Copenhagen 1983 World Taekwondo Championships

Medallists

Weight category
SEUNG-HWA JANG
KOR
Men Heavy Gold Medal Gold
KWANG-YEON WANG
KOR
Men Fin Gold Medal Gold
JAE-BONG LEE
KOR
Men Feather Gold Medal Gold
JEONG-HO KO
KOR
Men Fly Gold Medal Gold
JEONG KOOK-HYUN KOOK-HYUN JEONG
KOR
Men L/Middle Gold Medal Gold
JAE-KOO HAN
KOR
Men Light Gold Medal Gold
IRENO FARGAS
ESP
Men L/Heavy Gold Medal Gold
YILMAZ HELVACIOGLU
TUR
Men Welter Gold Medal Gold
HONG HAN
KOR
Men Bantam Gold Medal Gold
DONG-JUN LEE
KOR
Men Middle Gold Medal Gold
ANGEL NAVARRETE
ESP
Men Light Silver Medal Silver
RODRIGUEZ CESAR CESAR RODRIGUEZ
MEX
Men Fin Silver Medal Silver
TURGUT UCAN
TUR
Men Fly Silver Medal Silver
EUGEN NEFEDOW
GER
Men L/Heavy Silver Medal Silver
JERSEY LONG
CAN
Men Middle Silver Medal Silver
LINDSAY LAWRENCE
GBR
Men Welter Silver Medal Silver
LUIS TORNER
ESP
Men Bantam Silver Medal Silver
DIRK JUNG
GER
Men Heavy Silver Medal Silver
HANS BRUGMANS
NED
Men L/Middle Silver Medal Silver
THOMAS FABULA
ITA
Men Feather Silver Medal Silver
HENK MEIJER
NED
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
RICHARD WARWICK
USA
Men Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
MICHEL DELLA NEGRA
FRA
Men Light Bronze Medal Bronze
AHMET ERCAN
GER
Men Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
MICHAEL KNUDSEN
DEN
Men L/Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
CHARLES BAYOU
CIV
Men Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
JEONG KOOK-HYUN KOOK-HYUN JEONG
KOR
Men Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
JOHN LEE
USA
Men L/Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
FRANCISCO FONSECA
ESP
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
GEREMIA DI COSTANZO
ITA
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
HANS BRUGMANS
GER
Men Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
CHAN-OK CHOI
GER
Men Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
LUIGI D’ORIANO
ITA
Men L/Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
GUSTAVO SANCIPRIAN
MEX
Men Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
GIUSEPPE FLOTTI
ITA
Men Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
PATRICE REMARCK
CIV
Men L/Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
JAVIER BENITO
ESP
Men Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
EMILIO AZOFRA
ESP
Men Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
NHU LY
AUS
Men Light Bronze Medal Bronze
NADAR KHODAMORADI
IRI
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze