TAN
CHN
Women -46kg Bronze Medal Bronze
khantikulanon JULANAN JULANAN khantikulanon
THA
Women -46kg Bronze Medal Bronze
WONGPATTANAKIT PANIPAK PANIPAK WONGPATTANAKIT
THA
Women -49kg Gold Medal Gold
WU JINGYU JINGYU WU
CHN
Women -49kg Silver Medal Silver
TOMIC KRISTINA KRISTINA TOMIC
CRO
Women -49kg Bronze Medal Bronze
YILDIRIM RUKIYE RUKIYE YILDIRIM
TUR
Women -49kg Bronze Medal Bronze
HARNSUJIN PHANNAPA PHANNAPA HARNSUJIN
THA
Women -53kg Gold Medal Gold
Minina TATIANA TATIANA Minina
RUS
Women -53kg Silver Medal Silver
POWELL AALIYAH AALIYAH POWELL
GBR
Women -53kg Bronze Medal Bronze
TARVIDA INESE INESE TARVIDA
LAT
Women -53kg Bronze Medal Bronze
JONES JADE JADE JONES
GBR
Women -57kg Gold Medal Gold
LEE AHREUM AHREUM LEE
KOR
Women -57kg Silver Medal Silver
PARK SKYLAR SKYLAR PARK
CAN
Women -57kg Bronze Medal Bronze
ZHOU LIJUN LIJUN ZHOU
CHN
Women -57kg Bronze Medal Bronze
YAMAN IREM IREM YAMAN
TUR
Women -62kg Gold Medal Gold
SANTOS CAROLINE CAROLINE SANTOS
BRA
Women -62kg Silver Medal Silver
VULETIC BRUNA BRUNA VULETIC
CRO
Women -62kg Bronze Medal Bronze
WIET HENIN MAGDA MAGDA WIET HENIN
FRA
Women -62kg Bronze Medal Bronze
ZHANG MENGYU MENGYU ZHANG
CHN
Women -67kg Gold Medal Gold
TATAR NUR NUR TATAR
TUR
Women -67kg Silver Medal Silver
AZIZOVA FARIDA FARIDA AZIZOVA
AZE
Women -67kg Bronze Medal Bronze
TITONELI MILENA MILENA TITONELI
BRA
Women -67kg Bronze Medal Bronze
LEE DABIN DABIN LEE
KOR
Women -73kg Gold Medal Gold
ESPINOZA MARIA MARIA ESPINOZA
MEX
Women -73kg Silver Medal Silver
BLE MARIE PAULE MARIE PAULE BLE
FRA
Women -73kg Bronze Medal Bronze
KUS NAFIA NAFIA KUS
TUR
Women -73kg Bronze Medal Bronze
COOK BIANCA BIANCA COOK
GBR
Women +73kg Gold Medal Gold
ZHENG SHUYIN SHUYIN ZHENG
CHN
Women +73kg Silver Medal Silver
ACOSTA BRISEIDA BRISEIDA ACOSTA
MEX
Women +73kg Bronze Medal Bronze
POLE DORIS DORIS POLE
CRO
Women +73kg Bronze Medal Bronze