Madrid 2005 World Taekwondo Championships

Medallists

Weight category
JIN-HEE KIM
KOR
Men Fin Gold Medal Gold
JAE-SIK KIM
KOR
Men Bantam Gold Medal Gold
HADI SAEI BONEHKOHAL
IRI
Men Light Gold Medal Gold
SEOK-HWA KO
KOR
Men Fly Gold Medal Gold
SEON-TAEK OH
KOR
Men Middle Gold Medal Gold
MARK LOPEZ
USA
Men Feather Gold Medal Gold
RUBEN MONTESINOS
ESP
Men Heavy Gold Medal Gold
LOPEZ STEVEN STEVEN LOPEZ
USA
Men Welter Gold Medal Gold
MYEONG-SEOB SONG
KOR
Men Feather Silver Medal Silver
MARAT ZEYNEP
TUR
Men Bantam Silver Medal Silver
MARCIO FERREIRA
BRA
Men Bantam Silver Medal Silver
NAFJAM FEIROLLAH
IRI
Men Fin Silver Medal Silver
ALAN AKOEV
RUS
Men Light Silver Medal Silver
ABDELKADER ZROURI
MAR
Men Heavy Silver Medal Silver
BEHZAD KHODADA KANJOBERH
IRI
Men Fly Silver Medal Silver
JON GARCIA AGUADO
ESP
Men Middle Silver Medal Silver
ALI TAJIK
IRI
Men Welter Silver Medal Silver
YOUSEF Karami
IRI
Men Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
GERARDO RODRIGUEZ
MEX
Men Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
LONG DINH Thanh
VIE
Men Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
CARLOS Vasquez
VEN
Men Light Bronze Medal Bronze
DANIEL JUKIC
AUS
Men Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
DINCSALMAN KIVANC
TUR
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
ROSENDO ALONSO
ESP
Men Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
BASILE LEONARDO LEONARDO BASILE
ITA
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
DENNIS BEKKERS
NED
Men Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
BRUNO NTEP
FRA
Men Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
AHMED HELMY EMAN
EGY
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
NIIMI TAKAHIRO
JPN
Men Light Bronze Medal Bronze
LLAN GOLDGHMIDT
ISR
Men Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
MAGOMEDOV SEYFULA SEYFULA MAGOMEDOV
RUS
Men Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
JUN-NYUNG HEO
KOR
Men Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
ARITZ ITSISOA
ESP
Men Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
SUTTHIKUNKARN DECH
THA
Men Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
BELEN ASENSIO
ESP
Women Fin Gold Medal Gold
NATALIA FALAVIGNA
BRA
Women Middle Gold Medal Gold
EDNA DIAZ
MEX
Women Light Gold Medal Gold
DAYNELLI Montejo
CUB
Women Bantam Gold Medal Gold
YANG WING
CHN
Women Fly Gold Medal Gold
DIANA LOPEZ
USA
Women Feather Gold Medal Gold
KYUNG-HYEON SHIN
KOR
Women Heavy Gold Medal Gold
KYUNG-SEON HWANG
KOR
Women Welter Gold Medal Gold
SAE-ROM KIM
KOR
Women Feather Silver Medal Silver
YAGÜE ENRIQUE BRIGITTE BRIGITTE YAGÜE ENRIQUE
ESP
Women Fly Silver Medal Silver
EUN-YOUNG YU
KOR
Women Fin Silver Medal Silver
EPANGUE GWLADYS GWLADYS EPANGUE
FRA
Women Welter Silver Medal Silver
INEABELLE DIAZ
PUR
Women Heavy Silver Medal Silver
LI WEN SU
TPE
Women Light Silver Medal Silver
SARAH STEVENSON JENNINGS
GBR
Women Middle Silver Medal Silver
ORPHEE LADOUCEUR
CAN
Women Bantam Bronze Medal Bronze
MANDY MELOON
USA
Women Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
NEVENA LUKIC
AUT
Women Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
DAYNELLI Montejo
CUB
Women Fly Bronze Medal Bronze
RIU LIU
CHN
Women Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze
LALLANA IBONE
ESP
Women Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
MARTON CARMEN CARMEN MARTON
AUS
Women Light Bronze Medal Bronze
KARINE Sergerie
CAN
Women Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
BINETA DIEDHIOU
SEN
Women Feather Bronze Medal Bronze
CHONNAPAS PREMWAEW
THA
Women Light Bronze Medal Bronze
SUMEYYE GULEC
GER
Women Fin Bronze Medal Bronze
SANDRA SARIC
CRO
Women Welter Bronze Medal Bronze
AITZIBER LOS ARCOS
ESP
Women Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
SUN-YOUNG JUNG
KOR
Women Middle Bronze Medal Bronze
LAURENCE ROBERTE A. Rase
BEL
Women Heavy Bronze Medal Bronze